Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


REVIEW FILE PHOTO - Lakeridge High's first semester honor roll has been released.Students who earned a place on the Lakeridge High School 2015-16 first semester honor roll are:


Seniors, 4.0 or higher GPA

Rashid Abdussamad, Henry Adams, Sonya Ahmadyar, Samuel Aragon, Nathan Barba, Noah Belcik, Kodiak Berkoff, Nathan Berl, Peder Bisbjerg, Madeline Bliss, Louis Bourque, Alev Brigande, Alex Brivic, Bailey Buchanan, Madison Canelis, Holden Catlett, Ceili Charley, Yimin Chen, April Chia, Evelyn Cooper, Trent Cowden, Selah Crisp, Samantha Danchok, Margaret Darby, Paul Dawson, Margaux Delaney, Lucas Diamond, Lisa Douglas, Mackenzie Dunham, Kirk Dyer, Audrey Easley, Nicholas Eaton, Dutton Elske, Daniel Farthing, Sophia French, Kevin Fu, Zachary Garrison, Nicholas Giani, Alexander Goldman, Maren Gray, Kaitlyn Green, Linnea Greenlund, Spencer Gregg, Colin Guha, Padgett Gustavson, Annika Haug, Grayson Hennelly, Mackenzie Hilts, Monica Holliday, Simon Homedes, Bailey Huggins, George Irving, Nicholas Jacomino, William Johnson, Matthew Jordan, Ann Karneus, Morgan Kaye, Emily Klaebe, Taisei Klasen, Michael Kuhn, Kelly Landreth, Joshua Lee, Samuel Levin, Logan Marek, Ellison Marks, Cristal McAninch, Ryan McLaughlin, Carlo Mery, Ryan Moll, Madeleine Monkewicz, Ann Monroe, Thomas Moore, Harrison Moore, Danielle Morimoto, Eric Mott, Michael Moxness, Hope Murphy, Mckenna Murray, Heidi Newland, Elli Newman, Beatrix Ngia, Liam O’Shea, Dylan Oster, Haley Paulson, Renee Perrine, Elijah Pilkington, Maria Pitari, Madeline Rabing, Daniel Ragsdale, John Ramsey, Samuel Reed, Cole Riedl, Garrett Riggs, Christena Rogers, Connor Rooney, Mackenzie Sandor, Eva Sayre, Spencer Schaffer, Emily Scott, Kyle Sosa, Abigail Spear, Matthew Sporre, Hendrik Struik, Holden Thesing, Tristan Thompson, Karlyn Tremaine, Rachel Volkman, Brennan Watkins, Wesley Wells, Riley Whalen, Lindsey Wignot, Samantha Willis, Julia Winett, Rachel Winningham, Samantha Wolf, Mitchell Yep, Jacqueline Zawada, Carter Zenke

SUBMITTED GRAPHIC - Celebrate some hard working Pacers and buy a copy of the honor roll, available at Safeway and at The Review office, 400 Second St. It's 75 cents per copy.

Seniors, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Paden Alie, Ibraheem Almulla, Ryan Andersen, Tara Atwood, Alexander Belnavis, Mia Berard, Keaton Blovad, Natalie Bristol, Gregory Carnese, Hannah Cumming, June Davies, Grace Donaghy, Harper Eveleth, Adam Faris, Camille Feinstein, Lillianne French, Noah Green, Rileigh Hamilton, Caroline Haroldson, Elise Harrell, Walter Hill, Perpetua Hingi, Ryota Ito, Alexis Johnson, Jordan Kalahui, Owen Kessel, Ibrahim Khaddoori, Michal Kot, Shelby Larson, Cecilia Levinson, Corbett Lindsey, Frances Lowe, Jack Mayer, Sierra McCutchen, Zoe McIntosh-Nelson, Sara Michell, Narges Milani-Baladi, Justin Miller, Gage Nelson, Borge Nelson, Jackson Oberg, Elijah Park, Austin Peters, Sarah Philippona, Haley Rathmanner, Avautumn Reeves, Jorge Rivera, David Rollins, Benjamin Rosenbaum, Paul Sanchez, Jordan Smith, Gabrielle Socolofsky, Emily Souers, Tara Taniguchi, Lona Tappouni, Andrew Tesoriero, Luke Thesing, Kourtland Thompson, Richard Tuffs, Mick Van Den Bos, Briana Van Tassle, Mia Von Tobel, Lindsay Wilson, Jocelyn Wright, Samuel Wurtz, Philip Zevenbergen

Juniors, 4.0 or higher GPA

Sidney Amos, Gillian Anderson, Bryden Auer, Ryan Barbee, Kyle Beckley, Emily Bell, Abigail Bernasconi, Kaitlyn Blickenstaff, Kaya Bothe, Beau Bryant, Braedon Burrell, Madison Cannady, Emma Carter, Jordan Clarke, Mackenzie Coder, Jillian Coleman, Fiona Corcoran, Darcey Crumbleholme, Daniel Dalzell, Kirby Delfatti, Jack Dickinson, Dakota Divers, Veronika Eisele, Kelley Ericson, Cole Evered, Madeline Faaborg, Michael Fain, Nicole Ferrie, Maya Fleseriu, Charlotte Foden-Vencil, Kendall Freeman, Caitlyn Gitelson, Riley Granger, Gabriela Griffin, Carl Hansen, Eva Harn, Samantha Hoevet, Elisabeth Hornecker, Mackenzie Hudler, Riley Humbert, Maia Insinga, April James, Anne Johnson, Owen Kaufmann, Avery Keating, Noah Kempthorn, Ethan Kirkham, Sophie Koh, Audrey Korte, Rachel Kuhnert, Coleman Lambo, Benjamin Lambson, Remi Lathrop, Matthew Lautze, Cooper Lawhead, Byron Lee, Timothy Lee, Madelyn Leimbach, Tilford Li, Robert Lowe, Ryan Mandel, Kendall Marshall, Benjamin Massey, Hailey McCulloch, Chloe Mike, Hannah Miller, Emmett Moore, Dylan Nelson, Chuankai Nie, Nathan Ninteman, Cameron Okoneski, Kiana Oyama, Andrew Pearson, Cole Pearson, Maithri Perera, Anna Peters, Kelley Phelan, Mary Potter, Maya Rajani, Gabrielle Rouhier, Joel Saarinen, Dante Salas, Connor Schnapp, Mary Schwarz, Brendon Sloan, Emma Slominski, Clint Smith, Arden Smith, Matthew Struble, Liam Thropp, Sonja Vaughan, Alexander Vellozzi, Madeleine Vergun, Albert Wang, Laura Wang, Maj Wehrmeister, Eliott Wells, Rylee Whited, Claire Williams, Julian Wulf, Lauren Yoon, Logan York, Kaela Zawideh

Juniors, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Paige Alie, Mallea Anderson, Thomas Andrew, Claire Askew, Dasan Bankston, Rihana Barrera, Sidona Bradley, Kathleen Bryant, Taylor Buck, Estelita Burton, Abigail Coleman, Jeshua Corgan, Olivia Culver, Marin Daraee, Jack Dauphinais, Cade Doebele, Theodore Dover, Megan Driscoll, Kyra Eddy, Ian Gaekwad, Zachary Haralabatos, Jack Holum, Caroline Johnston, Ryan Kangas, Griffin Kelly, Tyler Lancaster, Gabriel Lytle, Peyton Miller, Mia Minervini, Francesca Mroz, Joshua Neuman, Grace Neville, Annasophia O’Day, Riley Opoka, Alyson Pavlicek, Summer Pearson, Lucy Perusse, Isaac Petersen, Amanda Powers, Mariah Pyle, Bettine Rehr-Zimmermann, Alyssa Rivera, Christa Robb, Morgan Sanders Jr., Benjamin Seydel, Paul Seydel, Nicholas Slapper, Nicholas Stoesser, Kylie Sussman, Corbin Toye, Veronica Vike, Georgia Weeks, Michael Winchester, Janine Zawideh

Sophomores, 4.0 or higher GPA

Natalie Aaron, Samir Ahmadyar, Audrey Bachman, Evan Bartho, Nancy Bignell, Garrett Bolen, Nicholas Bowermaster, Caleb Bryan, Parker Carnahan, Olivia Case, Jonathan Chapman, Pei Choo, Savanna Courtney-Durrett, Ava Creasy, Eliza Donaghy, Michael Dudek, Kendall Ensing, Ava Eucker, Dulcie Feinstein, Audrey Finlay, Anna Garrison, Mitchell Gerot, Brock Gjesdal, Nicole Gooding, Jamie Hamann, Edward Hearn, Annine Heidgerken, Scott Hermanns, Connor Hilts, Nicholas Hoddevik, Isabella Hoffman, Kendra Hunt, Lauren Jacobs, Claire Johnston, Emily Jones, Artyom Karyukin, Maxwell Krueger, Theodore Kuhn, Jordan L’Amoreaux, Ashlynn Lawston, Kathryn Lemoine, Jenny Li, Katherine Manzione, Emma Marek, Matthew Martin, Nolan Mayfield, Jessica McIver, Isabella Melendez, Andres Mendoza, Kenneth Meyer, Sage Michaels, Nastaran Milani-Baladi, Jenna Milionis, Lauren Monkewicz, Marcus Monroe, Lucas Morimoto, Joseph Mount, Rowan Nelson, Brittany Ngia, Grace O’Neil, Sidney Oster, Helen Plotkin, Jadon Procter, Ciera Quarry, Connor Riedl, Leah Rosenbaum, Rheannon Rozewski, Cole Sanchez, Reilly Santa, Harrison Schaffer, Edgar Shotts, Sarah Siddons, Michael Smith, Adam Spencer, Mallory Spring, Arianna Spring, Lilly Stephens, Erik Svoboda, Cory Taylor Hsiang Thum, Riley Watkins, Myles Willis, Kristin Wong, Winnie Woo, Carly Wood, Maggie Wu, Madison Yost, Malia Yraguen, Sierra Zevenbergen

Sophomores, 3.5-3.99 GPA

Laura Barton, Erin Brennan, Deborah Brigman, Madeleine Campbell, Griffin Catlett, Sophie Daskalos, Riley Elske, Dylan Gray, Ethan Guo, Madeline Harbour, Logan Hart, Riley Henne, Hailee Hughes, Jevin Johnson, Alexander Johnson, Patrick Kanapeaux, Lily Kuehl, Sterling Laird, Victoria Lee, Nicholas Levee, Jack Littler, Zane Long, Joseph Lukens, Alexandra Lyon, Katherine Mahorney, Shon Martin, Matthew McComish, Cooper McIntosh-Nelson, Sailor Mickey, Amber Miller, Isabella Mueller, Mika Murphy, Bradley Myers, Mara Newman, Brynne O’Shea, Julyssa Renteria, Michael Rivera, Taylor Russell, Justin Ryals, Blake Schnell, Ava Seyle, Christopher Simons, Caitlin Smith, Savannah Steele, John Struik, Madeline Taylor, Penelope Tharp, Vanessa Tuffs, Connor Utech, Jose Velez, Carson Vincent, Terran Walker, Zachary Wallace, Ashley Warmenhoven III, Jenna Wilson

Freshmen, 4.0 or higher GPA

Alexander Abbott, Lucy Adams, Stuart Allen, Madelyn Askew, Eva Augst, Lilly Bar, Lily Barna, Hannah Barry, Jared Bartunek, Averi Basso, Carson Bennink, Laif Bergo, Noa Bothe, Pierce Boucher, Molly Bradley, Russell Breaux, Jordan Brewer, Ethan Burke, Daniel Cao, Brendan Chiang, Ariana Chin, Ashley Christensen, Raphael Clark, Cleo Cowie, Sloan Culver, Thomas Cunningham, Shea Dancey, Leah Darby, Siena Davies, Abigail Debrine, Cole Dennett, Olivia Eaton, Julia Fennell, Aymeric Feyfant, Jane Filiault, Mallory Gradow, Belinda Guo, Flannery Gustavson, Veronica Hansen, Ginger Harn, Erin Johnson, London Joslin, Emily Keller, Eojin Kim, Carter Larrance, Grant Lautze, Seung Lee, Emily Lisle, Sarah Lyell, Kyle Manning, Sebastian Marin-Quiros, Jackson McGinley, Talia Milionis, Rohan Myers, Jack Ninteman, Abigail Outcalt, Lindley Patton, Kennedy Peake, Natalie Peterman, Parker Phillips, Ines Pitari, Kate Potter, Sophia Powers, Philip Provost, Lauren Richards, Olivia Ricketts, Ellie Russell-Banks, Cameron Shokrian, Delaney Snaadt, Karthik Sreedhar, Dalton Stormo, Eva Svoboda, Angela Tam, Dylan Taylor, Kendall Thornburgh, Matthew Tiemann, Benjamin Vessely, Ashelyn Wagner, Cian Whalen, Evan Wheeler

Freshmen, 3.5-3.99 GPA

James Andersen, Matthew Armsby, Lily Bartel, Preston Beard, Emily Bell, Charles Borah, Morgan Boyd, Zachary Burrell, Samuel Chiu, Alexander Connelly, Peter Cooley, Nicole Coronado, Matthew Dalzell, Bryce Damas, Grace Davies, Samuel Dickinson, Darren Eddings, Caitlin Flanagan, Jacob Flury, Kevin Gao, Chloe Gates, Nathaniel Goldstein, Ellie Gossett, Isabel Griffin, Colin Hardy, Marie Hartfield, Maximus Herrera, Ariane Huang, Amy Jia, Kalyssa Kempthorn, Adam Kindorf, Nicole Konicke, Clare Korte, Eli Ladizinsky, Jacob Leaverton, Jack Leimbach, Walter Lewandowski, Charles Maynes, Lindsey McDowell, Calvin Migchelbrink, Hayden Moore, Emily Morton, Jaden Nichols, Damian Nicolas, Caroline Pahl, Anna Patricelli, Claire Petersen, Carter Pew, Amelia Pressman, Jordan Proffitt, Hannah Proffitt, Sophie Rehlaender, Michael Rodenkirch, Raissa Schwarz, Michael Seals, Samuel Seidel, Tyler Sloan, Reece Smith, Jonah Tappouni, Sydney Thomas, Lukas Topol, Meredith Van Allen, Makenna Vanegas, Samuel Watts, Kallan Wehrmeister, Saud Zaidan, Amanda Zawadzki

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework