FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Nov. 9-13

Thursday, Nov. 9

Seahawks: Seattle at Arizona, 5:25 p.m.

College volleyball: Oregon at Arizona State, 5 p.m. … Portland State at Weber State, 6 p.m. … Oregon State at Arizona, Concordia at Alaska, San Diego at Portland, 7 p.m.

College men's soccer: Washington at Oregon State, 2 p.m.

College wrestling: Eastern Oregon at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 10CALENDAR

Blazers: Brooklyn at Portland, 7 p.m.

Prep football: 6A quarterfinals — Jesuit at Sprague, Lincoln at South Medford (Spiegelberg Stadium), Grant at West Salem, Central Catholic at Sheldon, 7 p.m.

College cross country: Oregon, Portland, Portland State, Oregon State (women) at NCAA regional, Seattle

College women's basketball: North Dakota at Oregon State, 2 p.m. … Cal State Northridge at Oregon, Hope International at Warner Pacific, 5 p.m. … Concordia vs. Cal State Monterey Bay, Turlock, Calif., 5:30 p.m … Hawaii at Portland, Multnomah at Antelope Valley, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: Montana Tech at Warner Pacific, 3 p.m. … Southern Utah at Oregon State, Cal State Monterey Bay at Concordia, Multnomah at Northwest Nazarene, 7 p.m. … Coppin State at Oregon, 9 p.m.

College women's soccer: Concordia vs. Chico State (at La Jolla, Calif.), NCAA D-II first round, 2 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland at CCB Collegiate Invitational, Birmingham, Ala.

College swimming: Lewis & Clark at Whitworth, 6 p.m.

Roller derby: High Rollers vs. Cherry City Derby Girls Panty Raiders, Oaks Amusement Park, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 11

OSU football: Oregon State at Arizona, 7:15 p.m.

PSU football: Weber State at Portland State, 2 p.m.

Winterhawks: Tri-City at Portland, Moda Center, 6 p.m.

NWC football: Willamette at Whitworth, 12:30 p.m. ... Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, Linfield at Pacific, George Fox at Puget Sound, 1 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Jesuit vs. Westview, 6A final, Hillsboro Stadium, 6 p.m. ... Catlin Gabel vs. Riverside, 3A/2A/1A final, Liberty High, 3:30 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Jesuit vs. Sunset, 6A final, Hillsboro Stadium, 3:30 p.m. ... Catlin Gabel vs. Oregon Episcopal School, 3A/2A/1A final, Liberty High, 6 p.m.

College men's basketball: Cal State Monterey Bay vs. Central Washington (at Concordia), 3 p.m. … Cal State Bernardino at Concordia, 5 p.m. … Portland State at Portland, Warner Pacific at Lewis-Clark State, Multnomah JV at Portland CC, 7 p.m.

College women's basketball: Multnomah at Cal State Maritime, 1 p.m., Warner Pacific at Arizona Christian, 2 p.m. … Concordia at Stanislaus State, 3:30 p.m.

College men's soccer: Portland at Saint Mary's, 1 p.m.

College volleyball: BYU at Portland, 1 p.m. … Concordia at Alaska Anchorage, 1:30 p.m. … Portland State at Idaho State, Oregon State at Arizona State, 6 p.m.

College women's soccer: Oregon State at Seattle, 4 p.m. ... Concordia or Chico State vs. West region No. 1 (at La Jolla, Calif.), NCAA D-II second round, 2 p.m.

College cross country: Lewis & Clark at NCAA D-III west regional, Claremont, Calif.

College men's tennis: Portland at CCB Collegiate Invitational, Birmingham, Ala.

College swimming: Lewis & Clark at Whitman, 1 p.m.

Roller derby: Wreckers vs. Morgantown Roller Vixens, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 12

Winterhawks: Prince Albert at Portland, Moda Center, 5 p.m.

College women's basketball: TBD at Oregon, 2 p.m. … Willamette at Portland, 7 p.m.

College volleyball: Oregon at Arizona, 11 a.m.

College men's tennis: Portland at CCB Collegiate Invitational, Birmingham, Ala.

College women's rowing: Portland at San Diego Fall Classic

College men's wrestling: Oregon State, Warner Pacific at Mike Clock Open, Forest Grove

Roller derby: Rosebuds — Death Scar Derby Droids vs. Undead Avengers, Oaks Amusement Park, 1 p.m.

Monday, Nov. 13

Blazers: Denver at Portland, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: Prairie View A&M at Oregon, 6 p.m. … Oregon State at Wyoming, 8 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top