×

Warning

Failed loading XML file.
StartTag: invalid element name
Extra content at the end of the document

FONT

MORE STORIES


PAIRINGS FOR CLASS 6A, 5A, 3A, 2A LOCAL TEAMS IN OREGON SCHOOL ACTIVITIES ASSOCIATION BASKETBALL

OSAA BASKETBALLBOYS BASKETBALL

CLASS 6A

Play-in games

Saturday

WILLAMETTE 60, David Douglas 52

Liberty 78, BENSON 70

SUNSET 80, McKay 76

WEST ALBANY 65, Newberg 57

First round

Wednesday

(Top four seeds: Jefferson, Grant, Southridge, Sprague)

Liberty at Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Beaverton at Grants Pass, 6 p.m.

Cleveland at North Medford, 5 p.m.

South Eugene at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Sherwood at McNary, 7 p.m.

Sheldon at Tualatin, 7 p.m.

Barlow at South Salem, 7 p.m.

Willamette at Sprague, 6 p.m.

West Albany at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt at Central Catholic, 7 p.m.

Oregon City at Lincoln, 7:15 p.m.

Westview at Lake Oswego, 7 p.m.

Madison at West Linn, 7 p.m.

Clackamas at West Salem, 7 p.m.

Tigard at McMinnville, 7 p.m.

Sunset at Grant, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Play-in games

Wednesday

Summit at Parkrose, 6 p.m.

Putnam at Pendleton, 6 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Sandy, 7 p.m.

St. Helens at Bend, 5:30 p.m.

Ashland at Crescent Valley, 6 p.m.

Corvallis at Churchill, 6:30 p.m.

Marist Catholic at Central 7 p.m.

Woodburn at Thurston, 7 p.m.

CLASS 3A

First round

Saturday

(Top four seeds: De La Salle North Catholic, Dayton, Santiam Christian, Blanchet Catholic)

DE LA SALLE NORTH CATHOLIC 73, Colton 29

IRRIGON 50, Catlin Gabel 47

HORIZON CHRISTIAN 59, Umatilla 56 (OT)

BLANCHET CATHOLIC 53, Amity 46

SANTIAM CHRISTIAN 72, Salem Academy 61

CASCADE CHRISTIAN 58, Coquille 49

Oregon Episcopal School 63, CRESWELL 46

DAYTON 75, St. Mary's, Medford 29

State tournament

(Thursday-Saturday at Marshfield High/North Bend High)

Quarterfinals

Thursday

At Marshfield

Horizon Christian vs. Blanchet Catholic, 1:30 p.m.

Irrigon vs. De La Salle North Catholic, 3:15 p.m.

Oregon Episcopal School vs. Dayton, 6:30 p.m.

Cascade Christian vs. Santiam Christian, 8:15 p.m.

CLASS 2A

First round

Saturday

(Top four seeds: Western Mennonite, Columbia Christian, Knappa, Toledo)

WESTERN MENNONITE 100, Stanfield 33

GRANT UNION 66, Santiam 51

OAKLAND 50, Regis 38

TOLEDO 70, Lost River 59

KNAPPA 81, Reedsport 35

MONROE x, Vernonia x

Kennedy 52, PILOT ROCK 36

COLUMBIA CHRISTIAN 79, Elgin 38

State tournament

(Thursday-Saturday at Pendleton High/Pendleton Convention Center)

Quarterfinals

Thursday

At Pendleton Convention Center

Grant Union vs. Western Mennonite, 1:30 p.m.

Oakland vs. Toledo, 3:15 p.m.

Vernonia vs. Knappa, 6:30 p.m.

Kennedy vs. Columbia Christian, 8:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS 6A

Play-in games

Saturday

LIBERTY 68, Lake Oswego 41

Sunset 55, LAKERIDGE 43

WEST SALEM 60, Willamette 30

Cleveland 47, CENTURY 45

First round

Tuesday

(Top four seeds: Southridge, Tigard, Beaverton, West Linn)

David Douglas at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Westview at Canby, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Clackamas, 7 p.m.

South Salem at Jesuit, 7 p.m.

Liberty at North Medford, 6:15 p.m.

Central Catholic at Grant, 7 p.m.

McNary at Oregon City, 6:30 p.m.

West Salem at West Linn, 7 p.m.

Cleveland at Beaverton, 7 p.m.

Sherwood at Forest Grove, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's Academy at McMinnville, 7 p.m.

Tualatin at Sheldon, 6:30 p.m.

West Albany at Benson, 6 p.m.

Roosevelt at South Medford, 6 p.m.

Grants Pass at Glencoe, 6 p.m.

Sunset at Tigard, 6 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Play-in games

Tuesday

Summit at Hillsboro, 5 p.m.

St. Helens at Hermiston, 7 p.m.

Hood River Valley at Milwaukie, 7 p.m.

Putnam at Ridgeview, 5:30 p.m.

Thurston at Crescent Valley, 7 p.m.

Corvallis at Churchill, 6:30 p.m.

North Eugene at Lebanon, 7 p.m.

South Albany at Crater, 6 p.m.

CLASS 3A

First round

Friday

DAYTON 68, De La Salle North Catholic 47

CLASS 2A

First round

Friday

MONROE 80, City Christian 43

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine