Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Track all the final scores from Oregon high school football in week 5 of the 2021 season.

JOHN LARIVIERE - Jesuit vs Westview OSAA 6A Football - Jesuit High School - September 24, 2021 - Michael Rincon (20) of Jesuit shakes off a tackle attempt by Anthony Lowe (15) of Westview to go on for a 20 yard touchdown with 6:15 remaining in the second quarter.Here are the Oregon high school football scores from week 5 of the 2021 season. You can find rankings, standings and future schedules at OSAA.org.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 30

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• No. 6 Pendleton 70, The Dalles 6

CLASS 3A

Nonleague

• Brookings-Harbor at Glide (canceled)

CLASS 1A 8-MAN

Special District 2 East

• Elgin 48, Union 24

FRIDAY, OCT. 1

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Roosevelt 62, Ida B. Wells 22

• Jefferson 55, McDaniel 0

Special District 2

• No. 6 Jesuit 49, Southridge 0

• Mountainside 32, Beaverton 28

• No. 10 Westview 1, Aloha 0 (forfeit)

Special District 3

• Sherwood 23, Newberg 17

• McMinnville 37, Century 36

• Liberty 56, Glencoe 21

Special District 4

• No. 1 Central Catholic 54, Reynolds 6

• Nelson 27, Centennial 12

• Barlow 48, Gresham 0

• No. 5 Clackamas 47, David Douglas 0

Special District 5

• No. 7 Lakeridge 41, Oregon City 8

• No. 4 Lake Oswego 35, Tigard 0

Special District 6

• West Salem 55, Mountain View 20

• Sprague 21, McNary 17

• Summit 38, South Salem 6

Special District 7

• Sheldon 54, South Medford 37

• No. 9 Roseburg 56, Grants Pass 14

Nonleague

• No. 8 Sunset 39, Heritage (Wash.) 2

• North Medford 25, Bend 21

• Sandy 47, Franklin 13

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• Putnam 24, Parkrose 0

• No. 7 Hood River Valley 44, Redmond 29

• Ridgeview 1, La Salle Prep 0 (forfeit)

Special District 2

• Forest Grove 41, St. Helens 12

• No. 8 Scappoose 41, Hillsboro 32

• No. 5 Canby 53, McKay 12

• No. 2 Wilsonville 1, North Salem 0 (forfeit)

Special District 3

• Lebanon 37, Corvallis 27

• No. 4 Silverton 48, Crescent Valley 8

• No. 10 Dallas 35, No. 9 South Albany 12

• No. 2 West Albany 21, Central 14

Special District 4

• Churchill 51, North Bend 0

• No. 1 Thurston 42, Eagle Point 21

• Crater 28, Willamette 7

• Springfield at Ashland (canceled)

• Nonleague

• Ridgeview 35, Madras 12

CLASS 4A

Special District 1

• No. 5 Banks 42, Astoria 17

• No. 10 Tillamook 42, Milwaukie 28

• No. 8 Seaside 69, Valley Catholic 0

Special District 2

• Madras 1, Molalla 0 (forfeit)

• No. 2 Estacada 43, Gladstone 18

• Crook County 55, North Marion 12

• Special District 3

• No. 4 Cascade 64, Woodburn 0

Special District 4

• No. 2 Marist Catholic 56, North Eugene 14

Special District 5

• No. 6 Mazama 41, No. 7 Henley 14

• North Valley 1, Klamath Union 0 (forfeit)

• Hidden Valley 45, Phoenix 0

Special District 6

• No. 9 La Grande 35, Burns 20

• Baker 35, Nyssa/Harper Charter 14

• Nonleague

• No. 1 Marshfield 57, Stayton 0

• No. 5 (3A) Vale 41, Ontario 6

• No. 6 (3A) Santiam Christian 23, Elmira 8

• North Valley 48, No. 5 (2A) Creswell 7

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 West

• Amity 1, Taft 0 (forfeit)

• No. 10 Philomath 1, Scio 0 (forfeit)

Special District 1

• Dayton 44, Willamina 6

• No. 8 Warrenton 41, Clatskanie 0

• Blanchet Catholic 48, Corbett 47

Special District 2

• No. 4 South Umpqua 55, St. Mary's 6

• No. 9 La Pine 42, Pleasant Hill 6

• No. 7 Junction City 27, Sisters 18

Nonleague

• Harrisburg 26, Gervais 12

• No. 2 Siuslaw 38, No. 3 Cascade Christian 34

• Sheridan 32, Douglas 26

• Sutherlin 30, No. 3 (2A) Lakeview 27

• Brookings-Harbor at Glendale (canceled)

CLASS 2A

Special District 1

• Knappa 47, Nestucca 16

Special District 2

• No. 10 Regis 42, Colton 14

• No. 2 Kennedy 32, Santiam 6

Special District 3

• No. 5 Creswell 1, Jefferson 0 (forfeit)

• Toledo 22, No. 6 Oakland 20

• Oakridge at Lowell (canceled)

• No. 8 Monroe at Central Linn (canceled)

Special District 4

• Rogue River 48, Illinois Valley 26

• No. 6 Coquille at Glide (canceled)

• No. 9 Bandon 14, Reedsport 7

Special District 5

• Grant Union 56, Riverside 6

• Umatilla 38, Irrigon 0

• No. 1 Heppner 39, No. 4 Weston-McEwen 0

Nonleague

• Waldport 58, Vernonia 0

CLASS 1A 8-MAN

Special District 1

• Chiloquin at Glendale (canceled)

• No. 9 Myrtle Point 42, No. 8 Gold Beach 30

• No. 7 Lost River 51, Crosspoint Christian 0

• Perrydale 32, Mohawk 22

• Camas Valley 54, Days Creek 6

• No. 3 St. Paul 68, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter 0

Special District 2

• No. 1 Adrian 38, No. 2 Powder Valley 0

• No. 10 Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 56, Pilot Rock 28

• Imbler 52, Sherman/Condon 28

• Enterprise 51, Ione/Arlington 6

• Cove 34, Wallowa 28

Nonleague

• No. 6 Crane 42, No. 5 Dufur 16

CLASS 1A 6-MAN

Special District 3

• Elkton 53, North Lake 13

• No. 8 Riddle 12, No. 10 Prospect Charter/Butte Falls 6 (OT)

• No. 8 North Douglas 47, Yoncalla 13

• No. 3 Eddyville Charter 49, Crow 14

• No. 4 Powers 1, Gilchrist 0 (forfeit)

Special District 4

• Pine Eagle 1, No. 1 Joseph 0 (forfeit)

• No. 6 Prairie City/Burnt River 53, Huntington 0

• South Wasco County 45, Dayville/Monument 0

• No. 2 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 56, No. 5 Echo 25

SATURDAY, OCT. 2

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Grant 35, Lincoln 20

Special District 5

• No. 3 Tualatin 49, No. 1 West Linn 14

CLASS 4A

Special District 3

• Sweet Home 47, Newport 21

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 East

• No. 1 Rainier 1 (4-0), Yamhill-Carlton 0 (forfeit, 1-3)

Nonleague

• Santiam Christian at McLoughlin (canceled)

CLASS 2A

Special District 2

• Salem Academy 48, Culver 0

CLASS 1A 6-MAN

Special District 3

• Jewell at Triangle Lake 59, Jewell 12


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework