Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Track all the final Oregon high school football scores from week 9, the final week, of the 2021 season

COURTESY PHOTO: SARAH OLIVER - Canby's quarterback Mikey Gibson hand's off to Tyler Konold. Konold and Bryce Oliver both rushed for more than 100 yards as they split carries.

Here are the Oregon high school football scores from week 9 of the 2021 season. You can find rankings, standings and future schedules at OSAA.org.

THURSDAY, OCT. 28

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Ida B. Wells 30, Cleveland (JV) 14

Special District 3

• Newberg 47, Century 13

Special District 4

• Reynolds 34, Gresham 27

• Barlow 49, Centennial 14

CLASS 4A

Special District 2

• Molalla 41, North Marion 0

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 East

• No. 6 Warrenton 36, Yamhill-Carlton 22

Special District 2

• No. 5 La Pine 48, Sisters 14

CLASS 2A

Special District 2

• Colton 58, Gervais 8

• No. 2 Kennedy 40, Salem Academy 7

Nonleague

• Vernonia at Bandon (canceled)

CLASS 1A

Special District 1

• Myrtle Point 54, Camas Valley 14

Nonleague

• Gold Beach 40, Perrydale 28

FRIDAY, OCT. 29

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Roosevelt 34, Lincoln 7

• Franklin 21, McDaniel 20

• Jefferson 26, Grant 20

Special District 2

• Mountainside 63, Aloha 14

• No. 7 Jesuit 42, Sunset 0

• No. 8 Westview 42, Beaverton 0

Special District 3

• Sherwood 49, Liberty 39

• Glencoe 28, McMinnville 21

Special District 4

• No. 1 Central Catholic 38, No. 4 Clackamas 20

• Sandy 48, David Douglas 7

Special District 5

• No. 5 Lake Oswego 42, No. 10 Lakeridge 21

• No. 2 Tualatin 49, Tigard 13

• No. 3 West Linn 41, Oregon City 6

Special District 6

• Bend 49, Mountain View 3

• No. 9 West Salem 30, Sprague 0

• Summit 27, McNary 7

Special District 7

• No. 6 Sheldon 38, Grants Pass 10

• South Medford 40, North Medford 34

Nonleague

• Roseburg 63, Springfield 0

• South Salem 35, Southridge 25

• Skyview (Wash.) 58, Nelson 0

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• Putnam 55, The Dalles 41

• La Salle Prep at No. 7 Hood River Valley, 7 p.m.

• No. 6 Pendleton 1, Parkrose 0 (forfeit)

• No. 9 Ridgeview 42, Redmond 0

Special District 2

• Forest Grove 21, Hillsboro 14

• No. 2 Wilsonville 38, No. 5 Canby 12

• No. 10 North Salem 21, McKay 18

• Scappoose 56, St. Helens 14

Special District 3

• No. 1 Silverton 35, No. 10 Lebanon 0

• Dallas 29, Central 13

• No. 10 South Albany 42, Crescent Valley 0

• No. 4 West Albany 41, Corvallis 27

Special District 4

• Churchill 35, Willamette 0

• No. 3 Thurston 60, North Bend 0

• No. 8 Crater 45, Ashland 0

Nonleague

• Eagle Point at Ontario (canceled)

CLASS 4A

Special District 1

• No. 6 Banks 42, No. 7 Tillamook 13

• Astoria 7, Seaside 0

• Milwaukie 54, Valley Catholic 0

Special District 2

• Gladstone 15, Madras 6

• No. 3 Estacada 52, Crook County 34

Special District 3

• No. 2 Cascade 63, Sweet Home 27

• Stayton 49, Newport 25

Special District 4

• No. 1 Marshfield 48, No. 5 Marist Catholic 41

• North Eugene 42, Cottage Grove 14

Special District 5

• No. 4 Mazama 48, Klamath Union 14

• No. 9 Henley 10, No. 10 Hidden Valley 7

• North Valley 35, Phoenix 12

Special District 6

• No. 8 La Grande 27, Baker 7

Nonleague

• Woodburn 21, Elmira 14

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 West

• No. 7 Dayton 14, No. 10 Amity 6

Special District 1

• Philomath 1, Taft 0 (forfeit)

• No. 1 Rainier 38, Corbett 6

• Scio 16, Willamina 0

• Blanchet Catholic 40, Clatskanie 20

Special District 2 North

• No. 3 Siuslaw 41, No. 9 Junction City 40

Special District 2

• No. 8 Cascade Christian 68, Sutherlin 6

• Santiam Christian 42, Pleasant Hill 0

Special District 3

No. 4 Vale 20, Burns 0

• Nyssa/Harper Charter 1, McLoughlin 0 (forfeit)

Nonleague

• Illinois Valley 17, Harrisburg 14

• St. Mary's 41, Douglas 0

• Kalama (Wash.) 40, No. 2 South Umpqua 0

CLASS 2A

Special District 1

• No. 5 Knappa 28, No. 9 Gaston 18

Special District 2

• Regis 40, Culver 8

Special District 3

• Monroe 30, Creswell 29

• Oakland 1, Central Linn 0 (forfeit)

• Jefferson 46, Lowell 21

• No. 5 Toledo 46, Oakridge 6

Special District 4

• No. 3 Coquille 1, Illinois Valley 0 (forfeit)

• Glide 39, Rogue River 0

Special District 5

• Stanfield 55, Irrigon 6

• No. 1 Heppner 45, Umatilla 0

• No. 10 Weston-McEwen 28, Grant Union 26

Nonleague

• No. 3 Coquille 46, Sheridan 13

• No. 8 Oakland 18, No. 7 Bandon 7

CLASS 1A

Special District 1 South

• Crosspoint Christian 48, Chiloquin 20

Special District 1

• Bonanza 1, Glendale 0 (forfeit)

• No. 3 St. Paul 54, Mohawk 0

• No. 4 Waldport 60, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter 22

Special District 2 East

Crane 36, Imbler 6

Nonleague

• Powder Valley 48, Ione/Arlington 20

• Elgin 80, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 6

• Adrian 62, Dufur 6

SATURDAY, OCT. 30

CLASS 3A

Nonleague

• Brookings-Harbor at Lost River, 3 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Special District 4

• Reedsport at No. 4 Lakeview

CLASS 1A

Special District 3 (6-man)

• Triangle Lake at Eddyville Charter, 1 p.m.

Special District 4 (6-man)

• Jewell at Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler, 2 p.m.

• Alsea at Prairie City/Burnt River, 1 p.m.

Nonleague

• Joseph at Powers, 1 p.m.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework