FONT

MORE STORIES


On the 4th of July, Molalla Running Club's Freedom 5K race delivered good times and good fun

PMG PHOTO: SANDY STOREY - From kids to adults, 648 people participated in the Freekom 5k in Molalla on July 4.

The Freedom 5K this year included 648 people; 294 men and 354 women. In the age 5-9 girls division, 18 girls competed, one of whom reached number 25 in the women's division; and there were 24 in the boys ages 5-9.

Here are the results according to Molalla Running Club.

Men

1. Jason Rae, Portland, 15:60

2. Nicholas Haney, Milwaukie, 17:58

3. Pedro Rojas, Molalla, 18:04

4. Caleb Matias, Molalla, 18:14

5. Landon Meuser, Canby, 18:14

6. Tom Lin, Canby, 18:51

7. Antuan Peterson, Molalla, 18:55

8. Noah Roth, Molalla, 19:17

9. Kadyn Eves, Molalla, 19:19

10. Nathan Babst, Oregon City, 19:34

11. Michael Gresham, Molalla, 19:54

12. Logan Doman, Woodburn, 19:60

13. Ben Howard, Portland, 20:02

14. Kevin Krieger, Aurora, 20:03

15. Tanner Pease, Oregon City, 20:09

16. George Seaman, Molalla, 20:09

17. Nate Clarizio, Happy Valley, 20:30

18. Matthew Dewar, Canby, 20:31

19. Owen Alvord, Aurora, 20:44

20. Patrick Olson, Molalla, 20:45

21. Cody Weishoff, Bend, 20:47

22. David Reeves III, Silverton, 21:04

23. Marcin Spoczynski, Lexlip, 21:12

24. Steve Blackburn, West Linn, 21:14

25. Austin Pearson, Oregon City, 21:14

PMG PHOTO: CINDY FAMA - Many dressed up for the Freedom 5k in Molalla on July 4.

Women

1. Deanna O'Neil, Canby, 19:23

2. Hannah Clarizio, Molalla, 19:37

3. Emily Nourse, Molalla, 20:58

4. Leslie Bartell, Milwaukie, 21:43

5. Leigh Ammon, Portland, 22:26

6. Emma Koehmstedt, Tualatin, 23:02

7. Stephanie Pease, Oregon City, 23:14

8. Tina Brundrige, Scotts Mills, 24:03

9. Erin Courtney, Portland, 24:05

10. Kathy Harris, Portland, 24:44

11. Stephanie Doman, Woodburn, 24:51

12. Kaitlyn Doman, Woodburn, 24:54

13. Leanne Doman, Woodburn, 24:55

14. Natalie Doman, Canby, 24:57

15. Lisa Hess, Hillsboro, 24:58

16. Jennifer Hulford Odell, Portland, 25:07

17. Maisie Odell, Portland, 25:12

18. Robyn Baehler, Beaverton, 25:26

19. Amanda Young, Canby, 25:33

20. Elise Hall, Portland, 25:38

21. Danielle Stafford, Molalla, 25:40

22. Rachael Kintz, Scotts Mills, 25:40

23. Corrine Johnson, Molalla, 25:52

24. Ashleigh Timm, North Bend, 26:04

25. Kiera Clark, Molalla, 26:08

Girls ages 5-9

1. Kiera Clark, Molalla, 26:08

2. Matilda May, Molalla, 28:58

3. Sophie Scriven, Oregon City, 33:59

4. Addie Rueda, Canby, 34:34

5. Arely Cortes, Molalla, 35:15

6. Avery Wilcken Gutierrez, Happy Valley, 37:34

7. Peyten Davis, Molalla, 40:04

8. Addison Porter, Molalla, 41:46

9. Hailey Anderson, Molalla, 41:15

10. Madelyn Garfield, Estacada , 43:45

11. Alison Breedlove, Mulino, 45:41

12. Lizzy Plance, Portland, 46:24

13. Macy Hayes, Molalla, 46:37

14. Chloee Moeller, Colton, 46:50

15. Audrey Macarthur, Molalla, 47:52

16. Emma Rueda, Canby, 54:29

17. Autumn Breedlove, Mulino, 55:24

18. Dalyla Luttrell, Molalla, 55:51

Boys ages 5-9

1. Hadley Erickson, Molalla, 25:21

2. Tanner Brady, Molalla, 27:22

3. Christian Yaskovic, Carlton, 28:42

4. Owen Marshall, Mulino, 30:35

5. Job Bovey, Portland, 31:06

6. Connor Lepro, Brush Prairie (WA), 33:34

7. Karder Collom, Albany, 33:57

8. Walter Barnett, Oregon City, 34:15

9. Weston Barnett, Oregon City, 34:16

10. Israel Cortes, Molalla, 35:17

11. Gatlin Dryden, Molalla, 37.05

12. North Dryden, Molalla, 37:07

13. Jackson Garfield, Estacada, 37:42

14. Ezra Rosas, Salem, 37:47

15. Mason Burck, Molalla, 38:38

16. Maxwell Imholt, Molalla, 38:59

17. Landon Ferguson, Colton, 41:26

18. Daniel Porter, Molalla, 41:48

19. Beau Perkins, Molalla, 42:13

20. Kip Hlifka, Gresham, 46:10

21. Ethan Gensman, Canby, 50:11

22. Owen Allsup, West Linn, 53:09

23. Finnian Conner, Marquam, 56:33

24. Billy Seavey, Molalla, 57:24

For the full overall results, visit Molalla Running Club's website here.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine