Support Local Journalism!        

Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


The Prineville Swim Team used their depth to outdistance the competition, more than doubling second-place Lakeview.

PMG PHOTO BY LON AUSTIN - Thaddaeus Estes dominated the boys 9-10 division.

The Prineville Swim Team has dominated the Cascade East District Championships, which were held in Prineville the last weekend of July.

Temperatures soared to over 100 degrees all three days of competition. However, as hot as the weather was, the swim team was even hotter, using its depth to easily outdistance the competition — and more than doubling second-place Lakeview. The host Prineville Swim Team amassed 2,436 points to 1,028 for Lakeview, followed by Hi-Desert Swim Team (528) and Albany Aquatics Association (18), which fielded an incomplete team.

Fourteen members of the Prineville team won at least one race in the meet, while Thaddaeus Estes was named the Richard Bogard Award winner after winning all seven of his individual races in the boys 9-10 age group. Estes was far from the only Prineville swimmer to be recognized at the meet, as Havah Estes, Madilyn Bell, Logan Griffin, Donny Kerr and Maison Bell all won high-point honors in their respective age groups.

"The team swam amazingly well this weekend," said head coach Halley Estes. "It was great to see so much improvement in times for all the swimmers and to see new swimmers improve on stroke technique from the beginning of the year."

As happened the previous week at Burns, Prineville totally dominated the relay races. The team won 16 of the 20 contested races, amassing 756 points from the relays alone.

The girls 8U 100-meter medley relay team got things rolling as Eliette Whiting, Havah Estes, Elind Edgerly and Brynlee Hensley won in a time of 2:21.45. The girls 10U 100-meter medley relay teams finished first and second as Macy Catterson, Adaleigh Wright, Adisynne Hensley and Nikayla Thomas won (1:57.57), while Hazel Richardson, Lily Hoff, Stella Havens and Bailey Wilson were second (2:27.84). The boys 10U 100-meter medley relay teams also swept the first two places as Bo Kerr, Gavin Tomlinson, Thaddaeus Estes and Noah Jensen won (1:47.47), while Larry Fitzgerald, Christian Binder, Hayden Purdom and Blake Raymond finished in second (2:06.91).

The girls 12U 200-meter relay teams also swept the first two positions with Ariel Wilber, Madilyn Bell, Ellie Grogan and Versailee Salisbury winning (3:12.03), while Megan Catterson, Teaghan Swindle, Kierra Harpole and Ensley Edgerly were second (3:36.25). The boys 12U 200-meter medley relay team was nearly as successful. Emmett Klann, August Baertlein, Jimmie Fewell and Logan Griffin won (3:33.64), while Lucas Foster, Kelton Davis, Landon Bisset and Austin Christen finished third (4:01.37).

In the 14U 200-meter medley relays, both the Prineville girls and boys teams won. Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque, Paige Wood and Eleanor Klann won the girls race (2:55.83), while Thomas Fitzgerald, Kannon Whiting, Svenn Barnes and Nolan Love took first in the boys race (3:52.87). The boys 18U 200-meter medley relay finished Saturday's relays with first- and third-place finishes. Maison Bell, Zachary Levesque, Nathan DelaPena and Ryan Coalwell won (2:20.13), and Birch Barker, River Nortz, Cade Grogan and Soren Kerr came away with third place (2:54.82).

Sunday's relays were more of the same as, once again, the 8U girls started things off with Havah Estes, Whiting, Hensley and Elind Edgerly winning the 100-freestyle relay (2:53.73), while Ella Foster, Leah Estes, Violet Johnson and Hannah Kerr finished second (3:07.64). The boys 8U 100-meter freestyle relay also swept the first two places, with Wyatt Hamilton, Theodore Thomas, Kingston Uppendahl and Rushton Swindle swimming away from the field for a win (1:59.32), while Baelor Beers, Ashton Peebles, James Hoff and Brysen Wright came in second (2:26.07).

The girls 10U 100-meter freestyle relay saw Prineville place three teams. Macy Catterson, Adisynne Hensley, Stella Havens and Nikayla Thomas won the race (1:39.49), while Adaleigh Wright, Bailey Wilson, Lily Hoff and Hazel Richardson finished third (2:21.30). Rounding out the trio of placing teams, Madison Levesque, Claire Mickle, Hadley Mickle and Morgan Noland took fourth place (2:22.73). The boys 10U 100-meter freestyle relay saw another Prineville sweep with Tomlinson, Jensen, Kerr and Estes winning in a time of (1:30.80), while Hayden Purdom, Layton Uppendahl, Larry Fitzgerald and Christian Binder were second (1:42.48).

The 12U 200-meter freestyle relays were more of the same as Madilyn Bell, Versailee Salisbury, Ellie Grogan and Arial Wilber won the girls race (2:45.06), with Piper Reed, Kierra Harpole, Ensley Edgerly and Megan Catterson taking second (2:58.42). On the boys side, Emmett Klann, August Baertlein, Jimmie Fewell and Logan Griffin won their race (2:42.68), while Landon Bisset, Lucas Foster, Austin Christen and Kelton Davis finished fourth (3:26.88).

The boys 14U 200-meter freestyle relay saw Brady Hisle, Wyatt King, Luke Gorgan and Donny Kerr swim to first (2:05.81), while Kannon Whiting, Svenn Barnes, Issac Ness and Thomas Fitzgerald were second (3:08.20). The boys 18U 200-meter freestyle relay also went one-two, with Ryan Coalwell, Maison Bell, Nathan DelaPena and Zachary Levesque winning (2:08.19) and Birch Barker, Cade Grogan, Soren Kerr and River Nortz taking second (2:21.85).

Even in the two relay races that the Prineville Swim team did not win on Sunday, the team was still competitive. The girls 14U 200-,eter freestyle relay team of Teaghan Swindle, Ilsa Ptomey, Emery Whiting and Paislee Peebles came away with second place (3:04.94). Meanwhile, the girls 18U 200-meter freestyle relay team of Hannah Crockett, Awbrey Owens, Mia Levesque and Haylee Noland also finished second (2:35.94).

Outside of the relays, there were plenty of strong individual performances, too.

In the 8U girls division, Havah Estes won the 100-meter individual medley (2:25.68), 100-meter freestyle (2:08.15) and 25-meter butterfly (32.99), while Elind Edgerly took first in the 50-meter freestyle (52.03) and 25-meter freestyle (22.71). Brynlee Hensley took first in the 25-meter breaststroke (32.35), and Eliette Whiting took first in the 25-meter backstroke (27.78). In the 8U boys group, Wyatt Hamilton took first in the 25-meter backstroke (27.61) for Prineville.

The boys 9-10 age group was dominated by Thaddaeus Estes, who earned first-place finishes in the 100-meter individual medley (1:43.21), 100-meter freestyle (1:33.45), 50-meter breaststroke (36.79), 200-meter freestyle (3:21.88), 50-meter backstroke (47.16), 50-meter butterfly (51.49) and 50-meter freestyle (40.69).

The girls 11-12 age group saw Madilyn Bell take first in the 100-meter individual medley (1:33.00), the 100-meter freestyle (1:23.25) and the 50-meter butterfly (45.87), while Ariel Wilber took first in the 200-meter freestyle (3:00.64) and the 50-meter backstroke (46.46).

In the boys 11-12 age group, Logan Griffin won the 100-meter individual medley (1:34.70), the 100-meter freestyle (1:24.05), the 50-meter breaststroke (42.54), the 200-meter freestyle (3:13.80) and the 50-meter butterfly (46.14).

Paige Wood took first in three races in the girls 13-14 age group, winning the 200-meter individual medley (3:15.52), the 100-meter backstroke (1:28.51) and the 100-meter butterfly (1:34.25) — the latter being one of the most hotly contested races of the weekend. The boys 13-14 age group had two winners from Prineville, with Donny Kerr taking first in the 200-meter individual medley (2:54.65), the 100-meter freestyle (1:06.65), 200-meter freestyle (2:37.61) and the 100-meter backstroke (1:25.63), while Luke Grogan won the 100-meter breaststroke (1:32.89), the 100-meter butterfly (1:28.27) and the 50-meter freestyle (31.65).

In the 15-18 age group, Haylee Noland took first in the girls 100-meter backstroke (1:29.36), while Maison Bell won the boys 200-meter individual medley (2:48.41), the 100-meter backstroke (1:16.49) and the 100-meter breaststroke (1:26.91).

"We had some amazing gold medal wins from Elind Edgerly, Eliette Whiting, Brynlee Hensley, Ariel Wilber, Paige Wood, Luke Grogan and Haylee Noland in races that, based on their seed times, they were not expected to win," coach Estes said. "Most of the swimmers on the team improved their season best times and gave amazing effort during the weekend."

Cascade East District Swim Meet

July 29-31, 2022

in Prineville

Team scores — 1. Prineville Swim Team, 2,436. 2. Lakeview, 1,028. 3. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 528. 4. Albany Aquatics Association, 18.

Individual results (First place plus all Prineville Swim Team finals results)

Girls 8U 100 meter individual medley — 1. Havah Estes, PST, 2:25.68. 2. Elind Edgerly, PST, 2:41.06.

Boys 8U 100 meter individual medley — 1. Andrey Lov, LST, 2:24.72.

Girls 9-10 100 meter individual medley — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 1:56.20. 3. Stella Havens, PST, 2:19.56. 4. Macy Catterson, PST, 2:20.04. 6. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 2:33.10. 7. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 2:33.80. 9. Bailey Wilson, PST, 3:17.63.

Boys 9-10 100 meter individual medley — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:43.21. 3. Bo Kerr, PST, 2:08.64. 4. Christian Binder, PST, 2:18.93. 8. Hayden Purdom, PST, 2:39.30.

Girls 11-12 100 meter individual medley — 1. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:33.00. 2. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:35.13. 4. Ellie Grogan, PST, 1:39.26. 7. Megan Catterson, PST, 1:50.74. 8. Kierra Harpole, PST, 1:54.92. 9. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 1:58.03. 10. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 1:59.14. 11. Piper Reed, PST, 2:05.56. 12. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 2:07.46. 14. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 2:10.49. 16. Emery Whiting, PST, 2:21.30.

Boys 11-12 100 individual medley — 1. Logan Griffin, PST, 1:34.70. 4. August Baertlein, PST, 1:46.26. 6. Kelton Davis, PST, 2:04.40. 7. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 2:05.21. 8. Austin Christen, PST, 2:08.51. 9. Landon Bisset, PST, 2:20.40.

Girls 13-14 200 individual medley — 1. Paige Wood, PST, 3:15.52. 3. Eleanor Klann, PST, 3:26.78. 5. Tayden Shores, PST, 3:36.02. 9. Mia Levesque, PST, 3:49.26. 12. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 4:07.54.

Boys 13-14 200 individual medley — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 2:54.65. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 2:57.89. 4. Brady Hisle, PST, 3:28.46. 5. Wyatt King, PST, 3:31.19. 6. Svenn Barnes, PST, 3:45.84. 7. Kannon Whiting, PST, 3:46.13.

Girls 15-18 200 individual medley — 1. Hannah Stephens, L, 3:07.33. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 3:14.11. 4. Hannah Crockett, PST, 4:04.67. 6. Awbrey Owens, PST, 4:21.64.

Boys 15-18 200 individual medley — 1. Maison Bell, PST, 2:48.41. 4. Birch Barker, PST, 2:58.60. 5. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 2:59.15. 6. Zachary Levesque, PST, 3:02.13. 9. Cade Grogan, PST, 3:21.59. 10. River Nortz, PST, 3:40.35.

Girls 8U 50 freestyle — 1. Elind Edgerly, PST, 52.03. 2. Havah Estes, PST, 53.53. 3. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 56.87. 6. Eliette Whiting, PST, 1:09.38.

Boys 8U 50 freestyle — 1. Andrey Lov, L, 53.12. 2. Rushton Swindle, PST, 53.80. 3. Wyatt Hamilton, PST, 1:00.61.

Girls 9-10 100 freestyle — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 1:41.76. 2. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:52.77. 5. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 2:07.88. 6. Stella Havens, PST, 2:09.38.

Boys 9-10 100 freestyle — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:33.45. 2. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:42.80. 4. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:51.99. 5. Noah Jensen, PST, 1:55.40. 6. Hayden Purdom, PST, 1:58.83.

Girls 11-12 100 freestyle — 1. Madilyn Bell, PST, 1:23.25. 2. Ariel Wilber, PST, 1:23.51. 4. Ellie Grogan, PST, 1:27.83. 5. Megan Catterson, PST, 1:28.54.

Boys 11-12 100 freestyle — 1. Logan Griffin, PST, 1:24.05. 4. Emmett Klann, PST, 1:29.39.

Girls 13-14 100 freestyle — 1. Ashlynn Shullanberger, L, 1:17.61. 2. Eleanor Klann, PST, 1:18.63. 4. Tayden Shores, PST, 1:20.19. 5. Paige Wood, PST, 1:20.22.

Boys 13-14 100 freestyle — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:06.65. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:!2.26. 4. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:19.58. 5. Wyatt King, PST, 1:21.41. 6. Kannon Whiting, PST, 1:25.90.

Girls 15-18 100 freestyle — 1. Hannah Stephens, L, 1:14.43. 3. Hannah Crockett, PST, 1:36.07.

Boys 15-18 100 freestyle — 1. Adrian Stubbs, L, 1:08.15. 2. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:07.84. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:07.84. 4. Maison Bell, PST, 1:09.02. 5. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 1:10.43.

Girls 8U 25 breaststroke — 1. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 32.35. 2. Havah Estes, PST, 32.40. 5. Leah Estes, 1:09.59.

Boys 8U 25 breaststroke — 1. Andrey Lov, L, 33.41.

Girls 9-10 50 breaststroke — 1. River Miles-Stewart, L, 1:02.20. 2. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 1:03.56. 4. Stella Havens, PST, 1:09.49. 5. Lily Hoff, PST, 1:11.46.

Boys 9-10 50 breaststroke — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 56.79. 3. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:09.56. 3. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:09.56. 4. Christian Binder, PST, 1:10.58.

Girls 11-12 50 breaststroke — 1. Megan Weil, HDST, 43.34. 3. Madilyn Bell, PST, 49.72. 5. Megan Catterson, PST, 52.19. 6. Ariel Wilber, PST, 54.85.

Boys 11-12 50 breaststroke — 1. Logan Griffin, PST, 49.54. 2. August Baertlein, PST, 52.82. 5. Emmett Klann, PST, 1:00.47.

Girls 13-14 100 breaststroke — 1. Riley Stubbs, L, 1:34.90. 2. Paige Wood, PST, 1:35.91. 5. Eleanor Klann, PST, 1:49.34. 6. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 1:54.11.

Boys 13-14 100 breaststroke — 1. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:32.89. 3. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:45.56. 4. Soren Kerr, PST, 1:51.10. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 1:49.76.

Girls 15-18 100 breaststroke — 1. Hannah Stephens, L, 1:39.75.

Boys 15-18 100 breaststroke — 1. Maison Bell, PST, 1:26.91. 2. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:30.36. 3. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:30.56. 6. Birch Barker, PST, 1:39.27.

Girls 8U 100 freestyle — 1. Havah Estes, PST, 2:08.15. 2. Elind Edgerly, PST, 2:14.71. 3. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 2:15.60. 5. Eliette Whiting, PST, 2:36.04. 8. Violet Johnson, PST, 3:27.60. 9. Ella Foster, PST, 3:28.95.

Boys 8U 100 freestyle — 1. Andrey Lov, L, 2:05.96. 2. Rushton Swindle, PST, 2:08.42. 3. Wyatt Hamilton, PST, 2:23.77. 7. Theodore Thomas, PST, 3:10.17.

Girls 10U 200 freestyle — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 3:42.46. 4. Adisynne Hensley, PST, 4:31.14. 5. Stella Havens, PST, 4:44.54. 6. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 4:47.39. 7. Macy Catterson, PST, 4:48.56. 10. Lily Hoff, PST, 4:56.96. 11. Adaleigh Wright, PST, 5:10.28.

Boys 10U 00 freestyle — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 3:21.88. 2. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 3:44.86. 4. Bo Kerr, PST, 4:00.77. 5. Noah Jensen, PST, 4:12.31. 6. Hayden Purdom, PST, 4:32.40. 8. Christian Binder, PST, 4:34.63.

Girls 11-12 200 freestyle — 1. Ariel Wilber, PST, 3:00.64. 2. Madilyn Bell, PST, 3:00.79. 3. Ellie Grogan, PST, 3:19.70. 4. Megan Catterson, PST, 3:21.53. 7. Piper Reed, PST, 3:34.50. 8. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 3:40.51. 9. Ensley Edgerly, PST, 3:53.37. 10. Teaghan Swindle, PST, 3:53.81. 11. Kierra Harpole, PST, 4:00.45. 12. Ilsa Ptomey, PST, 4:01.54. 13. Emery Whiting, PST, 4:23.56.

Boys 11-12 200 freestyle — 1. Logan Griffin, PST, 3:13.80. 3. Emmett Klann, PST, 3:16.29. 6. August Baertlein, PST, 3:25.06. 8. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 3:49.25. 9. Austin Christen, PST, 3:54.10. 10. Kelton Davis, PST, 4:02.50. 11. Landon Bisset, PST, 4:26.76. 12. Lucas Foster, PST, 4:53.50.

Girls 13-14 200 freestyle — 1. Ashlynn Shullanberger, L, 2:57.78. 2. Eleanor Klann, PST, 3:02.46. 6. Paige Wood, PST, 3:07.40. 7. Tayden Shores, PST, 3:17.13. 10. Mia Levesque, PST, 3:40.06. 11. Gretchen Fewell, PST, 3:43.59. 12. Paislee Peebles, PST, 3:45.04.

Boys 13-14 200 freestyle — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 2:37.61. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 2:43.57. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 3:02.74. 5. Brady Hisle, PST, 3:05.01. 6. Kannon Whiting, PST, 3:09.01. 7. Soren Kerr, PST, 3:09.02. 8. Svenn Barnes, PST, 3:21.08.

Girls 15-18 200 freestyle — 1. Hannah Stephens, L, 2:50.97. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 2:57.81. 4. Hannah Crockett, PST, 3:28.25.

Boys 15-18 200 freestyle — 1. Adrian Stubbs, L, 2:33.37. 2. Birch Barker, PST, 2:34.46. 3. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 2:36.82. 4. Maison Bell, PST, 2:37.25. 6. Zachary Levesque, PST, 2:45.86. 9. Cade Grogan, PST, 2:52.25. 10. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 2:54.34. 12. River Nortz, PST, 3:18.09.

Girls 8U 100 medley relay — 1. Eliette Whiting, Havah Estes, Elind Edgerly, Brynlee Hensley, PST, 2:21.45.

Boy 8U 100 medley relay — All teams disqualified.

Girls 10U 100 medley relay — 1. Macy Catterson, Adaleigh Wright, Adisynne Hensley, Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:57.57. 2. Hazel Richardson, Lily Hoff, Stella Havcens, Bailey Wilson, PST, 2:27.84.

Boys 10U 100 medley relay — 1. Bo Kerr, Gavin Tomlinson, Thaddaeus Estes, Noah Jensen, PST, 1:47.47. 2. Larry Fitzgerald, Christian Binder, Hayden Purdom, Blake Raymond, PST, 2:06.91.

Girls 12U 200 medley relay — 1. Ariel Wilber, Madilyn Bell, Ellie Grogan, Versailee Salisbury, PST, 3:12.03. 2. Megan Catterson, Teaghan Swindle, Kierra Harpole, Ensley Edgerly, PST, 3:36.25.

Boys 12U 200 medley relay — 1. Emmett Klann, August Baertlein, Jimmie Fewell, Logan Griffin, PST, 3:33.64. 3. Lucas Foster, Kelton Davis, Landon Bisset, Austin Christen, PST, 4:01.37.

Girls 14U 200 medley relay — 1. Gretchen Fewell, Mia Levesque, Paige Wood, Eleanor Klann, PST, 2:55.83.

Boys 14U 200 medley relay — 1. Thomas Fitzgerald, Kannon Whiting, Svenn Barnes, Nolan Love, PST, 3:52.87.

Girls 18U 200 medley relay — 1. Maison Bell, Zachary Levesque, Nathan DelaPena, Ryan Coalwell, PST, 2:20.13. 3. Birch Barker, River Nortz, Cade Grogan, Soren Kerr, PST, 2:54.82.

Girls 8U 25 backstroke — 1. Eliette Whiting, PST, 27.78. 3. Havah Estes, PST, 30.37. 4. Elind Edgerly, PST, 32.21. 5. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 32.56.

Boys 8U 25 backstroke — 1. Wyatt Hamilton, PST, 27.61. 4. Brysen Wright, PST, 34.10. 6. Rushton Swindle, PST, 39.15.

Girls 9-10 50 backstroke — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 52.70. 2. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:01.72. 3. Lily Hoff, PST, 1:01.96. 5. Stella Havens, PST, 1:07.97. 6. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:17.37.

Boys 9-10 50 backstroke — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 47.16. 2. Noah Jensen, PST, 54.14. 4. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 58.40. 5. Christian Binder, PST, 1:01.84. 6. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:03.24.

Girls 11-12 50 backstroke — 1. Ariel Wilber, PST, 46.46. 2. Ellie Grogan, PST, 47.93. 5. Megan Catterson, PST, 53.23. 6. Madilyn Bell, PST, 53.39.

Boys 11-12 50 backstroke — 1. Eli Coook, L, 48.07. 4. Landon Bisset, PST, 58.63. 5. Lucas Foster, PST, 58.94.

Girls 13-14 100 backstroke — 1. Paige Wood, PST, 1:28.51. 3. Eleanor Klann, PST, 1:37.36. 5. Mia Levesque, PST, 1:43.41.

Boys 13-14 100 backstroke — 1. Donny Kerr, PST, 1:25.63. 2. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:31.64. 3. Wyatt King, PST, 1:34.19. 5. Kannon Whiting, PST, 1:38.03. 6. Brady Hisle, PST, 1:39.22.

Girls 15-18 100 backstroke — 1. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:29.36. 3. Hannah Crockett, PST, 1:51.97. 4. Awbrey Owens, PST, 1:52.75.

Boys 15-18 100 backstroke — 1. Maison Bell, PST, 1:16.49. 2. Zachary Levesque, PST, 1:20.30. 3. Birch Barker, PST, 1:25.18.

Girls 8U 25 butterfly — 1. Havah Estes, PST, 32.99. 2. Elind Edgerly, PST, 35.60. 3. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 38.50.

Boys 8U 25 butterfly — 1. Camden Stubbs, L, 37.50.

Girls 9-10 50 butterfly — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 52.69. 3. Macy Catterson, PST, 1:17.28. 5. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:28.93.

Boys 9-10 50 butterfly — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 51.49. 3. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 1:06.63. 4. Noah Jensen, PST, 1:08.69. 5. Bo Kerr, PST, 1:09.17.

Girls 11-12 50 butterfly — 1. Madilyn Bell, PST, 45.87. 4. Versailee Salisbury, PST, 49.19. 5. Ellie Grogan, PST, 49.39. 6. Ariel Wilber, PST, 49.60.

Boys 11-12 50 butterfly — 1. Logan Griffin, PST, 46.04. 2. Emmett Klann, PST, 49.81. 4. Kelton Davis, PST, 1:04.00. 5. Landon Bisset, PST, 1:12.91. 6. Jimmie Fewell, PST, 1:20.35.

Girls 13-14 100 butterfly — 1. Paige Wood, PST, 1:34.25. 3. Eleanor Klann, PST, 1:43.25.

Boys 13-14 100 butterfly — 1. Luke Grogan, PST, 1:28.27. 3. Soren Kerr, PST, 1:50.14. 4. Wyatt King, PST, 1:54.08.

Girls 15-18 100 butterfly — 1. Hannah Stephens, L, 1:27.26. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 1:34.76. 5. Awbrey Owens, PST, 2:18.29.

Boys 15-18 100 butterfly — 1. Adrian Stubbs, L, 1:19.44. 3. Maison Bell, PST, 1:23.42. 5. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 1:26.76. 6. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 1:30.28.

Girls 8U 25 freestyle — 1. Elind Edgerly, PST, 22.71. 2. Havah Estes, PST, 23.34. 3. Eliette Whiting, PST, 27.22. 6. Brynlee Hensley, PST, 30.72.

Boys 8U 25 freestyle — 1. Andrey Lov, L, 23.95. 2. Wyatt Hamilton, PST, 24.25. 3. Rushton Swindle, PST, 24.82. 5. Kingston Uppendahl, PST, 28.68. 6. Baelor Beers, PST, 30.97.

girls 9-10 50 freestyle — 1. Penelope Shepherd, HDST, 45.33. 2. Macy Catterson, PST, 51.13. 3. Stella Havens, PST, 51.76. 6. Nikayla Thomas, PST, 55.18.

Boys 9-10 50 freestyle — 1. Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 40.69. 2. Gavin Tomlinson, PST, 48.04. 3. Bo Kerr, PST, 49.80. 5. Hayden Purdom, PST, 52.76.

Girls 11-12 50 freestyle — 1. Megtan Weil, HDST, 36.74. 2. Ariel Wilbrer, PST, 38.01. 4. Megan Catterson, 40.24. 5. Madilyn Bell, PST, 40.27. 6. Ellie Grogan, PST, 40.89.

Boys 11-12 50 freestyle — 1. Eli Cook, L, 37.73. 2. Logan Griffin, PST, 38.07. 4. Emmett Klann, PST, 40.34. 6. August Baertlein, PST, 41.27.

Girls 13-14 50 freestyle — 1. Riley Stubbs, L, 34.40. 3. Eleanor Klann, PST, 34.84. 4. Paige Wood, PST, 36.00. 6. Tayden Shores, PST, 36.81.

Boys 13-14 50 freestyle — 1. Luke Grogan, PST, 31.65. 3. Donny Kerr, PST, 32.79. 4. Brady Hisle, PST, 32.87. 5. Wyatt King, PST, 36.64. 6. Soren Kerr, PST, 37.75.

Girls 15-18 50 freestyle — 1. Hannah Stephens, L, 33.09. 2. Haylee Noland, PST, 34.53. 4. Hannah Crockett, PST, 40.69. 5. Awbrey Owens, PST, 41.98.

Boys 15-18 50 freestyle — 1. Adrian Stubbs, L, 29.38. 2. Ryan Coalwell, PST, 30.21. 3. Maison Bell, PST, 30.80. 4. Nathan DelaPena, PST, 30.84.

Girls 8U 100 freestyle relay — 1. Havah Estes, Eliette Whiting, Brynlee Hensley, Elind Edgerly, PST, 1:53.73. 2. Ella Foster, Leah Estes, Violet Johnson, Hannah Kerr, PST, 3:07.64.

Boys 8U 100 freestyle relay — 1. Wyatt Hamilton, Theodore Thomas, Kingston Uppendahl, Rushton Swindle, PST, 1:59.32. Baelor Beers, Ashton Peebles, James Hoff, Brysen Wright, PST, 2:26.07.

Girls 10U 100 freestyle relay — 1. Macy Catterson, Adisynne Hensley, Stella Havens, Nikayla Thomas, PST, 1:39.49. 3. Adaleigh Wright, Bailey Wilson, Lily Hoff, Hazel Richardson, PST, 2:21.30. 4. Madison Levesque, Claire Mickle, Hadley Mickle, Morgan Noland, PST, 2:22.73.

Boys 10U 100 freestyle relay — 1. Gavin Tomlinson, Noah Jensen, Bo Kerr, Thaddaeus Estes, PST, 1:30.80. Hayden Purdom, Layton Uppendahl, Larry Fitzgerald, Christan Binder, PST, 1:42.48.

Girls 12U 200 freestyle relay — 1. Madilyn Bell, Versailee Salisbury, Ellie Grogan, Ariel Wilber, PST, 2:45.06. 2. Piper Reed, Kierra Harpole, Ensley Edgerly, Megan Catterson, PST, 2:58.42.

Boys 12U 200 freestyle relay — 1. Emmett Klann, August Baertlein, Jimmie Fewell, Logan Griffin, PST, 2:42.68. 4. Landon Bisset, Lucas Foster, Austin Christen, Kelton Davis, PST, 3:26.88.

Girls 14U 200 freestyle relay — 1. Hi-Desert Swim Team, 2:36.14. 2. Teaghan Swindle, Ilsa Ptomey, Emery Whiting, Paislee Peebles, PST, 3:04.94.

Boys 14U 200 freestyle relay — 1. Brady Hisle, Wyatt King, Luke Grogan, Donny Kerr, PST, 2:15.81. 2. Kannon Whiting, Svenn Barnes, Issac Ness, Thomas Fitzgerald, PST, 3:08.20.

Girls 18U 200 freestyle relay — 1. Lakeview, 2:29.16. 2. Hannah Crockett, Awbrey Owens, Mia Levesque, Haylee Noland, PST, 2:35.94.

Boys 18U 200 freestyle relay — 1. Ryan Coalwell, Maison Bell, Nathan DelaPena, Zachary Levesque, PST, 2:03.19. 2. Birch Barker, Cade Grogan, Soren Kerr, River Nortz, PST, 2:21.85.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.


Have a thought or opinion on the news of the day? Get on your soapbox and share your opinions with the world. Send us a Letter to the Editor!

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework