Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


The Clackamas CC honor roll and president's list has a bevy of local students for the 2021 fall term

Local students on academic lists at CCC

Clackamas Community College recently released it honor roll and presidents list for fall term 2021. To be named to the honor roll, students must earn a grade-point average of 3.5 or better. To be named to the president's list, students must earn a 3.75 grade-point average or better.

President's List

Aurora:

Jeremy Williams, Frances Speer, Noah Mack, Eire Feely, Shelby Turner-Imholt, Todd Lingmann, Arianna Powell, Stephanie Frey, Katie Sixkiller, and Chris Devasier.

Beavercreek:

Suzanne Hanley, Audrey Setter, Lance Stuit, Anton Maier, Donivan Duval, Elizabeth Elliott, Ana Roberson, Olive Kubelun, Jordan Jamison, and Angelika Pospisil.

The Herald-Pioneer.

Canby:

Xiana Perez Rojas, Hannah Jacobs, Brittany De Vore, Kiley Vorderstrasse, Marisol Brewster, Trevor Stewart, Zoey Long, Chloe Petty, Taylor Edwards, Austin Owings, Sol Gomez Sanchez, Carissa Herring, Ariadna Castrejon, Mikaila Stromer, Jeffrey Becker, Payton Vankeulen, Ana Robles, Danielle Wert, Brooke Webber, Chloe Marion, Meagan Beers, Roberto Raya, Elise Squire, Alex De Carteret, Juana Mendoza, Dana Dale, Josiah Keen, Nicolas Hada, Ajalon Bell, Natalie Robison, Keelin Rodgers, Melissa Martin, Matthew Morris, Corben Reck, Eric Schonneker, Miriam Lopez-Garcia, Clara Maldonado, Katelynn Miller, Anja Kramer, Elena Ralls, Dylan Frazier, Beth Gagner, Jessie Munoz Limones, Brent Patterson, Carter Mason, Sean Stephenson, Eryn Thorsrud, Avery Moyes, Junior Quevedo, Nicole Yoder, Benjamin Soles, Maddie Dennis, Charles Newman, David Asuncion Agustin, and Jennifer Limones.

Colton:

Renee Richardson, James Anderson, Jeff Lyon, and Amy Humphrey.

Hubbard:

Kristen Hunt, Erika Ramos, and Ronald Collins.

Molalla:

Quincee Muffett, Esmeralda Lopez, Emily Adams, Ethan Kelly, Marta Burchett, Nathanael Browning, Oriane Clouser, Odalys Gutierrez-Sanchez, Hailey Chase, Ty Peterson, Eric Walde, Andy Walsh, Miguel Ramos, Karen Salvetti, Alex Ray, and Nathan Fraly.

The Herald-Pioneer.

Mulino:

Remy Parmeter, Shannon Castleton-Rudolph, Veronica McClenny, Tonya Lemmon, Ashlyn Meeker, Dalton Elliot, Julia Skillin, Jevin McClenny, and Jamie Maurer.

Woodburn:

Katherine Martinez Gudial, Stephen Kuznetzov, Taiya Kent, Silas Reister, Connor De Risio, Morgan Cullumbine-Rober, Clarivel Maldonado Ramirez, Imelda Pena-Tzintzun, and Ali Oakley.

Honor Roll

Aurora:

Christian Engerman.

Beavercreek:

Alina Gaytan, Austin Pottratz, Gabriel House, Devon Kruger, Madison Bergin, Jessica Swanson, and Michael House.

Canby:

Kaden Boyd, Clint Allen, Madalyn Meuser, Alizabeth Marine, Zakari Lutz, Sophie Reed, Brendan McKenney, MacKenzie McCarty, Martha Perez, Priscilla Canterbury, Natalie Cobb, Brittany Rust, Kaye Hutchinson, Cody Bruensbach, Sara Laurell, Quinlan Hanlon, Josh Pederson, Arturo Mendoza Ramos, Betzua Alvarez Medrano, Benita Astorga-Rollins, Simei Cruz-Asuncion, and Elijah Stockett.

Colton:

Bailey Dunn, Alexis Scott.

Hubbard:

Nathan Pietrok.

Molalla:

Elizabeth Bodunov, Katie Sell, Krystal Warner, Paige Gump, Jada Dearing, Gage Meyers, Bonnie Mathis, Colton Enz, Jill Fammatre, Melanie Stutes, Mason West, Tanner Peterson, Casi Johnson, Katlin Beovich-Farris, Spencer Duwe, Stephanie Borgen, and Kristen Blank.

Mt. Angel

Noah Schneider.

Mulino:

Jeni Kurtz, Morghan Rash, and Lizzie Shelton.

Woodburn:

Darrell Tapley, Aislinn Ibanez Aspeitia, and TJ Doman.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework