FONT

MORE STORIES


Cowgirls finish second, two points behind Gladstone Gladiators, Crook County qualifies 20 athletes for state

DAVID BALL/GRESHAM OUTLOOK - Dominic Langley clears 6-1 to win the high jump at the Tri-Valley Conference track & field championships, which were held Friday and Saturday in Molalla. Langley was named field event athlete of the meet.The Crook County High School Track and Field squad showed just how strong they are at this weekend's Tri-Valley Conference Championships, which were held Friday and Saturday in Molalla.

The Cowboys ran away with the team title, amassing 223 points to easily outdistance second-place Gladstone (115.5).

On the girls' side, the Cowgirls finished second, just two points behind the Gladiators in the closest district championship in recent years.

The Cowgirls held a one point lead after Friday's first day of competition but were unable to hold the lead as Gladstone finished with 164 points, to 162 for Crook County.

"It was a good meet for us," Crook County head coach Ernie Brooks said following the meet. "It was a team effort. They were buying in, drinking the Kool-Aid and performing. I'm a little bummed, but I'm happy. We battled. We laid it out there and came up a little short in the girls meet, but it was a good meet for us."

Crook County's Dominic Langley was named field event athlete of the meet after taking first in both the high jump and long jump, while teammate Victor Ramirez was named track athlete of the meet after winning both the 200 and 400.

Both Cowboys were then named co-athletes of the meet after teaming up on Crook County's winning 4x400 relay team and also running on the Cowboys' second-place 4x100 relay squad.

Langley beat teammate Zachary Guthrie to win the long jump title, leaping a personal record distance of 21-06, to 20-11 for Guthrie.

Langley also had a personal best in the high jump, leaping 6-1 to win that title.

"All year I've been working hard, but I've been stuck at 5-8 or 5-10," Langley said. "I knew if I kept working hard it would come. I held my arch and came out on top. I love the competition."

Ramirez came back from an early deficit to run down Estacada's Justin Kavanagh in the 400.

Kavanagh had owned the fastest time in the state in the event heading into the district meet, but Ramirez topped that mark, winning in a time of 50.14.

"My starts always tend to be slow — my power point is on the backstretch," Ramirez said. "I got to the 150 marker and that's where all your training shows itself on the track — the guy with the most guts wins at the end."

Fellow Crook County senior Tyler Lawson also pushed past Kavanagh in the end, placing second in the race with a time of 50.85, the third fastest time in the state this year.

Ramirez then won the 200 later in the meet with a time of 22.80, while Kavanagh, who appeared to still be tired from the 400, faded to fourth.

The Cowboys had a nearly flawless meet, as they qualified 11 athletes in 15 of the 17 events.

Tyler Humeston started the Cowboy run off early Friday afternoon, taking first in the shot put with a heave of 47-10, the longest throw of his career. DAVID BALL/GRESHAM OUTLOOK -  Victor Ramirez crosses the finish line in first place in the 400. Ramirez also won the 200, anchored the 4x400 relay to a win and the 4x100 relay to second, winning the track athlete of the meet award.Caleb Parrott used his final throw to move into second place in the event, with a heave of 45-02, his best performance of the year.

Erik Gonzalaz, who wasn't even in the top flight in the event, came out of nowhere to finish seventh with a personal record throw of 38-10.

The duo of Humeston and Parrott punched their tickets to state in a second event later in the day as Parrott won the discus with a toss of 131-10, while Humeston was second with a personal record distance of 129-11.

Carson Chamness, who wasn't expected to make the finals, improved on his previous best by more than 10 feet, not only making the finals, but placing sixth in the event.

Also taking first on Friday was pole vaulter Noah Chaney, who easily won the pole vault with a clearance of 14-06, the best mark in the state so far this year.

Teammate Jonas Rice finished second in the event with a jump of 12-00.

The Cowboys had already amassed a 55-point lead on Friday, despite most of the finals not being contested until Saturday. Of 10 possible state championship berths available on Friday, the Cowboys earned nine of them.

The team was just as strong on Saturday, as they steadily pulled away for an easy victory.

Sophomore Cade Catterson qualified for state in two events, placing second in both the 3,000 and 1,500 with times of 9:20.47 and 4:25.87, respectively. Both personal records.

Teammates Miles Chaney and Alec Carne finished right behind Catterson in Friday's 3,000, taking third and fourth in 9:34.33 and 9:35.51.

Then in Saturday's 1,500, teammate Alex Rodriguez finished third with a time of 4:27.84, while Hunter Eller was sixth in 4:33.82.

In addition to qualifying for state in Friday's long jump finals, Guthrie, a freshman, also earned a trip to state in the 100, taking second with a time of 11.41. Guthrie had run even faster in the prelims, setting a Crook County freshman record with a time of 11.25.

Possibly the biggest surprise of the meet was in DAVID BALL/GRESHAM OUTLOOK -  Gracie Kasberger edges Corbett's Sarah McMichael to win the 400 with a personal best time of 1:01.58. Kasberger also qualifed for state in the long jump and as part of the Cowgirls winning 4x400 relay team. the 800 where Logan Tanner went out hard, running his first lap in 57 seconds, then holding on to finish second in the race with a time of 2:04.75.

"He goes out in a 57 the first lap and established that he wants things," Brooks said. "He did awesome. He prs with a 2:04 and just really sold out."

Lawson, the favorite heading into the meet, faded to third in the event with a time of 2:07.62.

"He just ran out of gas," Brooks said. "He ran a great 400. He had to work for it, and I think that took a little out of him."

Lawson, Guthrie, Langley and Ramirez ran the 4x100 relay in a time of 44.68 to place second behind Gladstone.

In one of a series of unfortunate mistakes, the 110 high hurdle finals had to be run twice.

The first time, half of the hurdles were placed on the boys hurdle marks and half were on the girls marks.

Rice, who had the best time in the event in the prelims, finished fourth in the first running after crashing into several hurdles.

Then when the race was rerun at the end of the meet following the 4x400 relay, Rice made the most of his second chance, finishing second with a time of 15.92.

Rice was also third in the 300 hurdles with a time of 43.31.

The final field event athlete to qualify for state for the Cowboys was Jason Slawter, who placed second in the javelin with a throw of 152-09.

The 4x400 relay was one of the most anticipated events in the meet, with Gladstone, Crook County and Madras all ranked in the top 10 in the state.

And the race lived up to its billing, with the Cowboy team of Langley, Lawson, Noah Chaney and Ramirez pulling away at the end to win with a time of 3:30.07, while Gladstone placed second and Madras third.

Other Cowboy placers who did not qualify for state included Anthony Lesch and Elijah Becker, fourth and sixth in the 110 high hurdles, Casey Wagner, fifth in the javelin, Jacob Curry, third in the high jump, Caleb Phay, seventh in the pole vault and Eliab Rice and E.J. Allen, third and seventh, respectively, in the triple jump.

For the Cowgirls, Gracie Kasberger won the 400, edging the favorite, Sarah McMichael of Corbett, in the race's final meters. She caught McMichael halfway around the final turn and carried a slim lead all the way in front of the grandstands to cross through the finish line in 1:01.58 — 0.28 hundredths ahead of her rival.

Kasberger finished in a personal record time of 1:01.58.

"I noticed I was starting to catch her, and I just dug deep and tested my limits," Kasberger said. "I was scared she was going to creep up on me — I knew I couldn't slow down."

Kasberger also qualified for state in the long jump, where she finished third with a leap of 16-04.25, good enough to meet the state's automatic qualifying distance with a quarter inch to spare.



She also placed in the 200, finishing in third with a time of 28.05.

Kasberger finished off a busy day in the 4x400 relay, anchoring a Crook County team, which ran four seconds faster than their previous best as they won with a time of 4:14.98.

Following the race, the team composed of Alyson Thomas, Maggie Ramoss and Mckinzee Mode, hugged and jumped up and down, celebrating their victory.

Ramoss also qualified for state in the 300 hurdles, finishing second with a personal best time of 49.50.

For the other two members of the relay team, however, that is the only event that they will contest at state.

Ramoss was also fifth in the 100 hurdles, while teammate Jenae Mapes finished fourth.

Thomas just missed a trip to state in the 800, placing third, while Mode was third in the 300 hurdles.

Fellow hurdler Emma Hehn was close behind in fourth.

Kenna Woodward punched her ticket to state in two events, taking first in the shot put with a personal best heave of 39-11, then finishing second in the discus with a throw of 112-07.

Teammates Samantha Black and Marrisa Asher finished third and fourth in the discus with throws of 103-07 and 98-08.

Esther Brewer improved on her previous best by more than six feet to finish second in the javelin with a throw of 111-08, while Shelby Squire was third with a toss of 107-08.

Leahlynn Cates and Kennedy Buckner both cleared 4-08 to finish third and fourth in the high jump. Cates ended up in third because of fewer misses, something that became important later, when second place finisher Grace Campbell of Gladstone withdrew from the event at state, giving Cates the district's final spot.

The Cowgirls also fared well in the pole vault, with Faith Wagner winning in a personal record height of 10-03, while Aubrey Love finished fourth and Cates fifth.

Dallas Hutchins finished third in the triple jump and sixth in the long jump, while Love was fourth in the 400.

The Cowgirl team of Brewer, Hutchins, Ramoss and Wagner also placed fourth in the 4x00 relay.

Following the meet, both the boys and girls also ran a throwers relay.

The Cowboys won the event, while the Cowgirls finished second.

"Our throwers relay, boys were first and girls were second," Brooks said. "It's a contested non-scoring event, darn it, we would have won the girls meet if it scored."

In addition to the automatic qualifiers for this weekend's state meet, 11 boys and nine girls, Hutchins and Love will also attend the event as alternates on the 4x400 relay.

The state meet begins on Thursday at Hayward Field in Eugene with day one of the Class 1A, 2A and 3A meets.

The Class 4A, 5A and 6A meets begin on Friday, while the 1A through 3A meet concludes Friday evening.

The meet continues all day Saturday, with team trophies announced just after six Saturday night.

"I think if things happen right if we go to state and our kids blow up and get a couple of prs and we do things right, we can get a trophy in the boys meet," Brooks said. "The girls I just don't think we have enough fire power, but we can definitely move up our spots from last year."

Track & Field

Tri-Valley Conference Championships

Friday and Saturday, May 11-12

At Molalla

Boys team scores – 1. Crook County, 223. 2. Gladstone, 115.5. 3. Madras 99.5. 4. Estacada, 97. 5. Molalla, 57. 6. Corbett, 24.

Girls team scores – 1. Gladstone, 164. 2. Crook County, 162. 3. Molalla, 98. 4. Estacada, 76. 5. Madras, 45. 6. Corbett, 33.

Boys individual results (first eight places plus all Crook County finishers)

100 – 1. Chad Thurby, Madras, 11.29. 2. Zachary Guthrie, CC, 11.43. 3. Justin Kavanagh, Estacada, 11.45. 3. Deltric Thornton, Gladstone, 11.45. 5. Spencer Boyd, Gladstone, 11.56. 6. Cam Hegar, Estacada, 11.60. 7. Alfred Dorsey, Gladstone, 11.63. 8. Tanner Nauta, Molalla, 11.73. 14. Noah Chaney, CC, 12.38. 16. Jason Slawter, CC, 12.43.

200 – 1. Victor Ramirez, CC, 22.80. 2. Dalton Waldow, Madras, 23.21. 3. Spencer Boyd, Gladstone, 23.25. 4. Justin Kavanagh, Estacada, 23.29. 5. Cam Hegar, Estacada, 23.44. 6. Leo Guttierrez, Madras, 24.16. 7. Tanner Nauta, Molalla, 24.17. 8. Hunter Downing, Corbett, 24.37.15. Jason Slawter, CC, 25.25.

400 – 1. Victor Ramirez, CC, 50.14. 2. Tyler Lawson, CC, 50.85. 3. Justin Kavanagh, Estacada, 50.90. 4. Leo Gutierrez, Madras, 51.82. 5. Josiah Bitter, Gladstone, 52.48. 6. Thomas Eppley, Corbett, 53.77. 7. Omar Diaz, Madras, 54.53. 8. Nicholas Wollemann, Glladstone, 54.64. 16. Erik Gonzalaz, CC, 58.56.

800 – 1. Konnor Hathaway, Gladstone, 2:00.36. 2. Logan Tanner, CC, 2:04.75. 3. Tyler Lawson, CC, 2:07.62. 4. Nathan Backwell, Estacada, 2:08.99. 5. Genesis Lucei, Madras, 2:11.61. 6. Stefaughn Jackson, Madras, 2:11.78. 7. Derek Johnson, Gladstone, 2:14.10. 8. Brendon Perla, Molalla, 2:14.11. 10. Roman Stenbeck, CC, 2:15.95.

1,500 – 1. Tyler Anderson, Madras, 4:16.39. 2. Cade Catterson, CC, 4:25.84. 3. Alex Rodriguez, CC, 4:27.84. 4. Genesis Lucei, Madras, 4:32.57. 5. Jack Brown, Gladstone, 4:33.41. 6. Hunter Eller, CC, 4:33.82. 7. Derek Johnson, Gladstone, 4:35.47. 8. Israel Tapia, Madras, 4:38.20.

3,000 – 1. Tyler Anderson, Madras, 9:15.82. 2. Cade Catterson, CC, 9:20.47. 3. Miles Chaney, CC, 9:34.33. 4. Alec Carne, CC, 9:35.51. 5. Jack Brown, Gladstone, 9:44.45. 6. Nathan Backwell, Estacada, 9:46.94. 7. Israel Tapia, Madras, 10:06.43. 8. Adam Griffith, Estacada, 10:14.93.

110 hurdles – 1. David Sumpter, Molalla, 15.89. 2. Jonas Rice, CC, 15.92. 3. Nick Lucas, Molalla, 16.93. 4. Anthony Lesch, CC, 17.28. 5. Dakota Glover, Estacada, 17.63. 6. Elijah Becker, CC, 17.93. 7. Matthew Jury, Estacada, 18.39. Osvaldo Rodriguez, Gladstone, did not start.

300 hurdles – 1. David Sumpter, Molalla, 42.79. 2. Dakota Glover, Estacada, 43.08. 3. Jonas Rice, CC, 43.31. 4. Deric Penn, 5. Nick Lucas, Molalla, 44.76. 6. Brian Cilley, Estacada, 44.77. 7. Matthew Jury, Estacada, 46.31. Osvaldo Rodriguez, Gladstone, did not start. 9. Elijah Becker, CC, 45.16. 10. Trevyn Smith, CC, 46.68.

4x100 relay – 1. Gladstone, 43.90. 2. Tler Lawson, Zachary Guthrie, Dominic Langley, Victor Ramirez, CC, 44.68. 3. Estacada, 44.91. 4. Madras, 45.41. 5. Molalla, 45.62. 6. Corbett, 46.25.

4x400 relay – 1. Tyler Lawson, Dominic Langley, Noah Chaney, Victor Ramirez, CC, 3:30.07. 2. Gladstone, 3:32.54. 3. Madras, 3:38.66. 4. Estacada, 3:44.89. 5. Corbett, 3:45.04. 5. Molalla, 3:45.59.

Shot put – 1. Tyler Humeston, CC, 47-10. 2. Caleb Parrott, CC, 45-02. 3. Jacob Wanless, Gladstone, 43-04. 4. Cody Burbach, Corbett, 40-11. 6. Jack Foss, Gladstone, 40-02. 7. Erik Gonzalaz, CC, 38-10. 8. Alex Hernandez, Madras, 38-09.

Discus – 1. Caleb Parrott, CC, 131-10. 2. Tyler Humeston, CC, 129-11. 3. Jck Foss, Gladstone, 124-11. 4. Alex Hohman, Estacada, 118-09. 5. Alex Hernandez, Madras, 118-00. 6. Carson Chamness, CC, 116-00. 7. Isaiah Schaffer, Estacada, 114-01. 8. Hunter Gotchall, Estacada, 109-08.

Javelin – 1. David Stamm, Estacada, 159-06. 2. Jason Slawter, CC, 152-09. 3. Andrew Prom, Gladstone, 146-04. 4. Amial Rhoan, Madras, 145-00. 5. Casey Wagner, CC, 136-05. 6. Cody Burbach, Corbett, 135-07. 7. Donnie Bagley, Madras, 132-08. 8. Jason Schaffer, Estacada, 128-00. 9. Tyler Humeston, CC, 126-05.

High jump – 1. Dominic Langley, CC, 6-01. 2. Nick Lucas, Molalla, 5-10. 3. Jacob Curry, CC, 5-08. 4. Marcus Simpson, Molalla, 5-08. 5. Allen Jackson, Molalla, 5-08. 6. Josia Wachlin, Gladstone, 5-06. 6. Dalton Waldow, Madras, 5-06. 6. Ethan Bullisco, Gladstone, 5-06. 6. Logan Stamm, Estacada, 5-06.

Pole vault – 1. Noah Chaney, CC, 14-06. 2. Jonas Rice, CC, 12-00. 3. Mitchell Kuhn, Gladstone, 11-06. 4. Alex Finn, corbett, 11-06. 5. Erik Boynton, Madras, 10-06. 6. David Stamm, Estacada, 10-00. 7. Caleb PHay, CC, 9-06. 8. Ben Griffith, Estacada, 9-00.

Long jump – 1. Dominic Langley, CC, 21-06. 2. Zachary Guthrie, CC, 20-11. 3. Tanner Mauta, Molalla, 20-08. 4. Dalton Waldow, Madras, 20-08.50. 5. Josiah Wachlin, Gladstone, 19-10. 6. Alfred Dorsey, Gladstone, 19-05. 7. Deric Penn, Gladstone, 19-01.50. 8. Derek Main, Madras, 19-00.75. 11. Jacob Curry, CC, 18-07.

Triple jump – 1. Josiah Wachlin, Gladstone, 42-03. 2. Deric Penn, Gladstone, 40-00. 3. Eliab Rice, CC, 38-11.50. 4. Calvin Dryden, Estacada, 38-05. 5. Treyvon Easterling, Madras, 38-04. 6. Marcus Simpson, Molalla, 37-09. 7. E.J. Allen, CC, 37-00. 8. Logan Stamm, Estacada, 36-07. 14. Anthony Lesch, CC, 33-05.

Girls individual results (first three places plus all Crook County finishers)

100 – 1. Olivia Symons, Madras, 13.32. 2. Anna Farner, Molalla, 13.51. 3. Brianna Lewis, Gladstone, 13.54. 4. Tiana Greene, Gladstone, 13.61. 5. Cheyenne Kelly, Estacada, 13.64. 6. Tara Conrad, Corbett, 13.66. 7. Karlye Nakashimada, Estacada, 13.68. 8. Layel Parker, Corbett, 13.78. 9. Dallas Hutchins, CC, 13.90. 10. Esther Brewer, CC, 13.93. 12. Zoe Guthrie, CC, 14.12.

200 – 1. Grace Campbell, Gladstone, 26.88. 2. Danielle New, Estacada, 27.49. 3. Sarah McMichael, Corbett, 27.85. 4. Gracie Kasberger, CC, 28.05. 5. Hailey Mazzi, Gladstone, 28.09. 6. Laisha Alvarez, Madras, 28.97. 7. Karlye Nakashimada, Estacada, 29.04. 8. Esther Brewer, CC, 29.30. 15. Zoe Guthrie, CC, 30.85.

400 – 1. Gracie Kasberger, CC, 1:01.58. 2. Sarah McMichael, Corbett, 1:01.86. 3. Laisha Alvarez, Madras, 1:03.84. 4. Aubrey Love, CC, 1:04.20. 5. Rosie Shaver, Estacada, 1:05.69. 6. Madelyn Burgi, Molalla, 1:07.00. 7. Tara Conrad, Corbett, 1:07.31. 8. Lydia Jeffries-Call, Molalla, 1:07.81.

800 – 1. Stepanka Erbertova, Estacada, 2:29.17. 2. Pia Schwenke, Estacada, 2:30.02. 3. Alyson Thomas, CC, 2:32.89. 4. Cloe Storere, Gladstone, 2:39.13. 5. iage Gump, Molalla, 2:40.84. 6. Denali Nelson, Gladstone, 2:42.29. 7. Alexandra Snigoriv, Molalla, 2:43.35. 8. Laisha Alvarez, Madras, 2:43.35.

1,500 – 1. Amanda Bays, Gladstone, 5:21.09. 2. Alexandra Snigoriv, Molalla, 5:25.97. 3. Jan Carne, CC, 5:30.50. 4. Brynn Tatom, Gladstone, 5:33.44. 5. Cheyenne Abbett, Estacada, 5:33.84. 6. Vanessa Culps, Madras, 5:41.73. 7. Loryn Young, Estacada, 5:42.16. 8. Lily Avants, Estacada, 5:45.03. 9. Kelcie Ames, CC, 5:46.12. 12. Emily Mize, CC, 6:21.17.

3,000 – 1. Jan Carne, CC, 11:36.85. 1. Amanda Bays, Gladstone, 11:36.85. 3. Brynn Tatom, Estacada, 12:14.20. 4. Cheyenne Abbett, Estacada, 12:14.20. 5. Kelcie Ames, CC, 12:28.18. 6. Rowan DeLine, Corbett, 12:28.80. 7. Loryn Young, Estacada, 12:51.48. 8. Lily Avants, Estacada, 12:56.05. 10. Hannah Dozhier, CC, 14.41.52.

100 hurdles – 1. Emma Andrews, Molalla, 16.15. 2. Brianna Lewis, Gladstone, 16.76. 3. Charlie Hill, Gladstone, 17.20. 4. Jenae Mapes, CC, 17.62. 5. Maggie Ramoss, CC, 17.64. 6. Hailey Mazzi, Gladstone, 17.66. 7. Kaityn Curry, Molalla, 17.69. 8. Elana May, Estacada, 17.81. 10. Emma Hehnm, CC, 18.24.

300 hurdles – 1. Brianna Lewis, Gladstone, 49.38. 2. Maggie Ramoss, CC, 49.50. 3. Mckinzee Mode, CC, 51.53. 4. Emma Andrews, Molalla, 51.92. 5. Emma Hehn, CC, 52.86. 6. Elana May, Estacada, 53.53. 7. Katherine Fisher, Gladstone, 54.13. 8. Kaityn Curry, Molalla, 55.24.

4x100 relay – 1. Molalla, 51.56. 2. gladstone, 52.02. 3. Estacada, 52.35. 4. Esther Brewer, Dallas Hutchins, Maggie Ramoss, Faith Wagner, Crook County, 52.55. 5. Corbett, 52.89. 6. Madras, 54.23.

4x400 relay – 1. Mckinzee Mode, Alyson Thomas, Maggie Ramoss, Gracie Kasbeger, CC, 4:14.98. 2. Estacada, 4:17. 61. 3. Corbett, 4:27.85. 4. Molalla, 4:34.19. 5. Gladstone, 4:38.65.

Shot put – 1. Kenna Woodward, CC, 39-11.2. Meghan McGrath, Molalla, 39-08.50. 3. Katie Sandberg, Molalla, 38-01. 4. Jaden Barnum, Gladstone, 34-04.50. 5. Jianna Dilsaver, Gladstone, 33-02.50. 6. Makaelyn Jennings, Estacada, 31-00. 7. Alyson Dominiak, Madras, 29-03. 8. Allyson Pope, Gladstone, 29-03. 9. Marissa Asher, CC, 28-03. 10. Heather Ptomey, CC, 25-05.

Discus – 1. Meghan McGrath, Molalla, 121-10. 2. Kenna Woodward, CC, 112-07. 3. Samantha Black, CC, 103-07. 4. Marrissa Asher, CC, 98-08. 5. Alesha Freeman, Madras, 97-07. 6. Jianna Dilsaver, Gladstone, 95-10. 7. Allyson Dominiak, Madras, 90-05. 8. Katie Sandberg, Molalla, 90-02.

Javelin – 1. Katie Sandberg, Molalla, 114-00. 2. Esther Brewer, CC, 111-08. 3. Shelby Squire, CC, 107-08.4. Alesha Freeman, Madras, 106-06. 5. Aallyah Asad, Gladstone, 103-10. 6. Makaelyn Jennings, Estacada, 102-07. 7. Heidi Heuker, Corbett, 100-01. 8. Linda-Claire Arnett, Estacada, 92-10. 14. Heather Ptomey, CC, 71-09.

High jump – 1. Sarah Phillips, Molalla, 4-10. 2. Grace Campbell, Gladstone, 4-10. 3. CLeahlynn Cates, CC, 4-08. 4. Kennedy Buckner, CC, 4-08. 5. Allyson ope, Gladstone, 4-04. 6. Trinity Gach, Estacada, 4-00.

Pole vault – 1. Faith Wagner, CC, 10-03. 2. Charlie Hill, Gladstone, 8-06. 3. CAmeron Cronin, Gladstone, 8-06. 4. Aubrey Love, CC, 7-06. 5. Leahlynn Cates, CC, 7-00. 6. Abby Hill, Gladstone, 7-00. 7., Mally McCowen, Corbett, 6-06.

Long jump – 1. Grace Campbell, Gladstone, 17-02. 2. Olivia Symons, Madras, 16-06.75. 3. Gracie Kasberger, CC, 16-04.25. 4. Hailey Mazzi, Gladstone, 15-07. 5. Sarah Phillips, Molalla, 15-04.75. 6. Dallas Hutchins, CC, 14-11.75. 7. Hannah Allegretto-Wolf, Molalla, 14-10.50. 8. Danielle New, Estacada, 14-10. 10. Kennedy Buckner, CC, 14-06.

Triple jump – 1. . Grace Campbell, Gladstone, 34-09. 2. Hannah Alegretto-Wolf, Molalla, 33-01. 3. Dallas Hutchins, CC, 32-08. 4. Allyson Pope, Gladstone, 31-08.50. 5. Abby Hill, Gladstone, 30-11.50. 6. Sophie Davies, Estacada, 30-03.50. 7. Kennedy Buckner, CC, 29-07. 8. Alesha Freeman, Madras, 27-11.50.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine