FONT

MORE STORIES


The Huskies' boys team dominated Gladstone, the girls team narrowly defeats them

BOYS

North Marion 115, Gladstone 33

200 Medley Relay

1. Haberstich, Kacalek, Toth, Torian – 2:02.44

3. Verastegui, Gianella, Rios, Hurst – 2:20.89

200 Freestyle Relay

1. Torian, Netter, Kacalek, Toth – 1:46.40

2. Bedoya, Rogers, Hurst, Rios – 2:02.02

400 Freestyle Relay

1. Haberstich, Netter, Torian, Toth – 4:00.06

2. Rios, Rogers, Verastegui, Manning – 5:11.92

PAMPLIN MEDIA GROUP PHOTO: PHIL HAWKINS - North Marion's Wyatt Haberstich took first place in the 200-yard freestyle and the 100-yard backstroke.

Wyatt Haberstich

1. 200 freestyle – 2:29.58

1. 100 backstroke – 1:17.05

PAMPLIN MEDIA GROUP PHOTO: PHIL HAWKINS - North Marion's Lucas Toth took first place in the 200-yard individual medley with a time of 2:16.03.

Lucas Toth

1. 200 medley – 2:16.03

Shane Kacalek

1. 500 freestyle – 6:19.53

2. 100 breaststroke – 1:19.94

Brendon Rogers

1. 100 butterfly – 1:20.92

2. 200 freestyle – 2:38.21

Mauricio Verastegui

2. 100 freestyle – 1:04.79

2. 100 backstroke – 1:24.20

Tate Durst

2. 500 freestyle – 7:58.87

3. 100 backstroke – 1:27.96

Grant Hurst

2. 50 freestyle – 29.59

5. 100 freestyle – 1:13.04

Ben Netter

2. 200 medley – 2:35.87

Joe Torian

3. 200 medley – 2:36.37

Freddy Rios

3. 100 freestyle – 1:06.46

Colby Gianella

3. 50 freestyle – 31.22

5. 100 breaststroke – 1:52.46

Carson Hubbard

4. 100 backstroke – 1:28.94

6. 50 freestyle – 32.56

Tyler Manning

4. 100 breaststroke – 1:32.21

6. 100 freestyle – 1:13.41

David Bedoya

5. 50 freestyle – 31.88

GIRLS

North Marion 84, Gladstone 75

200 Medley Relay

2. Lader, Orr, Powers-Leach, Sixtos – 2:35.64

3. Nixon, Durst, K. Miller, Smith – 2:51.03

200 Freestyle Relay

1. K. Miller, Jones, Colby, Lader – 2:06.42

4. Namket, W. Miller, Durst, Sixtos – 2:46.59

400 Freestyle Relay

1. K. Miller, Colby, Lader, Jones – 5:01.63

3. W. Miller, Powers-Leach, Orr, Nixon – 5:30.99

KaiLee Jones

1. 100 breaststroke – 1:32.14

2. 50 freestyle – 32.92

Cara Nixon

1. 100 backstroke – 1:25.68

2. 500 freestyle – 7:07.92

PAMPLIN MEDIA GROUP PHOTO: PHIL HAWKINS - Ann-Elise Lader took first place in the 200-yard individual medley with a time of 3:00.63 against Gladstone.

Ann-Elise Lader

1. 200 medley – 3:00.63

Kysa Miller

1. 50 freestyle – 30.22

Marissa Colby

2. 200 medley – 3:02.89

2. 100 freestyle – 1:12.19

Pascal Powers-Leach

3. 200 medley – 3:09.71

3. 500 freestyle – 7:34.45

Jane Orr

3. 100 breaststroke – 1:37.63

4. 100 freestyle – 1:17.49

Wrena Miller

3. 200 freestyle – 3:11.62

6. 100 backstroke – 2:06.51

Rocio Sixtos

3. 100 backstroke – 1:46.07

7. 100 freestyle – 1:25.55

Molly Durst

5. 100 backstroke – 1:52.46

5. 50 freestyle – 37.89

Patamphorn Namket

9. 50 freestyle – 50.11

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine