Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


Team has strong showing in seven-team field despite having just nine days in the pool before competing

LON AUSTIN/
CENTRAL OREGONIAN - Garrett McMichael works on his stroke in practice prior to the Prineville Invitational, which was held this past weekend. McMichael was the high point scorer in the 15-18 age group at the meet. Things couldn't have gone much better for the Prineville Swim Team this past weekend.

Despite just nine days in the water before hosting the Prineville Invitational, the team finished second in the seven-team field.

The lone team able to defeat Prineville was Bend, which was one of three year-round swimming programs invited to the meet.

"The meet went really well," said head coach Halley Estes. "With only nine days in the water, the kids swam really good."

Bend took advantage of superior numbers to easily win the meet. The Bend squad finished with 935.5 points, while Prineville was a distant second with 730.

However, Prineville was far ahead of the remaining teams.

Redmond Aquatic Club, which like Bend is a year-round program, finished a distant third with 469 points. They were followed by Lakeview, 454.5, Klamath Basin Aquatics, 269, John Day Swim Team, 179, and Hi-Desert Swim Team out of Burns with 133 points.

"I think Lakeview is going to be our strongest competitor in the Cascade East District, for sure," Estes said. "They have the most kids registered, and they don't always bring all their swimmers to Prineville."

The team will get a much better idea of how well they really match up to Lakeview this weekend when the two teams meet again at the Lakeview Invitational, which starts tonight and runs through Sunday.

Garrett McMichael, who swims in the 15-18 age group, led Prineville with 47 points, earning high point honors in the age group. However, he was far from the only Prineville swimmer to have an outstanding meet.

McMichael won his age group in the 200 individual medley, the 50 breaststroke, the 200 breaststroke and the 200 backstroke. He also finished second in the 100 backstroke and the 50 backstroke.

Although no other team members earned high point honors, several swimmers still had outstanding meets.

Swimming in the girls 15-18 age group, Victoria Coalwell and Emma Hehn each scored 39 points.

Coalwell amassed her points without winning a single event. She placed second in the 200 individual medley, the 50 butterfly, the 50 backstroke and the 100 butterfly and took third place finishes in the 50 breaststroke, the 100 freestyle and the 50 freestyle.

Meanwhile, Hehn won the 200 freestyle, was second in the 50 breaststroke and the 200 backstroke and finished third in the 200 breaststroke, the 100 backstroke, the 50 butterfly and the 100 breaststroke.

Brothers Noah and Nathan Todd, who swim in the 15-18 division along with McMichael, added 36 and 25 points, respectively. In the boys 13-14 age group, Zachary Levesque picked up 31 points, while Cameron Carr added 29 points.

Noah Todd won the 200 freestyle and the 50 butterfly, finished second in the 50 freestyle and picked up thirds in the 100 freestyle and the 50 backstroke, while Nathan Todd was second in the 50 butterfly and third in the 200 freestyle and 100 butterfly.

Levesque picked up his lone first in the 200 breaststroke and finished second in the 100 breaststroke, while Carr was first in the 100 breaststroke, second in the 50 breaststroke and third in the 100 freestyle.

Ellie Grogan also had a great meet, amassing 29 points in the girls 8 and under division, while Rylee Sakraida picked up 26 points in the girls 13-14 age group, and Wyatt King added 22 points in the boys 9-10 age group.

Grogan won the 100 individual medley and was second in the 50 butterfly.

Sakraida finished third in the 100 breaststroke, while King won the 100 individual medley and was third in the 50 butterfly.

Although they did not score as many points, several other Prineville Swimmers also had high places in some of their events.

Swimming in the 6 and under age group, Adisynne Hensley picked up a pair of third place finishes in the 25 backstroke and the 25 freestyle.

In the boys 10 and under races, Luke Grogan won the 200 freestyle while Colten Mcvicker was second.

Pati Carne took first in the girls 11-12 100 individual medley and was second in the 200 breaststroke, while Corley Holliday was third in the 200 breaststroke in the same age group.

In the boys 11-12 age group, Duke Wentzel finished third in the 100 individual medley, while Caleb Decker won the 200 freestyle, and Landon Lockling was second in the 200 freestyle.

Ridley Barker picked up a second in the boys 9-10 100 individual medley, while Aniha Wilber won the girls 13-14 200 freestyle. Competing in the same age group, Keera Morgan finished second in the 200 individual medley and third in the 50 butterfly.

Prineville also picked up massive points in the boys 13-14 age group. In that age, Maison Bell was second in the boys 200 breaststroke, Nathan DelaPena finished third in the 200 individual medley, the 200 breaststroke and the 50 butterfly, and Cameron Carr won the 100 breaststroke, placed third in the 13 and over 50 breaststroke and was third in the 100 freestyle.

The Prineville Swim Team also fared very well in the relay events.

The girls 8U team of Kierra Harpole, Grogan, Hensley and Claire Mickle won the 100 freestyle relay, while the boys 10U team of Luke Grogan, Barker, Mcvicker and King also won the 100 freestyle relay.

The boys 12U 200 freestyle relay team of Caleb Decker, Lockling, Wentzel and Cade Grogan took first as did the girls 18 and under 200 freestyle relay team of Coalwell, Emma Holliday, Sakraida and Hehn.

McMichael, the Todd brothers and Carr also won the boys 18U 200 freestyle relay.

The Todd brothers, McMichael and Levesque also won the boys 18U 200 medley relay.

The one glitch in the meet was that several mostly younger Prineville Swimmers were disqualified from their races for rules violations.

Estes chalked that up to lack of time in the pool before the meet.

"There were a lot of DQs," she said. "We are going to be working on that this week."

Estes added that she is pleased with the leadership that she has seen from the team's four seniors, McMichael, Nathan Todd, Hehn and Coalwell.

"All four of them are doing a good job of being team leaders," Estes said. "The team worked really hard this weekend, and the kids did really good."

Prineville Invitational

Friday through Sunday, June 21-23

Girls team scores — 1. Bend Swim Club, 440.5. 2. Redmond Aquatic Club, 416.5. 3. Prineville Swim Team, 298. 4. Lakeview Swim Team, 210. 5. Klamath Basin Aquatics. 6. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 60. 7. Unattached, 51. 8. John Day Swim Team, 39.

Boys team scores — 1. Bend Swim club, 495. 2. Prineville Swim Team, 432. 3. Lakeview Swim Team, 244.5. 4. John Day Swim Team, 140. 5. Klamath Basin Aquatics, 80. 6. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 73. Redmond Aquatic Club, 52.5

Combined team scores — 1. Bend Swim club, 935.5. 2. Prineville Swim Team, 730. 3. Redmond Aquatic Club, 469. 4. Lakeview Swim Team, 454.5. 5. Klamath Basin Aquatics, 269. 6. John Day Swim Team, 179. 7. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 133. 8. Unattached, 51.

Individual results (first place plus all Prineville Swim Team members)

Girls 8U 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Ellie Grogan, PST, 2:25.95.

Girls 8U 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1.

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Zahira Peters, Unattached, 1:40.96. 4. Paige Wood, PST, 1:50.39. 10. Mia Levesque, PST, 2:09.46. 11. Ariel Wilber, PST, 2:15.15. 12. Lilly Lane, PST, 2:15.53. 13. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 2:27.11. 17. Ilsa Ptomey, 2:56.04. Ashtyn Binder, DQ.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Pati Carne, PST, 1:41.69. 13. Corley Holliday, PST, 1:59.07. 14. Haylee Noland, PST, 2:01.16. Grace Budre, PST, DQ.

Boys 8U 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Dash Messner, RAC, 2:31.67.

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Wyatt King, PST, 1:56.57. 2. Riddley Barker, PST, 2:08.72.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Jameson Warburton, LST, 1:39.20. 3. Duke Wentzel, PST, 1:47.41. 4. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:52.82. 9. Brit Iverson, PST, 2:#1.48. Ward Rhoden, PST, DQ.

Girls 10U 200 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Gabby A lot, RAC, 3:52.50.

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Willow Messner, RAC, 3:01.83.

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Stacy Brown, KBA, 3:24.82. 2. Keera Morgan, PST, 3:52.04.

Girls 15-18 200 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Orlando Paige, KBA, 2:42.01. 2. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 3:14.67. 5. Nevaeh Tyger, PST, 3:59.20.

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Gus Hendrix, KBA, 3:06.34. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 3:25.97. 4. Zachary Levesque, PST, 3:29.79. 6. Maison Bell, PST, 3:38.73. 10. Konner Budre, PST, 4:06.09.

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Individual Medley— 1. Garrett McMichael, PST, 2:54.03.

Girls 10U 200 Meter Freestyle — 1. Zahira Peters, Unattached, 3:08.27. 5. Madilyn Bell, PST, 4:10.35.

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Freestyle— 1. Willow Messner, RAC, 2:40.70. 11. Addyson Stewart, PST, 4:34.97.

Boys 10U 200 Meter Freestyle— 1. Luke Grogan, PST, 3:55.99. 2. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 4:12.70. 4. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 5:09.32. 6. Soren Kerr, PST, 5:27.76.

Boys 11-12 200 Freestyle— 1. Caleb Decker, PST, 3:21.44. 2. Landon Lockling, PST, 3:36.74. 4. Donny Kerr, PST, 3:50.93.

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Freestyle— 1. Aniha Wilber, PST, 2:59.04. 4. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 3:04.01.

Girls 15-18 200 Meter Freestyle— 1. Emma Hehn, PST, 2:45.20.

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Freestyle— 1. Max Gallagher, LST, 2:53.80. 7. Alex Iverson, PST, 3:35.10. Birch Barker, PST, DQ.

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Freestyle— 1. Noah Todd, PST, 2:50.81. 3. Nathan Todd, PST, 2:56.62.

Girls 8U 25 Meter Freestyle— 1. Lexie A lot, RAC, 21.82. 4. Ellie Grogan, PST, 23.22. 11. Kierra Harpole, PST, 33.69. 12. Claire Mickle, PST, 35.26. 13. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 41.09. 16. Adaleigh Wright, 1:03.41.

Boys 8U 25 Meter Freestyle— 1. Zach Ballweber, BSC, 20.00. 11. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 25.34. 12. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 28.31. 18. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 34.57. 24. Lucas Foster, PST, 51.04.

Girls 8U 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Annika Huang, BSC, 1:47.98.

Girls 9-10 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Rebekah Williams, BSC, 1:19.07. 10. Paige Wood, PST, 1:43.01. 15. Lilly Lane, PST, 1:51.38. 19. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:57.30. 21. Ariel Wilber, PST, 2:03.09. 22. Mia Levesque, PST, 2:03.11. 23. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 2:03.23. 28. Ashtyn Binder, PST, 2:35.72. 30. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 2:39.76. 31. Chloe Crawford, PST, 2:41.82.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Willow Messner, RAC, 1:11.65. 11. Pati Carne, PST, 1:30.63. 24. Corley Holliday, PST, 1:41.80. 25. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:46.20. 27. Noa Binder, PST, 2:07.33. 29. Addyson Stewart, PST, 2:16.81.

Boys 8U 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Zack Wiggins, BSC, 1:46.64.

Boys 9-10 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Kellen McBride, BSC, 1:18.23. 5. Wyatt King, PST, 1:38.53. 7. Riddley Barker, PST, 1:43.36. 9. Luke Grogan, PST< 1:52.72. 13. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 2:01.24. 18. Levi Gutierrez, PST, 2:22.55. 19. Holden Gillman, PST, 2:24.27. 20. Soren Kerr, PST, 2:28.66. 22. Rylan Pierce, PST, 4:28.50.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Kaspar Warnock, BSC, 1:15.97. 9. Duke Wentzel, PST, 1:29.39. 10. Caleb Decker, PST, 1:32.51. 123. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:36.79. 14. Landon Lockling, PST, 1:37.29. 15. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:38.17. 21. Rowen Lair, PST, 2:08.36. 22. Brit Iverson, PST, 2:17.42. 23. Ward Rhoden, PST, 2:26.69.

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Bella Sanderl, BSC, 1:13.81. 7. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 1:21.70. 8. Aniha Wilber, PST, 1:22.08. 12. Gabriela Wood, PST, 1:26.13. 13. Emma Holliday, PST, 1:27.09. 15. Keera Morgan, PST, 1:32.65.

Girls 15-18 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Paige Orlando, KBA, 1:05.06. 3. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 1:12.42. 11. Kaylee Carr, PST, 1:34.67. 13. Nevaeh Tyger, PST, 1:39.10. 14. Pyper Wilson, PST, 1:49.20.

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Gus Hendrix, KBA, 1:14.10. 3. Cameron Carr, PST, 1:17.17. 5. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:17.45. 8. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:22.14. 9. Birch Barker, PST, 1:22.55. 12. Maison Bell, PST, 1:29.84. 14. Alex Iverson, PST, 1:35.07. 16. Konner Budre, PST, 1:36.53.

Boys 15-18 100 Meter Freestyle— 1. Garrett Goss, HDST, 1:06.59. 3. Noah Todd, PST, 1:10.96. 4. Nathan Todd, PST, 1:16.75.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Annika Huang, BSC, 1:00.54. 12. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:01.29. 15. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 1:02.99. 20. Lilly Lane, PST, 1:09.57. 24. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:14.57. 29. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 1:38.03. Chloe Crawford, PST, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Kiley Maloney, BSC, 43.34. 6. Corley Holliday, PST, 51.86. 11. Pati Carne, PST, 54.21. 23. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:01.80. 25. Noa Binder, PST, 1:10.00. Addyson Stewart, PST, DQ.

Girls 13 and over 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Paige Orlando, KBA, 39.63. 2. Emma Hehn, PST, 41.00. 3. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 44.43. 6. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 47.05. 10. Nevaeh Tiger, PST, 53.61. 11. Gabriela Wood, PST, 55.51. 12. Kaylee Carr, PST, 56.68. 13. Keera Morgan, PST, 57.30. 14. Pyper Wilson, PST, 1:11.40.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Riley Harrington, LST, 1:14.24.

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Aiden Koistinen, BSC, 48.55. 6. Riddley Barker, PST, 58.32. 7. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:03.27. 9. Wyatt King, PST, 1:12.35. 14. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 1:42.06. Levi Gutierreez, PST, DQ. Soren Kerr, PST, DQ. August Baertlein, PST, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Colson Skuse, BSC, 46.10. 7. Duke Wentzel, PST, 57.61. 10. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:01.40. 11. Rowen Lair, PST, 1:02.18. 12. Caleb Decker, PST, 1:02.27. 13. Landon Lockling, PST, 1:04.26. 14. Ward Rhoden, PST, 1:05.71. 16. Brit Iverson, PST, 1:18.64. Donny Kerr, PST, DQ.

Boys 13 and over 50 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Garrett McMichael, PST, 38.44. 2. Cameron Carr, PST, 43.05. 4. Zachary Levesque, PST< 46.46. 5. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 46.79. 6. Noah Todd, PST, 48.35. 7. Maison Bell, PST, 48.40. 8. Alex Iverson, PST, 55.26. 9. Nathan Todd, PST, 55.96.

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Kiley Maloney, BSC, 3:27.56. 2. Pati Carne, PST, 3:55.77. 3. Corley Holliday, PST, 4:07.23.

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Breaststroke— 1. 1. Stacy Brown, KBA, 3:42.29. 3. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 3:59.96.

Girls 15-18 200 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Gedde Hannah, BSC, 3:15.69. 3. Emma Hehn, PST, 3:32.62. 6. Kaylee Carr, PST, 4:47.99. Nevaeh Tyger, PST, DQ.

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Colson Skuse, BSC, 3:34.03.

Boys 13-14 200 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Zachary Levesque, PST, 3:45.71. 2. Maison Bell, PST, 3:47.67. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 3:48.35. 4. Cameron Carr, PST, 3:52.75. 6. Alex Iverson, PST, 4:19.72.

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Garrett McMichael, PST, 3:11.18.

Girls 8U 25 Meter Backstroke— 1. Kaylee Lovrien, RAC, 24.31. 6. Ellie Grogan, PST, 28.50. 12. Kierra Harpole, PST, 36.94. 13. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 39.60. 14. Claire Mickle, PST, 48.50. Adaleigh Wright, PST, DQ.

Boys 8U 25 Meter Backstroke— 1. Dash Messner, RAC, 25.47. 8. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 33.37. 9. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 35.28. 16. Lucas Foster, PST, 47.78. 18. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:01.47.

Girls 10U 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Zahira Peters, Unattached, 1:35.78. 11. Paige Wood, PST, 2:05.55. 12. Ariel Wilber, PST, 2:13.67. 16. Lilly Lane, PST, 2:26.80. 17. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 2:34.29.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Ava Swigart, BSC, 1:26.14. 10. Haylee Noland, PST, 2:08.45. 12. Noa Binder, PST, 2:10.01. Addyson Stewart, PST, DQ.

Boys 10U 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Kellen McBride, BSC, 1:34.77. 5. Wyatt King, PST, 2:04.25. 7. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 2:06.73. Luke Grogan, PST, DQ.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Kaspar Warnock, BSC, 1:29.44. 7. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:57.70. 8. Duke Wentzel, PST, 1:59.28. 11. Cade Grogan, PST, 2:13.57. 12. Landon Lockling, PST, 2:14.78.

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Bella Sanderl, BSC, 1:21.82. 8. Aniha Wilber, PST, 1:48.82. Gabriela Wood, PST, DQ. Emma Holliday, PST, DQ.

Girls 15-18 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Paige Orlando, KBA, 1:17.54. 3. Emma Hehn, PST, 1:27.78.

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. Gus Hendrix, KBA, 1:20.98. 4. Birch Barker, PST, 1:38.42.

Boys 15-18 100 Meter Backstroke— 1. 1. Garrett Goss, HDST, 1:23.13. 2. Garrett McMichael, PST, 1:23.71. 4. Noah Todd, PST, 1:33.56.

Girls 8U 25 Meter Butterfly— 1. Kaylee Lovrien, RAC, 28.00. 4. Ellie Grogan, PST, 33.25.

Boys 8U 25 Meter Butterfly— 1. Zach Ballweber, BSC, 23.29. 9. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 39.22. 10. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 44.56.

Girls 10U 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. Rebekah Williams, BSC, 1:39.01.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. Ashlyn Carnes, RAC, 1:29.85.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. Jameson Warburton, LST, 2:01.21.

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. 1. Bella Sanderl, BSC, 1:26.32. 5. Emma Holliday, PST, 1:49.65. 6. Wilber Aniha, PST, 2:09.52.

Girls 15-18 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. Kayla Eisler, BSC, 1:21.46. 2. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 1:27.10.

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. Andrew Hunt, JDST, 1:34.15. 6. Konner Budre, PST, 2:05.14. 7. Birch Barker, PST, 2:07.82.

Boys 15-18 100 Meter Butterfly— 1. Garrett Goss, HDST, 1:30.71. 3. Nathan Todd, PST, 1:46.31.

Girls 8U 100 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Kierra Harpole, Ellie Grogan, Adisynne Hensley, Claire Mickle, PST, 2:21.73.

Boys 8U 100 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Thaddaeus Estes, Lucas Foster, Gavin Tomlinson, Jimmie Fewell, PST, 2:29.51.

Girls 10U 100 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Redmond Aquatic Club, 1:18.24. 3. Lilly Lane, Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque, Paige Wood, PST, 1:28.87. 5. Ariel Wilber, Ilsa Ptomey, Ashtyn Binder, Madilyn Bell, 1:49.75.

Boys 10U 100 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Luke Grogan, Riddley Barker, Colten Mcvicker, Wyatt King, PST, 1:27.51. 2. Holden Gillman, August Baertlein, Soren Kerr, Levi Gutierreez, PST, 1:59.41.

Girls 12U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Redmond Aquatic Club, 2:18.41. 5. Corley Holliday, Noa Binder, Haylee Noland, Pati Carne, PST, 3:11.43.

Boys 12U 200 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Caleb Decker, Landon Lockling, Duke Wentzel, Cade Grogan, PST, 2:58.96. Donny Kerr, Rowen Lair, Ward Rhoden, PST, 3:31.83.

Girls 200 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Victoria Coalwell, Emma Holliday, Rylee Sakraida, Emma Hehn, PST, 2:16.51. 5. Kaylee Carr, Aniha Wilber, Gabriela Wood, Nevaeh Tyger, PST, 2:40.37.

Boys 200 Meter Freestyle Relay— 1. Garrett McMichael, Nathan Todd, Noah Todd, Cameron Carr, PST, 2:11.42. 3. Maison Bell, Birch Barker, Zachary Levesque, Nathan DelaPena, PST, 2:27.81.

Mixed 6U 25 Meter Backstroke— 1. Ryker Long, BSC, 29.81. 3. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 39.53.

Girls 8U 25 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Lily Christensen, BSC, 30.96. 5. Ellie Grogan, PST, 40.44.

Boys 8U 25 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Zach Ballweber, BSC, 29.71. 8. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 45.00. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, DQ.

Girls 10U 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Leah Bernard, RAC, 1:51.96. 8. Madilyn Bell, PST, 2:12.01. 11. Mia Levesque, PST, 2:18.20.

Girls 11-12 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Kiley Maloney, BSC, 1:35.79. 4. Pati Carne, PST, 1:51.30. 7. Corley Holliday, PST, 1:55.46.

Boys 10U 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Aiden Koistinen, BSC, 1:42.48. 5. Riddley Barker, PST, 2:15.59.

Boys 11-12 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Jo Jo Souze, BSC, 1:38.48. 4. Duke Wentzel, PST, 1:59.92.

Girls 13-14 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Stacy Brown, KBA, 1:40.80. 3. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 1:49.71.

Girls 15-18 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Orlando Paige, KBA, 1:27.54. 3. Emma Hehn, PST, 1:35.66. 8. Nevaeh Tyger, PST, 1:58.35.

Boys 13-14 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Cameron Carr, PST, 1:37.09. 2. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:40.08. 6. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:45.37. 7. Maison Bell, PST, 1:48.55. 10. Alex Iverson, PST, 2:00.25.

Boys 15-18 100 Meter Breaststroke— 1. Garrett McMichael, PST, 1:23.68.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Annika Huang, BSC, 58.20. 2. Ellie Grogan, PST, 1:26.81.

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Kerrigan Perret, RAC, 46.88. 8. Paige Wood, PST, 57.39. 15. Lilly Lane, PST, 1:11.62. 18. Gretchen Fewell, 1:22.63. 21. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:29.01. 22. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 1:37.73. 23. Ashtyn Binder, PST, 2;00.89.

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Ashlyn Carnes, RAC, 36.45. 17. Noa Binder, PST, 1:04.36. 18. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:06.27. 19. Corley Holliday, PST, 1:11.41. 20. Grace Budre, PST, 1:14.53. Addyson Stewart, PST, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 38.16. 2. Emma Holliday, PST, 46.09. 3 .Keera Morgan, PST, 46.09. 3. Keera Morgan, PST, 48.51. 4. Aniha Wilber, PST, 53.89. 5. Gabriela Wood, PST, 54.34.

Girls 15-18 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Paige Orlando, KBA, 32.80. 2. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 35.68. 3. Emma Hehn, PST, 40.43. 8. Pyper Wilson, PST, 1:06.57.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Dash Messner, RAC, 1:16.12.

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Kellen McBride, BSC, 41.14. 3. Wyatt King, PST, 59.53. 8. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 1:13.67. Soren Kerr, PST, DQ. Levi Gutierreez, PST, DQ. Owen Mickle, PST, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Kaspar Warnock, BSC, 41.25. 9. Caleb Decker, PST, 57.85. 10. Landon Lockling, PST, 59.34. 11. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:02.63. 14. Ward Rhoden, PST, 1:20.57. 15. Brit Iverson, PST, 1:33.90. Donny Kerr, PST, DQ.

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Butterfly— 1. Gus Hendrix, KBA, 39.58. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 42.76. 4. Cameron Carr, PST, 42.90. 5. Zachary Levesque, PST, 45.46. 8. Konner Budre, PST, 51.31. 8. Maison Bell, PST, 54.37. 10. Birch Barker, PST, 59.19.

Girls 15-18 200 Meter Butterfly— 1. Kayla Eisler, BSC, 3:21.41.

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Butterfly— 1. Garrett Goss, HDST, 4:08.02.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Lexie A lot, RAC, 45.74. 5. Ellie Grogan, PST, 55.86. 12. Kierra Harpole, PST, 1:22.04. 13. Claire Mickle, PST, 1:26.92. 14. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 1:38.46.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Zach Ballweber, BSC, 46.02. 13. Thaddaeus, PST, 1:06.79. 15. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 1:08.09. 21. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:33.89. 24. Lucas Foster, PST, 1:54.38.

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Leah Bernard, RAC, 38.78. 14. Paige Wood, PST, 48.67. 15. Lilly Lane, PST, 48.78. 19. Madilyn Bell, PST, 52.16. 21. Ariel Wilber, PST, 53.96. 22. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 54.38. 23. Mia Levesque, PST, 54.46. 28. Ashtyn Binder, PST, 1:09.06. 29. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 1:09.23. Jewell Herrin, PST, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Kellen McBride, BSC, 34.97. 4. Donny Kerr, PST, 42.67. 5. Wyatt King, PST, 44.69. 6. Riddley Barker, PST, 45.93. 9. Luke Grogan, PST, 46.65. 11. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 50.98. 15. Owen Mickle, PST, 53.97. 18. Holden Gillman, PST, 1:00.23. 21. Soren Kerr, PST, 1:06.09. 23. Levi Gutierreez, PST, 1:13.14. 25. August Baertlein, PST, 1:21.59.

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Willow Messner, RAC, 31.94. 10. Pati Carne, PST, 40.15. 22. Corley Holliday, PST, 44.66. 23. Haylee Noland, PST, 44.76. 26. Grace Budre, PST, 53.25. 27. Noa Binder, PST, 53.57.

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Jo Jo Souza, BSC, 34.81. 11. Duke Wentzel, PST, 41.49. 12. Caleb Decker, PST, 42.88. 13. Cade Grogan, PST, 43.51. 18. Landon Lockling, PST, 46.16. 20. Rowen Lair, PST, 49.99. 22. Brit Iverson, PST, 1:03.82. 23. Ward Rhoden, PST, 1:09.17.

Girls 13-14 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 34.67. 3. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 36.00. 8. Aniha Wilber, PST, 37.42. 10. Gabriela Wood, PST, 38.00. 12. Emma Holliday, PST, 38.84. 13. Keera Morgan, PST, 41.76.

Girls 15-18 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Paige Orlando, KBA, 28.56. 3. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 31.91. 9. Kaylee Carr, PST, 38.55. 12. Nevaeh Tyger, PST, 44.57. 13. Pyper Wilson, PST, 46.55.

Boys 13-14 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Gus Hendrix, KBA, 32.42. 4. Zachary Levesque, PST< 33.65. 5. Cameron Carr, PST, 34.41. 9. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 37.15. 10. Birch Barker, PST, 38.04. 13. Alex Iverson, PST, 40.79. 14. Maison Bell, PST, 41.87. 15. Konner Budre, PST, 42.04.

Boys 15-18 50 Meter Freestyle— 1. Garrett Goss, DST, 29.84. 2. Noah Todd, PST, 30.27. 4. Nathan Todd, PST, 34.25.

Girls 8U 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Lexie A lot, RAC, 54.10. 8. Kierra Harpole, PST, 1:22.36. 9. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 1:39.40. 10. Claire Mickle, PST, 1:39.71.

Girls 9-10 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. 1. Rowan Long, BSC, 48.38. 7. Paige Wood, PST, 55.54. 9. Lilly Lane, PST, 59.43. 10. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:01.87. 14. Mia Levesque, PST, 1:07.02. 15. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:07.03. 17. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 1:09.10-. 18. Ashtyn Binder, PST, 1:10.50. 23. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 1:22.73.

Girls 11-12 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Ava Swigart, BSC, 40.17. 6. Pati Carne, PST, 47.84. 12. Haylee Noland, PST, 55.89. 13. Noa Binder, PST, 56.69. 20. Grace Budre, PST, 1:04.02. 21. Addyson Stewart, PST, 1:19.58.

Girls 13 and over 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Brooke Nelson, KBA, 39.79. 2. Victoria Coalwell, PST, 40.32. 6. Aniha Wilber, PST, 46.59. 7. Gabriela Wood, PST, 48.18. 9. Keera Morgan, PST, 48.80. 10. Nevaeh Tyger, PST, 49.11. 11. Emma Holliday, PST, 49.41. 13. Pyper Wilson, PST, 53.60.

Boys 8U 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Calvin Christensen, BSC, 55.82. 6. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:08.72. 8. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 1:22.46. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, DQ. Lucas Foster, PST, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Declan Skuse, BSC, 42.39. 4. Riddley Barker, PST, 55.09. 5. Luke Grogan, PST, 55.69. 7. Wyatt King, PST, 58.78. 9. Colten Mcvicker, PST, 1:05.21. 13. Holden Gillman, PST, 1:19.75. 16. Soren Kerr, PST, 1:25.00. 17. Rylan Pierce, PST, 1:36.08. 19. August Baertlein, PST, 1:46.45. Levi Gutierreez, PST, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Kaspar Warnock, BSC, 40.21. 8. Caleb Decker, PST, 55.53. 9. Duke Wentzel, PST, 55.60. 10. Donny Kerr, PST, 56.14. 13. Cade Grogan, PST, 59.52. 15. Rowan Lair, PST, 1:01.45. 16. Landon Lockling, PST, 1:04.33. 18. Ward Rhoden, PST, 1:08.24. 19. Britt Iverson, PST, 1:24.60.

Boys 13 and over 50 Meter Backstroke— 1. Gus Hendrix, KBA, 38.43. 2. Garrett McMichael, PST, 38.62. 3. Noah Todd, PST, 40.08. 4. Birch Barker, PST, 45.34. 7. Nathan Todd, PST, 47.60. 10. Konner Budre, PST, 56.02. Alex Iverson, PST, DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Meter Backstroke— 1. Isabelle Jaramillo, RAC, 3:26.43.

Girls 13-14 200 Meter Backstroke— 1. 1. Brooke Nelson, KBA, 3:14.91. 4. Rylee Sakraida, PST, 3:35.76.

Girls 15-18 200 Meter Backstroke— 1. Gedde Hannah, BSC, 2:55.12. 2. Emma Hehn, PST, 3:13.92.

Boys 15-18 200 Meter Backstroke— 1. Garrett McMichael, PST, 3:09.37.

Girls 8U 100 Meter Medley Relay— 1. Bend Swim Club, 1:55.41. Kierra Harpole, Ellie Grogan, Adisynne Hensley, Claire Mickle, PST, DQ.

Boys 8U 100 Meter Medley Relay— 1. Bend Swim Club, 1:52.58. Lucas Foster, Thaddaeus Estes, Jimmie Fewell, Gavin Tomlinson, PST, DQ.

Girls 10U 100 Meter Medley Relay— 1. Redmond Aquatic Club, 1:29.88. 4. Paige Wood, Mia Levesque, Lilly Lane, Gretchen Fewell, PST, 1:50.19. 5. Ashtyn Binder, Madilyn Bell, Ariel Wilber, Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 2:05.18.

Boys 10U 100 Meter Medley Relay— 1. Bend Swim Club, 1:46.87. 2. Wyatt King, Riddley Barker, Luke Grogan, Colten Mcvicker, PST, 1:50.49. Soren Kerr, August Baertlein, Owen Mickle, Levi Gutierreez, PST, DQ.

Girls 12U 200 Meter Medley Relay— 1. Redmond Aquatic Club, 2:40.81. 5. Haylee Noland, Corley Holliday, Pati Carne, Noa Binder, PST, 2:50.61.

Boys 12U 200 Meter Medley Relay— 1. Bend Swim Club, 2:51.54. 2. Landon Lockling, Caleb Decker, Duke Wentzel, Cade Grogan, PST, 3:44.83. Brit Iverson, Donny Kerr, Ward Rhoden, Rowen Lair, PST, DQ.

Girls 200 Medley Relay— 1. Lakeview Swim Team, 2:36.33. 3. Rylee Sakraida, Emma Hehn, Emma Holliday, Victoria Coalwell, PST, 2:44.32. 5. Keera Morgan, Nevaeh Tyger, Aniha Wilber, Gabriela Wood, PST, 3:15.90. 6. Pyper Wilson, Kaylee Carr, Grace Budre, Addyson Stewart, PST, 4:01.55.

Boys 200 Medley Relay— 1. Noah Todd, Garrett McMichael, Nathan Todd, Zachary Levesque, PST, 2:34.18. 4. Birch Barker, Nathan DelaPena, Maison Bell, Cameron Carr, PST, 2:55.68. Redick Lair, Alex Iverson, Konner Budre, Rylan Pierce, PST, DQ.

Mixed 6U 25 Meter Freestyle— 1. Ryker Long, BSC, 26.28. 3. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 42.15.


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine