FONT

MORE STORIES


The Cougars competed at the Sunfair Invitational in Yakima, Washington on Saturday, Sept. 29

The Cougars competed at the Sunfair Invitational this past Saturday, and a host of runners competed in two- and three-mile races. Senior Cole Thomas had the fastest time in the three mile races for the boys, coming in with a time of 16 minutes, 29.88 seconds (16:29.88). For the girls, junior Izabela Kacalek had the Canby time to beat with 19:08.06.

Full varsity and junior varsity results are below:

BOYS

2 MILES FROSH RACE COMBINED

5. Tommy O'Neil 11:34.67

17. Joel Ibarra 12:09.58

21. Ty Ewers 12:17.90

22. Kellan Oakes 12:24.26

37. Caedmon Pittman 12:51.50

48. Carson Imdieke 13:05.07

82. Joseph Toon 14:26.24

110. Hayden Lee 15:32.86

126. Michael Breitbarth 17:00.99

3 MILES JUNIOR CLASS BOYS

11. Kevin Jarvie 18:27.14

21. Adam Peterson 18:55.99

53. Levi Nissly 20:37.29

56. Robert Hestand 20:52.41

59. Sinjin Groat 21:04.13

3 MILES SOPHOMORE COMBINED

19. Zach Polzel 18:44.34

28. Caleb Chupp 19:08.17

37. Riley Pittman 19:35.58

49. Andrew Viter 19:51.07

61. Blake Ingram 20:09.47

69. Natanael Gonzalez 20:24.28

132. Lucas Nissly 23:04.54

3 MILES SENIOR CLASS BOYS

10. Kobe Gustafson 18:40.95

36. Michael Clark 20:42.77

68. Riley McCord 23:37.95

3 MILES FLIGHT 1 (COMBINED)

17. Jared Moon 19:26.57

3 MILES FLIGHT 2 (COMBINED)

12. Isaiah Kimmel 18:14.53

3 MILES FLIGHT 3 (COMBINED)

14. Lincoln Bangs 18:33.55

3 MILES FLIGHT 4 (COMBINED)

10. Ben Bailey 17:30.16

3 MILES FLIGHT 5 (COMBINED)

14. Trevor Taylor 17:39.31

3 MILES FLIGHT 6 (COMBINED)

13. Matthew Powell 17:28.15

3 MILES FLIGHT 7 (COMBINED)

11. Cole Thomas 16:29.88

GIRLSARCHIVE PHOTO: TANNER RUSS - Canby juniors Izabela Kacalek and Jennifer Torres

2 MILES FROSH RACE (COMBINED)

114. Kendall Thomas 15:42.23

124. Emma Oakley 16:31.42

134. Lexy Paez 17:45.19

3 MILES JUNIOR VARSITY

60. Rylee Erickson 26:00.43

70. Sadie Thomas 26:29.00

81. Fatima Timalach 27:06.85

93. Olivia Williams 27:46.86

97. Julia Luty 28:46.44

111. Karrie Garrett 30:49.05

117. Brooke Webber 32:59.84

3 MILES SOPHOMORE (COMBINED)

171. Stephanie Clark 30:40.10

3 MILES FLIGHT 1 (COMBINED)

36. Kahleia Rose 23:53.01

3 MILES FLIGHT 2 (COMBINED)

33. Alyssa Showalter 22:52.90

3 MILES FLIGHT 3 (COMBINED)

43. Allison Bassett 24:11.78

3 MILES FLIGHT 4 (COMBINED)

41. Lauryn Crum 22:52.14

3 MILES FLIGHT 5 (COMBINED)

41. Emma Ulven 23:12.18

3 MILES FLIGHT 6 (COMBINED)

39. Jennifer Torres 22:29.04

3 MILES FLIGHT 7 ELITE (COMBINED)

3. Izabela Kacalek 19:08.06

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine