Support Local Journalism!        

Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Get the latest scores and schedule for Washington and Columbia County teams here.

PMG PHOTO: WADE EVANSON - Latest scores and schedules.

Washington /Columbia County Sports Scores and Schedule (Oct. 31-Nov. 6)

Monday, Nov. 7

Girls Soccer

No games scheduled.

Boys Soccer

No games scheduled.

Football

No games scheduled.

Tuesday, Nov. 8

Girls Soccer

State Playoffs

6A

Semifinals

Jesuit 1, Tualatin 0

West Linn 1, Lake Oswego 0

5A

Crescent Valley 1, North Eugene/Triangle Lake 0

Wilsonville 1, Summit 0

4A

Maris Catholic 2, N. Marion 0

Hidden Valley 1, Gladstone 0

3A/2A/1A

Catlin Gabel 6, Amity 0

Valley Catholic 2, North Valley 0

Boys Soccer

State Playoffs

6A

Semifinals

Jesuit 6, Gresham 1

Westview 2, Aloha 1

5A

West Albany 2, Summit 1

McKay 2, La Salle 1

4A

Ontario 1, N. Marion 0

Phoenix 2, Henley 1

3A/2A/1A

Oregon Episcopal 5, St. Mary's (Medford) 1

McLoughlin 3, Riverdale 0

Football

No games scheduled.

Wednesday, Nov. 9

Girls Soccer

No games scheduled.

Boys Soccer

No games scheduled.

Football

No games scheduled.

Thursday, Nov. 10

Girls Soccer

No games scheduled.

Boys Soccer

No games scheduled.

Football

No games scheduled.

Friday, Nov. 11

Girls Soccer

No games scheduled.

Boys Soccer

No games scheduled.

Football

6A

State Championship Bracket

Quarterfinals

West Linn 56, Sherwood 7

Central Catholic 23, Jesuit 20

Tualatin 53, Mountainside 21

Sheldon 42, Lake Oswego 7

Columbia Cup

Quarterfinals

Liberty 28, Clackamas 18

North Salem 42, Jefferson 8

Lakeridge 35, Oregon City 14

Westview 41, Sprague 0

5A

Quarterfinals

Wilsonville 39, Silverton 26

Bend 40, South Albany 0

Thurston 27, Dallas 14

Summit 35, Central 7

4A

Quarterfinals

La Grande 28, Pendleton/Nixyaawii 13

Tillamook 28, Gladstone 6

Estacada 17, Henley 16

3A

Quarterfinals

Cascade Christian 49, La Pine 6

Dayton 53, South Umpqua 13

Banks 10, Santiam Christian 7

1A

Quarterfinals

Powder Valley 46, Cove 8

Myrtle Point 38, Crane 22

St. Paul 62, Perrydale 6

Saturday, Nov. 12

Girls Soccer

6A State Final

Jesuit 1, West Linn 0

5A State Final

Wilsonville 2, Crescent Valley 1

4A State Final

Marist Catholic 4, Hidden Valley 0

3A/2A/1A State Final

Valley Catholic 4, Catlin Gabel 1

Boys Soccer

6A State Final

Jesuit 4, Westview 0

5A State Final

McKay 2, West Albany 1

4A State Final

Ontario 1, Phoenix 0

3A/2A/1A

State Final

Oregon Episcopal 2, McLoughlin 1

Football

4A

Quarterfinal

Scappoose 28, Mazama 27 (OT)

3A

Quarterfinal

Kennedy 14, Vale 12

2A

Quarterfinals

Weston-McEwen 27, Lowell 21

Colton 12, Gold Beach 0

Heppner 8, Regis 6

Oakland 32, Umatilla 14


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.


Have a thought or opinion on the news of the day? Get on your soapbox and share your opinions with the world. Send us a Letter to the Editor!

Go to top