FONT

MORE STORIES


Boys and girls All-Conference awards for Woodburn, North Marion, Gervais, Kennedy and St. Paul

Girls Basketball

PHIL HAWKINS - Gervais senior Karina Ramos garnered Honorable Mention consideration in the PacWest All-Conference awards, one of three members of the Cougars to earn post-season recognition.

Woodburn Bulldogs — 5A Mid-Willamette Conference

Tatiana Garcia, Jr. — Honorable Mention

Tatyana Kalugin, Fr. — Honorable Mention

North Marion Huskies — 4A Oregon West Conference

Ally Umbenhower, Sr. — First Team

Mya Hammack, Fr. — Second Team

Hannah Kinniburgh, Sr. — Honorable Mention

Lindy Wing, Sr. — Honorable Mention

Gervais Cougars — 3A PacWest Conference

Daisy Correa, Sr. — Second Team

Natali Herinckx, Sr. — Second Team

Karina Ramos, Sr. — Honorable Mention

Kennedy Trojans — 2A Tri-River Conference

Kerry and Peter Hall — Coaches of the Year

Sophia Carley, So. — Player of the Year; First Team

Kalyssa Kleinschmit, Jr. — First Team

Kaylin Cantu, Sr. — Second Team

Hannah Arritola, Sr. — Second Team

Molly Jaeger, Sr. — Third Team

St. Paul Buckaroos — 2A Tri-River Conference

Erin Counts, So. — First Team

Isabelle Wyss, So. — First Team

Emma Connor, Jr. — Second Team

Logan Robinson, Sr. — Third Team

Boys Basketball

PHIL HAWKINS - Woodburn senior Jaime Tlatenchi was named to the Mid-Willamette Conference Honorable Mention Team.

Woodburn Bulldogs — 5A Mid-Willamette Conference

Trevor Karsseboom, Jr. — Second Team

Justice Ashpole, Sr. — Honorable Mention

Jaime Tlatenchi, Sr. — Honorable Mention

Joey Garza, Sr. — Honorable Mention

North Marion Huskies — 4A Oregon West Conference

Trevor Ensign, Sr. — First Team

Grant Henry, Jr. — Second Team

Sergio Jimenez, So. — Honorable Mention

Bryce Lemon, Sr. — Honorable Mention

Gervais Cougars — 3A PacWest Conference

Pedro Villegas, Jr. — Second Team

Elvis Vallejo, Jr. — Honorable Mention

Kennedy Trojans — 2A Tri-River Conference

Emorej Lynk, So. — First Team

Carson Hall, Jr. — Second Team

Luke Hall, So. — Third Team

Rocco Carley, Jr. — Honorable Mention

St. Paul Buckaroos — 2A Tri-River Conference

Campbell Smith, Sr. — Second Team

Justin Herberger, Jr. — Third Team

Jaidyn Jackson, Jr. — Honorable Mention

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine