Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


Clackamas Community College announced its winter honor roll of 1,394 students, including many from the area

A total of 1,394 students made the Clackamas Community College honor roll and president's list for winter term 2019, including many from the area.

To be named to the honor roll, students must earn a grade-point average of 3.5 or better. To be named to the president's list, students must earn a 3.75 grade-point average or better.

Here are the area students who made the lists.

Canby:

Honor roll:

Monica Alvarado, McKenzie Ames, Gavin Archer, Katharine Bernklau Halvor, Lucas Booher, Courtney Brewer, Jordan Brewer, Tessa Brunken, Ana Cazares, Ashley Cerecer, Justin Churchwell, Calle Collman, Maria Contreras-Mendoza, Tanner Coulter, Danica Dale, Magdalene Day, Ashley Fegler, Derik Gabrielson, Jose Gomez Rivera, Nicholas Hillstrom, Joseph Hilton, Jason Houghton, Payton Jasmer, Thorsen Kuhn, Gage Lemuz, Miriam Lopez-Garcia, Meghan Maguire, Christopher Malkin, Melissa Martinez, Jolynn Munsil, Edgar Negrete Gomez, Sara Newport, Madilynn Nissly, Celia Perez-Cabrera, Dustyn Ross, Alyssa Sanchez, Teddy Scheer, Riley Staples, Logan Wilson, Viviana Zurita.

President's List:

Ethan Adams, Jeanette Banke, Claire Batridge, Melanie Berens, Ember Billingslea, Annika Bowlsby McBride, Sarah Brown, Melissa Brunken, Haley Buck, Gary Burnes, Brittney Castell, Cody Clark, Michael Clark, Cassie Craven, Lauryn Crum, Taylor Davis, Brandon Dawson, Erik Diaz, Julia Dorosh, Jada Elder, Sheena Elmer, Jacqueline Freeman, Tyher Gamble, Rachel Griffith, Rachel Hansen, Shawn Hauser, Jonathan Haynes, Lauren Hillstrom, Morgan Hitchcock, Parker Jasmer, Arlie Johns, Travis Karns, Abigail Keefe, Caleb Kraft, Samuel Krauss, Nancy Martinez Garcia, Haley Medford, Yesenia Mendez, Brenda Mitchell, Abdiel Morfin, Allison O'Sullivan, Travis Ohge, Ruby Ornelas, Burton Ortega, Matteo Paula, Wyatt Paulson, Diana Peters, Salvador Rivera Lopez, Abby Robinson, Connor Saltmarsh, Caleb Sawatsky, Salvador Segundo, Logan Sellers, Jessica Smith, Alexander Solomon, Victor Soriano Mendoza, Joshua Stahlberg, Katherine Stanfield, Karissa Tallman, Carissa Thomas, Cole Thomas, Trevor Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Kaylee Tuli, Cheyenne Wainscott, Andrea Williamson, Alicia Wilson, Brenna Wolf.

Colton

Honor roll:

Brian Benthin, Jordan Marinoff, Sarah Smith, Hannah Spahr.

President's list:

Morgan Ackerman, Kaitlin Apilado, Teresa Bricker, Shawn Heikkila, Morgan Marshall, Austin Graff.

Molalla

Honor roll:

Abigale Beyer, Kayla Cruz, Shelby Defabio, Makaela Earley, Kelly Evans, Michelle Flores, Scott Gerig, Shelby Hays, Joshua Johnson, Johnathon Kendall, Xochitl Martinez, Trevor Miles, Carmela Ortega-Hernandez, Grant Puffer, Makenzie Sheckard.

President's list:

Julia Avila, Calley Baker, Jamie Barnhart, Julie Carter, Joshua Clarizio, Lydia Cochran, Mason Cowan, Isabella Dutton, Hunter Enz, Tiffany Floyd, Mason Fulmer, Litzi Garcia, Julia Garcia Villa, Casi Gerig, Donald Hammock, Gabriel Hartmann, Anjelica Hernandez, Amelia Hinkle, Harrison Hoke, Gloria Hunter, George Hunter, Jose Jacobo, Samantha Jesser, Levi Losli, Sharemy Martinez, Misti Motley, Steven Nehls, Berkeley, Olsen, Travis Olsen, Sidney Perkins, Charlotte Pursley, Cody Ray, Natalia Rodriguez, Sarah Rodriguez, Sheila Spotanski.

Mulino

Honor roll:

Ron Drennen, Dalton Elliot, Sierra Goodson, Chase Jazdinski, Robert Wade.

President's list:

Tracey Brown, Ammon Castleton Rudolp, Griffin Duty, Estevan Garcia, Jevin McClenny, Katina Ostapenko, Alex Reutov, Isaac Vansmoorenburg, Derek Voneynern, Revecca Vygovskiy, Colette Wait.


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine