Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


Check out these area students who made honor roll or the president's list at CCC

Clackamas Community College has announced its fall term 2018 honor roll and president's list. A host of area students are on both lists.

To be named to the honor roll, students must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or better. To make the president's list, students must earn a 3.75 GPA or better.

Aurora

Honor Roll: Madeline Pizzuti, Matthew Spear.

President's List: Richard Fraser, Mari Juras, Dana Knote, Jonathan Sanchez-Villag.

Canby

Honor Roll: Kelli Beko, Melanie Berens, Jordan Brewer, Melisa Brunken, Tessa Brunken, Maria Cochran, Maria Contreras-Mendoza, Xandra Creighton, Danica Dale, Taylor Davis, Jaasiel Diaz Ramos, Julia Dorosh, Christopher Gamman, Rachel Griffith, Shannon Guensch, Bonnie Harvey, Joseph Hilton, Taylor Joyner, Elena Koshkarov, Kenna Levi, Travis Lewis, Miriam Lopez-Garcia, Maylen Mendoza-Martinez, Abdiel Morfin, Jessie Munoz Limones, Sara Newport, Matteo Paola, Wyatt Paulsen, Celia Perez-Cabrera, Emma Phillips, Abby Robinson, Gabriel Rodriguez, Dustyn Ross, Carissa Thomas, Samuel Toon, Brenna Wolf, Alexis Zavala.

President's List: Jeanette Banke, Claire Batridge, Katherine Bernklau Halvor, Ember Billingslea, Sarah Brown, Dakota Bryant, Haley Buck, Lauryn Crum, Brandon Dawson, Janetta Dorosh, Abelle Dowell Roe, Sheena Elmer, Ashley Fegler, Jacqueline Freeman, Derik Gabrielson, Tyler Gamble, Paige Glenn, Jose Gomez Rivera, Sydney Hartshorn, Shawn Hauser, Jonathan Haynes, Lauren Hillstrum, Nicholas Hillstrom, Morgan Hitchcock, Travis Karns, Abigail Keefe, Gage Lemuz, Ashley Marks, Haley Medford, Javier Mendez, Jordan Meuser, Bailey Morgan, Edgar Negrete Gomez, Madilynn Nissly, Burton Ortega, Salvador Rivera Lopez, Conner Saltmarsh, Caleb Sawatsky, Logan Sellers, David Smith, Alexander Solomon, Christopher Stroh, Cole Thomas, Joseph Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Kaylee Tuli, Chayla Uhl, Alicia Wilson, Jacob Zehnder.

Colton

Honor Roll: Emily Earls, Dawson Hall, James Marvin, Hannah Spahr.

President's List: Morgan Ackermann, Kaitlin Apilado, Brian Benthin, Josiah Boss, Teresa Bricker, Morgan Marshall, Louis Norton, Sarah Smith.

Molalla

Honor Roll: Julia Avila, Olivia Barnett, Jamie Barnhart, Eryn Berry, Joanne Bohanon, Julie Carter, Joshua Clarizio, Ryan Clark, Liseth Cortes, Joshua Covert, Kayla Cruz, Isabella Dutton, Julia Garcia Villa, Donald Hammock, Chloe Hardman, Gabriel Hartmann, Shelby Hays, Angleica Hernandez, Harrison Hoke, Gloria Howe, Rebecca Huffer, Kaeley Lamb, Cory Lee, Crystal Lockhart, Misti Motley, Berkeley Olsen, Brooklyn Olsen, Travis Olsen, Carmela Ortega-Hernandez, Sidney Perkin, Tanner Perkin, Charlotte Pursley, Sarah Rodriguez, K'cee Sperry, Sheila Spotanski, Thomas Walsh.

President's List: Ashley Bowman, Lydia Cochran, Johana Constantino Madr, Alexa Covert, Teresa Diaz, Hunter Enz, Mason Fulmer, Jacob Johnson, John Kingma, Nathaniel Klein, Mikayla Lachner, Levi Losli, Melody Lovenburg, Xochtil Martinez, Ryan Mount, Melanie Ordway, Jonathan Paulsen, Grant Puffer, Mackenzie Raihala, Cody Ray, Ashlie Reed, Natalia Rodriguez, Makenzie Sheckard, Sarah Young.

Mulino

Honor Roll: Ariane Mabano, Jamie McBee.

President's List: Tracey Brown, Jarrett Carlton, Ammon Castleton Rudolph, Ron Drennen, Griffin Duty, Estevan Garcia, Gillian Mead, Alex Reutov, Colette Wait.


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine