Support Local Journalism!        

Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


The Prineville swimmers wracked up 1,126 points to outscore second-place Lakeview with 671 points

PMG PHOTO BY LON AUSTIN - Paige Wood won the girls 13-14 100-meter butterfly, 100 backstroke, and 200 medley at the Burns Invitational.The Prineville Swim Team tuned up for the Cascade East District Meet with a victory at the Hi-Desert Invitational in Burns last weekend.

The Prineville swimmers wracked up 1,126 points to outscore second-place Lakeview with 671 points, the host High Desert Swim Team with 383 points and Albany Aquatic Club, which fielded a partial team and scored just eight points.

As has happened all year, Prineville Swim Team used their depth to dominate the meet. The team amassed 328 points from relay teams alone. Prineville took first and third in the girls 10U 100 meter medley relay as Macy Catterson, Adaleigh Wright, Adisynne Hensley and Nikayla Thomas won in a time of 2:05.78, while Lily Hoff, Madison Levesque, Stella Havens and Bailey Wilson finished third (2:28.92).

The team did nearly as well in the boys 10U age group as Bo Kerr, Gavin Tomlinson, Thaddaeus Estes and Christian Binder took first (1:49.52), while James Hoff, Hayden Purdom, Noah Jensen and Blake Raymond finished fourth (2:16.25).

In the 12U girls 200 meter medley relay, the foursome of Ariel Wilber, Madilyn Bell, Ellie Grogan and Megan Catterson earned a first-place finish (3:11.00), while Piper Reed, Teaghan Swindle, Kierra Harpole and Ensley Edgerly finished third (3:53.59). The boys 12U team also won their 200 meter relay as Landon Bisset, August Baertlein, Jimmie Fewell and Kelton Davis swam to victory (3:51.35). The girls 14U team took first in the same relay as Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque, Paige Wood and Tayden Shores swam to victory (2:55.55). Like the girls team, the boys 14U 200 medley relay won as Donny Kerr, Luke Grogan, Wyatt King and Brady Hisle swam away from the field (2:43.04).

The boys 18U 200 meter medley relay team also earned a first place medal as Maison Bell, Zachary Levesque, Nathan DelaPena and Ryan Coalwell beat out the field (2:19.70), while the team of Birch Barker, Kannon Whiting, Cade Grogan and Svenn Barnes finished third (2:52.84).

The girls 18U 200 meter medley relay team of Versailee Salisbury, Awbrey Owens, Haylee Noland and Hanna Crockett finished third (3:18.02), while the girls 8U 100 meter medley relay team of Eliette Whiting, Havah Estes, Elind Edgerly and Brynlee Hensley took second (2:13.61).

In the freestyle relays, the Prineville Swim Team had equal success.

The girls 8U 100 meter freestyle relay team of Edgerly, Hensley, Whiting and Havah Estes took first (1:51.19), while Ella Foster, Leah Estes, Violet Johnson and Hannah Kerr took fourth (3:24.78). The boys 8U 100 freestyle relay team of Theodore Thomas, Baelor Beers, Bryson Wright and Rushton Swindle took first (2:13.03). In the 10U age group, the girls team took the top two spots in the 100 freestyle relay as Adisynne Hensley, Adaleigh Wright, Nikayla Thomas and Macy Catterson won (1:39.09), while Madison Levesque, Bailey Wilson, Lily Hoff and Stella Havens finished second (2:06.76).

Prineville also won the girls 12U 200 freestyle relay with Ellie Grogan, Versailee Salisbury, Madilyn Bell and Arial Wilber (2:47.76), while Tyla Tucker, Ensley Edgerly, Teaghan Swindle and Kierra Harpole took second (3:08.52). Meanwhile, the boys 12U 200 freestyle relay team finished in second as Bisset, Baertlein, Davis and Fewell raced to silver (3:02.40).

Both the boys and girls 14U 200 freestyle relay teams won as Shores, Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque and Paige Wood took first (2:36.40), and so did Luke Grogan, Wyatt King, Brady Hisle and Donny Kerr (2:16.22).

The girls 18U 200 meter freestyle relay team came away with second place as Awbrey Owens, Megan Catterson, Piper Reed and Hannah Crockett were runners-up (2:55.86). The final two relays of the meet saw the boys 18U 200 meter freestyle relay team of Zachary Levesque, Maison Bell, Ryan Coalwell and Nathan DelaPena win (2:06:22), while Cade Grogan, Issac Ness, Kannon Whiting and Birch Barker finished second (2:49.49).

Individually, 15 Prineville Swim Team members won at least one event.

Thaddaeus Estes dominated the 9-10 age group, winning eight individual events. He was first in the 200-meter freestyle in a time of 3:02.35, the 100 freestyle (1:25.73), the 100 backstroke (1:27.10), the 100 individual medley (1:42.79), the 50 butterfly (48.89), the 50 backstroke (45.48), the 50 breaststroke (50.31) and the 50 freestyle (37.88). Even though Estes picked up all the individual wins in the age group, Prineville's Gavin Tomlinson still had a great swim meet, taking second in the 200 freestyle, third in the 100 free, third in the 50 backstroke, third in the 100 individual medley, second in the 50 breaststroke and second in the 50 freestyle.

Swimming in perhaps the strongest age group for the Prineville Swim Team, Donny Kerr took five firsts and a second in the 13-14 age group. Although Kerr dominated the age group, the Prineville Swim Team swept several events in the age group. Kerr took first in the 200-meter freestyle with a time of 2:36.44. Teammates Luke Grogan, Brady Hisle, Wyatt King, Kannon Whiting and Svenn Barnes then took the next five spots in the scoring. Kerr won again in the 100 freestyle (1:07.65), while Grogan was second, Hisle third, King fourth, Barnes fifth and Whiting sixth. The 100 butterfly was more of the same with Kerr taking first (1:21.66) with Grogan, Hisle, King and Barnes taking the next for positions. The team also swept all six places in the 200 individual medley with Kerr coming out on top (3:01.84). Grogan took his lone first of the meet in the 100 breaststroke (1:32.99), while Kerr was second followed by Hisle, King, Whiting and Issac Ness. Kerr picked up his final win of the meet in the 50 freestyle (30.35), while Prineville took the next six places.

Several other swim team members also won multiple races. Swimming in the 13-14 girls age group Paige Wood took first in the 100 butterfly (1:40.50), the 100 backstroke (1:30.50) and the 200 individual medley (3:20.43). Wood was also second in the 100 breaststroke. Madilyn Bell also picked up three firsts, winning the 11-12 girls 100 freestyle (1:25.49), the 50 butterfly (46.78) and the 100 individual medley (1:39.14). Bell was also second in the 200 freestyle and the 50 breaststroke. The final Prineville Swim Team member to win three individual events was Havah Estes, who took first in the 100 freestyle (2:05.21), the 25 backstroke (29.47) and the 100 individual medley (2:31.56). Estes who swam in the 8U age division was also second in the 50 freestyle and the 25 backstroke.

Other swim team members to pick up multiple wins included Hannah Kerr in the 6U 25 freestyle and 25 backstroke, Ariel Wilber in the 11-12 200 freestyle and 50 backstroke, Elind Edgerly in the 8U 50 freestyle and the 25 freestyle, Zachary Levesque in the 15-18 100 freestyle and 100 breaststroke and Maison Bell in the 15-18 100 backstroke and 200 individual medley.

The final three swim team members to win an event were Macy Catterson in the 9-10 50 meter freestyle, Morgan Noland in the 9-10 25 freestyle and Haylee Noland in the 15-18 100 backstroke.

Hi-Desert Invitational

July 22-24

At Burns

Team scores — 1. Prineville Swim Team, 1,126; 2. Lakeview Swim Team, 671; 3. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 383; 4. Albany Aquatic Club, 8.

Individual results (Winner plus all Prineville Swim Team finishers)

Girls 8U 100 meter freestyle — 1. Havah Estes, PST, 2:05.21. 2. Elind Edgerly, PST, 2:10.69. 6. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 2:31.16. 9. Eliette Whiting, PST, 2:47.78. 11. Ella Foster, PST, 3:38.25. 12. Violet Johnson, PST, 4:02.96.

Boys 8U 100 meter freestyle — 1. Andrey Lov, Lakeview, 2:09.00. 2. Rushton Swindle, PST, 2:18.35. 7. Baelor Beers, PST, 3:02.47. 9. Theodore Thomas, PST, 3:52.28.

Girls 10U 200 meter freestyle — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 3:48.40. 3. Macy Catterson, PST, 4:17.4. 4. Stella Havens, PST, 4:27.90. 5. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 4:28.33. 7. Lily Hoff, PST, 4:46.00. 8. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 4:49.79. 9. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 4:56.70. 13. Madison Levesque, PST, 5:39.58.

Girls 11-12 200 meter freestyle — 1. Ariel Wilber, PST, 3:03.53. 2. Madilyn Bell, PST, 3:05.41. 3. Ellie Grogan, PST, 3:16.97. 6. Megan Catterson, PST, 3:32.10. 8. Versailee Salisbury PST, 3:43.39. 10. Piper Reed, PST, 3:47.89. 11. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 3:58.19. 12. Kierra Harpole, PST, 4:00.83. 13. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 4:01.42. 14. Tyla Tucker, PST, 4:03.10. 15. Emery Whiting, PST, 4:19.92.

Girls 13-14 200 meter freestyle — 1. Ashlynn Shullanberger, LST, 2:58.68. 4. Paige Wood, PST, 3:05.69. 6. Tayden Shores, PST, 3:18.94. 8. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 3:25.90. 10. Mia Levesque, PST, 3:39.35.

Girls 15-18 200 meter freestyle — 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 2:47.92. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 2:55.22. 5. Hannah Crockett, PST, 3:41.13. 7. Awbrey Owens, PST, 4:15.64.

Boys 10U 200 meter freestyle — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 3:02.35. 2. Gavin Tomilinson, PST, 3:31.21. 4. Noah Jensen, PST, 4:09.37. 5. Bo Kerr, PST, 4:13.98. 6. Christian Binder, PST, 4:20.67. 11. Hayden Purdom, PST, 5:06.24.

Boys 11-12 200 meter freestyle — 1. Finn Hemphill, HDST, 3:23.64. 2. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 3:26.40. 4. August Baertlein, PST, 3:30.42. 7. Kelton Davis, PST, 3:50.71. 8. Austin Christen, PST, 4:00.81. 10. Landon Bisset, PST, 4:41.38. 11. Lucas Foster, PST, 5:29.41.

Boys 13-14 200 meter freestyle — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 2:36.44. 2. Luke Gorgan, PST, 2:49.28. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 2:55.53. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 2:55.84. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 3:11.62. 6. Svenn Barnes, PST, 3:12.07.

Boys 15-18 200 meter freestyle — 1. Adrian Stubbs, LST, 2:35.84. 2. Maison Bell, PST, 2:36.50. 3. Birch Barker, PST, 2:36.53. 4. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 2:38.20. 5. Zachary Levesque, PST, 2:39.84. 7. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 2:49.27. 10. Cade Grogan, PST, 2:55.98.

Girls 18U 400 meter medley relay — 1. Lakeview Swim Team, 6:22.67.

Boys 8U 400 meter medley relay — 1. Lakeview Swim Team, 6:48.31.

Girls 6U 25 meter freestyle — 1. Hannah Kerr, PST, 36.49. 2. Leah Estes, PST, 41.15. 5. Hattie Richardson, PST, 1:03.10.

Boys 6U 25 meter freestyle — 1. Kelden Wagner, HDST, 50.35.

Girls 9-10 25 meter freestyle — 1. Morgan Noland, PST, 36.17. 2. Hazel Richardson, PST, 38.33. 3. Bailey Wilson, PST, 39.13.

Boys 9-10 25 meter freestyle — 1. Stuart Cool, LST, 51.89.

Girls 8U 50 meter freestyle — 1. Elind Edgerly, PST, 52.44. 2. Havah Estes, PST, 53.56. 3. Eliette Whiting, PST, 58.46. 5. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 1:03.91. 13. Hannah Kerr, PST, 1:30.71. 14. Ella Foster, PST, 1:33.72. 17. Leah Estes, PST, 1:50.71.

Boys 8U 50 meter freestyle — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 54.49. 2. Rushton Swindle, PST, 55.44. 9. Baelor Beers, PST, 1:25.66. 12. Brysen Wright, PST 1:33.67 13. James Hoff, PST, 1:52.28.

Girls 9-10 100 meter freestyle — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 1:45.11. 3. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:57.78. 4. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 2:00.80. 7. Stella Havens, PST, 2:07.75. 8. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 2:12.65. 9. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 2:14.07. 11. Lily Hoff, PST, 2:23.52. 15. Madison Levesque, PST, 2:49.28. 17. Bailey Wilson, PST, 3:23.30. 18. Hazel Richardson, PST, 3:29.85.

Girls 11-12 100 meter freestyle — 1. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:22.20. 2. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:25.49. 4. Ellie Grogan, PST, 1:31.90. 6. Megan Catterson, PST, 1:32.49. 7. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 1:38.42. 9. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 1:42.28. 10. Piper Reed, PST, 1:42.65. 11. Kierra Harpole, PST, 1:45.22. 13. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 1:47.88. 14. Tyla Tucker, PST, 1:51.27. 16. Emery Whiting, PST, 1:56.44.

Girls 13-14 100 meter freestyle — 1. Danica Shullanberger, LST, 1:19.46. 4. Paige Wood, PST, 1:21.60. 5. Tayden Shores, PST, 1:24.00. 7. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 1:27.64. 10. Mia Levesque, PST, 1:36.92.

Girls 15-18 100 meter freestyle — 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 1:15.15. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:18.17. 4. Hannah Crockett, PST, 1:36.09. 6. Awbrey Owens, PST, 1:42.96.

Boys 9-10 100 meter freestyle — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:25.73. 3. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:44.85. 4. Noah Jensen, PST, 1:53.09. 5. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:58.21. 6. Christian Binder, PST, 2:07.14. 9. Hayden Purdom, PST, 2:09.60. 13. Blake Raymond, PST, 2:35.61.

Boys 9-10 100 meter freestyle — 1. Eli Cook, LST, 1:31.09. 2. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 1:32.03. 4. August Baertlein, PST, 1:35.41. 8. Kelton Davis, PST, 1:46.78. 9. Austin Christen, PST, 1:57.41. 10. Landon Bisset, PST, 2:03.55. 13. Lucas foster, PST, 2:24.23.

Boys 13-14 100 meter freestyle — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:07.65. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:15.30. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:17.60. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 1:17.74. 5. Svenn Barnes, PST, 1:31.70. 6. Kannon Whiting, PST, 1:32.37.

Boys 15-18 100 meter freestyle — 1. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:06.14. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:08.50. 4. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 1:08.75. 5. Maison Bell, PST, 1:09.00. 6. Birch Barker, PST, 1:10.26. 10. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:18.04.

Girls 8U 25 meter butterfly — 1. Dawsyn Nisbet, HDST, 31.68. 3. Elind Edgerly, PST, 32.22. 4. Havah Estes, PST, 33.17. 5. Eliette Whiting, PST, 37.44. 6. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 39.00. 9. Violet Johnson, PST, 1:01.59.

Boys 8U 25 meter butterfly — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 37.03. 2. Rushton Swindle, PST, 40.03.

Girls 9-10 50 meter butterfly — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 55.29. 3. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 1:16.62. 5. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:17.81. 7. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:29.56. 9. Madison Levewque, PST, 1:44.62. 10. Stella Havens, PST, 1:44.81. 12. Bailey Wilson, PST, 2:28.63.

Girls 11-12 50 meter butterfly — 1. Madilyn Bell, PST, 46.78. 3. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 52.28. 5. Ariel Wilber, PST, 53.10. 6. Ellie Grogan, PST, 54.64. 9. Piper Reed, PST, 1:00.08. 10. Megan Catterson, PST, 1:01.34. 11. Kierra Harpole, PST, 1:01.74. 12. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 1:03.12. 15. Tyla Tucker, PST, 1:14.28. 16. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 1:16.16.

Boys 9-10 50 meter butterfly — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 48.89. 3. Noah Jensen, PST, 1:06.09. 4. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:14.32. 5. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:17.42. 6. Hayden Purdom, PST, 1:22.03. 7. Christian Binder, PST, 1:22.39.

Boys 11-12 50 meter butterfly — 1. August Baertlein, PST, 54.60. 5. Landon Bisset, PST, 1:11.72. 6. Kelton Davis, PST, 1:12.33. 7. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 1:13.71. 9. Austin Christen, PST, 1:21.96.

Girls 13-14 100 meter butterfly — 1. Paige Wood, PST, 1:40.50. 8. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 2:02.27. 9. Mia Levesque, PST, 2:05.08.

girls 15-18 100 meter butterfly — 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 1:29.25. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:41.47. 6. Awbrey Owens, PST, 2:15.96.

Boys 13-14 100 meter butterfly — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:21.66. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:37.66. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:47.46. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 1:48.59. 5. Svenn Barnes, PST, 1:59.40.

Boys 15-18 100 meter butterfly — 1. Adrian Stubbs, LST, 1:21.22. 2. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:23.25. 4. Maison Bell, PST, 1:26.57. 5. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 1:31.73. 6. Birch Barker, PST, 1:31.78. 9. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:36.62. 10. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:42.33.

Girls 8U 25 meter backstroke — 1. Havah Estes, PST, 29.47. 2. Eliette Whiting, PST, 30.81. 3. Elind Edgerly, PST, 30.91. 6. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 33.20. 10. Hannah Kerr, PST, 38.96. 14. Ella Foster, PST, 43.06. 18. Leah Estes, PST, 55.77. 18. Leah Estes, PST, 55.77. 23. Violet Johnson, PST, 1:07.91. 24. Hattie Richardson, PST, 1:08.32.

Boys 8U 25 meter backstroke — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 28.07. 2. Brysen Wright, PST, 35.45. 4. Baelor Beers, PST, 38.53. 5. James Hoff, PST, 39.22. 7. Rushton Swindle, PST, 43.84. 11. Theodore Thomas, PST, 47.34.

Girls 9-10 50 meter backstroke — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 55.82. 3. Lily Hoff, PST, 1:03.34. 5. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:08.99. 6. Stella Havens, PST, 1:09.02. 7. adisynne Hensley, PST, 1:09.06. 9. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 1:12.36. 9. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:13.74. 11. Madison Levesque, PST, 1:18.27. 17. Hazel Richardson, PST, 1:33.83. 18. Morgan Noland, PST, 1:41.91. 19. Bailey Wilson, PST, 1:50.43.

Girls 11-12 50 meter backstroke — 1. Ariel Wilber, PST, 46.52. 2. Ellie Grogan, PST, 50.17. 5. Megan Catterson, PST, 51.22. 6. Madilyn Bell, PST, 52.09. 8. Kierra Harpole, PST, 53.23. 9. Piper Reed, PST, 53.93. 11. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 56.16. 12. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 56.67. 13. Tyla Tucker, PST, 57.66. 14. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 1:01.23. 17. Emery Whiting, PST, 1:07.59.

Boys 9-10 50 meter backstroke — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PSAT, 45.48. 3. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 58.38. 4. Noah Jensen, PST, 58.78. 5. Christian Binder, PST, 59.68. 12. Hayden Purdom, PST, 1:17.53.

Boys 11-12 50 meter backstroke — 1. Finn Hemphill, HDST, 50.38. 6. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 57.34. 7. Kelton Dvis, PST, 59.77. 8. August Baertlein, PST, 59.92. 9. Landon Bisset, PST, 1:06.93. 10. Lucas Foster, PST, 1:06.93. 11. Austin christen, PST, 1:11.52.

Girls 13-14 100 meter backstroke — 1. Paige Wood, PST, 1:30.50. 4. Tayden Shores, PST, 1:42.42. 5. Mia Levesque, PST, 1:45.67. 10. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 2:11.19.

Girls 15-18 100 meter backstroke — 1. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:30.35. 3. Hannah Crockett, PST, 1:50.28. 5. Awbrey Owens, PST, 1:57.79.

Boys 13-14 100 meter backstroke — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:27.10. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:34.53. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:36.89. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 1:38.05. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 1:45.50. 6. Svenn Barnes, PST, 1:49.02.

Boys 15-18 100 meter backstroke — 1. Maison Bell, PST, 1:18.67. 2. Birch Barker, PST, 1:24.54. 5. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:28.06. 6. Nbathan DelaPena, PST, 1:30.42. 7. Ryan Coalwwell, PST, 1:33.41. 8. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:34.99.

Girls 8U 100 meter medley relay — 1. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 2:13.61. 2. Eliette Whiting, Havah Estes, Elind Edgerly, Brynlee Hensley, PST, 2:14.78.

Boys 8U 100 meter freestyle — 1. Lakeview, 2:27.00.

Girls 10U 100 meter medley relay — 1. Macy Catterson, Adaleigh Wright, Adisynne Hensley, Nikayla Thomas, PST, 2:05.78. 3. Lily Hoff, Madison Levesque, Stella Havens, Bailey Wilson, PST, 2:28.92.

Boys 10U 100 meter medley relay — 1. Bo Kerr, Gavin Tomlinson, Thaddaeus Estes, Christian Binder, PST, 1:49.52. 4. James Hoff, Hayden Purdom, Noah Jensen, Blake Raymond, PST, 2:16.25.

Girls 12U 200 meter medley relay — 1. Ariel Wilber, Madilyn Bell, Ellie Grogan, Megan Catterson, PST, 3:11.00. 3. Piper Reed, Teaghan Swindle, Kierra Harpole, Ensley Edgerly, PST, 3:33.59.

Boys 12U 200 meter medley relay — 1. Landon Bisset, August Baertlein, Jimmie Fewell, Kelton Davis, PST, 3:51.35.

Girls 14U 200 meter medley relay — 1. Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque, Paige Wood, Tayden Shore--s, PST, 2:55.55.

Boys 14U 200 meter medley relay — 1. Donny Kerr, Luke Grogan, Wyatt King, Brady Hisle, PST, 2:43.94.

Girls 18U 200 meter medley relay — 1. Lakeview, 2:43.98. 3. Versailee Salisbury, Awbrey Owens, Haylee Noland, Hannah Crockett, PST, 3:18.02.

Boys 18U 200 meter medley relay — 1. Maison Bell, Zachary Levesque, Nathan DelaPEna, Ryan Coalwell, PST, 2:19.70. 3. Birch Barker, Kannon Whiting, Cade Grogan, Svenn Barnes, PST, 2:52.84.

Girls 6U 25 meter backstroke — 1. Hannah Kerr, PST, 35.11. 2. Leah Estes, PST, 42.25.

Boys 6U 100 meter individual medley — 1. Havah Estes, PST, 2:31.56. 3. Elind Edgerly, PST, 2:32.64.

Girls 9-10 100 meter individual medley — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 2:10.50. 3. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 2:26.39. 6. Macy Catterson, PST, 2:33.18. 7. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 2:34.24. 8. Stella Havens, PST, 2:36.32. 9. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 23:40.51. 11. Lily Hoff, PST, 2:49.70. 14. Bailey Wilson, PST, 3:37.36.

Girls 11-12 100 meter individual medley — 1. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:39.14. 2. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:41.29. 4. Ellie Grogan, PST, 1:47.19. 7. Megan Catterson, PST, 1:52.27. 9. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 1:56.37. 10. Kierra Harpole, PST, 1:59.10. 11. Piper reed, PST, 2:03.46 12. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 2:03.55. 13. Tyla Tucker, PST, 2:05.33. 14. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 2:12.06. 15. Emery Whiting, PST, 2:15.94.

Boys 8U 100 meter individual medley — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 2:43.64.

Boys 9-10 100 meter individual medley — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:42.79. 3. Gavin Thomlinson, PST, 2:15.21. 4. Bo Kerr, PST, 2:21.50. 5. Christian Binder, PST, 2:21.71.

Boys 11-12 100 meter individual medley — 1. Finn Hemphill, HDST, 1:45.11. 3. August Baertlein, PST, 1:54.80. 5. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 2:00.75. 6. Kelton Davis, PST, 2:08.64. 7. Landon Bisset, PST, 2:24.53. 8. Austin Christen, PST, 2:29.84. 10. Lucas Foster, PST, 2:56.09.

Girls 13-14 200 meter individual medley — 1. Paige Wood, PST, 3:20.43. 5. Tayden Shores, PST, 3:48.80. 6. Mia Levesque, PST, 3:52.02. 7. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 4:00.89.

Girls 15-18 200 meter individual medley — 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 3:11.10. 4. Hannah Crockett, PST, 4:18.20. 5. Awbrey Owens, PST, 4:36.46.

Boys 13-14 200 meter individual medley — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 3:01.84. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 3:09.63. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 3:31.20. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 3:33.66. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 3:57.67. 6. Svenn Barnes, PST, 4:05.30.

Boys 15-18 200 meter individual medley — 1. Maison Bell, PST, 2:50.91. 4. Zachary Levesque, PST, 3:03.40. 6. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 3:11.40. 7. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 3:21.41. 9. Cade Grogan, PST, 3:24.75.

Girls 8U 25 meter breaststroke — 1. Cari Murphy, HDST, 33.71. 2. Havah Estes, PST, 34.03. 5. Elind Edgerly, PST, 35.61. 9. Leah Estes, PST, 53.35.

Boys 8U 25 meter breaststroke — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 35.64. 4. Baelor Beers, PST, 1:09.46.

Girls 9-10 50 meter breaststroke — 1. River Miles-Stewart, LST, 1:03.61. 2. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 1:10.05. 4. Stella Havens, PST, 1:15.10. 5. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:17.38. 7. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:21.51. 8. Lily Hoff, PST, 1:21.53. 10. Madison Levesque, PST, 1:27.06. 12. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 1:32.78.

Girls 11-12 50 meter breaststroke — 1. Megan Weil, HDST, 44.95. 2. Madilyn Bell, PST, 48.84. 4. Ariel Wilber, PST, 52.41. 6. Megan Catterson, PST, 54.65. 7. Ellie Grogan, PST, 55.50. 8. Kierra Harpole, PST, 56.46. 9. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 56.69. 11. Emery Witing, PST, 59.36. 15. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 1:05.06. 16. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 1:13.46. 17. Piper Reed, PST, 1:15.42.

Boys 9-10 50 meter breaststroke — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 50.31. 2. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:01.37. 4. Christian Binder, PST, 1:9.55. 5. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:12.64. 10. Noah Jensen, PST, 1:28.25.

Boys 11-12 50 meter breaststroke — 1. AJ Dolbear, LST, 52.26. 2. August Baertlein, PST, 53.80. 5. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 1:00.60. 6. Kelton Davis, PST, 1:02.71. 7. Austin Christen, PST, 1:10.16. 8. Landon Bisset, PST, 1:11.73. 10. Lucas Foster, PST, 1:49.52.

Girls 13-14 100 meter breaststroke — 1. Riley Stubbs, LST, 1:36.28. 2. Paige Wood, PST, 1:37.69. 5. Mia Levesque, PST, 1:50.78. 6. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 1:52.21. 10. Tayden Shores, PST, 2:07.75.

Girls 15-18 100 meter breaststroke — 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 1:44.33. 5. Awbrey Owens, PST, 2:21.36.

Boys 13-14 100 meter backstroke — 1. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:32.99. 2. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:40.23. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:49.92. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 1:50.35. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 1:53.42. 6. Isaac Ness, PST, 1:56.37. 7, Svenn Barnes, PST, 2:18.67.

Boys 15-18 100 meter breaststroke — 1. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:27.30. 2. Maison Bell, PST, 1:29.40. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:30.50. 7. Cade Grogan, PST, 1:46.65. 8. Ryahn Coalwell, PST, 1:46.95.

Girls 8U 25 meter freestyle — 1. Elind Edgerly, PST, 23.98. 2. Havah Estes, PST, 25.52. 6. Eliette Whiting, PST, 28.28. 7. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 29.03. 9. Ella Foster, PST, 33.71. 15. Hannah Kerr, PST, 42.56. 18. Violet Johnson, PST, 50.85. 20. Leah Estes, PST, 58.29.

Boys 8U 25 meter freestyle — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 23.42. 2. Rushton Swindle, PST, 24.04. 5. Theodore Thomas, PST, 33.27. 8. Brysen Wright, PST, 34.90. 11. Baelor Beers, PST, 37.93. 13. James Hoff, PST, 43.54.

Girls 9-10 50 meter freestyle — 1. Macy Catterson, PST, 48.10. 5. Stella Havens, PST, 55.47. 6. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 56.38. 8. Lily Hoff, PST, 59.94. 9. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 1:01.08. 10. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:01.81. 15. Mia Levesque, PST, 1:12.67. 17. Bailey Wilson, PST, 1:35.34.

Girls 11-12 50 meter freestyle — 1. Megan Weil, HDST, 37.30. 2. Ariel Wilber, PST, 37.44. 3. Madilyn Bell, PST, 40.23. 4. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 40.93. 5. Ellie Grogan, PST, 41.41. 7. Megan Catterson, PST, 42.09. 8. Kierra Harpole, PST, 44.04. 9. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 44.84. 12. Teaghan Swindle, PSTk 45.59. 13. Tyla Tucker, PST, 48.09. 14. Piper Reed, PST, 48.93. 15. Emery Whiting, PST, 54.67.

Girls 13-14 50 meter freestyle — 1. Riley Stubbs, LST, 34.89. 4. Paige Wood, PST, 36.38. 5. Tayden shores, PST, 36.50. 8. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 40.10. 10. Mia Levesque, PST, 43.09.

Girls 15-18 50 meter freestyle — 1. Hannah Stephens, LST, 33.64. 3. Hannah Crockett, PST, 42.50. 4. Awbrey Owens, PST, 43.10.

boys 9-10 50 meter freestyle — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 37.88. 2. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 45.26. 3. Noah Jensen, PST, 49.28. 5. Bo Kerr, PST, 51.28. 8. Hayden Purdom, PST, 54.34. 11. Christian Binder, PST, 55.73. 14. Blake Raymond, PST, 1:02.78.

Boys 11-12 50 meter freestyle — 1. Eli Cook, LST, 39.98. 4. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 42.33. 7. August Baertlein, PST, 47.98. 8. Kelton Davis, PST, 48.10. 9. Landon Bisset, PST, 49.78. 10. Austin Christen, PST, 52.71. 11. Lucas Foster, PST, 58.40.

Boys 13-14 50 meter freestyle — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 30.75. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 32.51. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 33.21. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 36.64. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 38.17. 6. Sven Barnes, PST, 41.00. 7. Issac Ness, PST, 47.71.

boys 15-18 50 meter freestyle — 1. Adrian Stubbs, LST, 29.47. 2. Zachary Levesque, PST, 20.71. 3. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 30.27. 4. Maison Bell, PST, 30.73. 5. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 31.03. 9. Cade Grogan, PST, 34.52.

Girls 8U 100 meter freestyle relay — 1. Elind Edgerly, Brynlee Hensley, Eliette Whiting, Havah Estes, PST, 1:51.19. 4. Ella Foster, Leah Estes, Violet Johnson, Hannah /Kerr, PST, 3:24.78.

Boys 8U 100 meter freestyle relay — 1. Theodore Thomas, Baelor Beers, Brysen Wright, Rushton Swindle, PST, 2:13.03.

Girls 10U 100 meter freestyle relay — 1. Adisynne Hensley, Adaleigh Wright, Nikayla thomas, Macy Catterson, PST, 1:39.09. 2. Madison Levesque, Bailey Wilson, Lily Hoff, Stella Havens, PST, 2:06.76.

Boys 10-U 100 meter freestyle relay — 1. Gavin Tomlinson, Christian binder, Bo Kerr, Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:27.24.

Girls 12U 200 meter freestyle relay — 1. Ellie Grogan, Veresailee Salisbury, Madilyn Bell, Ariel Wilber, PST, 2:47.76. 2. Tyla Tucker, Ensley Edgerly, Teaghan Swindle, Kierra Harpole, PST, 3:08.52.

Boys 12U 200 meter freestyle relay — 1. Lakeview, PST, 2:56.27. 2. Landon Bisset, August Baertlein, Kelton Davis, Jimmie Fewell, PST, 3:02.41. 4. Lucas Foster, Hayden Purdom, Blake Raymond, Noah Jensen, PST, 4;01.74.

Girls 14U 200 meter freestyle relay — 1. Tayden Shores, Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque, Paige Wood, PST, 2:36.40.

Boys 14U 200 meter freestyle relay — 1. Grogan Luke, Wyatt King, Brady Hisle, Donny Kerr, PST, 2:16.22.

Girls 18U 200 meter freestyle relay — 1. Lakeview, 2:39.82. 2. Awbrey Owens, Megan Catterson, Piper Reed, Hannah Crockett, PST, 2:55.86.

Boys 18U 200 meter freestyle relay — 1. Zachary Levesque, Maison Bell, Ryan Coalwell, Nathan DelaPena, PST, 2:06.22. 2. Cade Grogan, Issac Ness, Kannon Whiting, Birch Barker, PST, 2:49.49.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.


Have a thought or opinion on the news of the day? Get on your soapbox and share your opinions with the world. Send us a Letter to the Editor!

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework