Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.


FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Track all the final high school football scores from week 7 of the 2021 season.

PMG PHOTO: ANDY DIECKHOFF - Estacada head coach Andy Mott is confident that quarterback Cory James and the rest of the Rangers can contend for a state title. , Estacada News - Sports Rangers use their strong running game to beat Madras and move to 6-0 on the season Estacada football stays perfect in 42-14 win over Madras

Here are the Oregon high school football scores from week 7 of the 2021 season. You can find standings, rankings and future schedules at OSAA.org.

THURSDAY, OCT. 14

CLASS 5A

Special District 3

• No. 4 West Albany 29, South Albany 13

Nonleague

• Cascade Christian 28, Springfield 0

CLASS 4A

Special District 2

• No. 3 Estacada 25, Molalla 14

Special District 4

• No. 4 Marist Catholic 56, Cottage Grove 16

• No. 1 Marshfield 1, Elmira 0 (forfeit)

Nonleague

• North Eugene 42, Sweet Home 14

CLASS 3A

Special District 2

• No. 2 Siuslaw 66, Pleasant Hill 19

CLASS 2A

Special District 2

• No. 2 Kennedy 63, Gervais 6

Special District 3

• No. 6 Toledo 38, Creswell 30

• Lowell 26, Central Linn 0

Special District 5

• Stanfield 26, Umatilla 6

CLASS 1A

Special District 2

• No. 10 Imbler 62, Pilot Rock 34

FRIDAY, OCT. 15

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Franklin 46, Ida B. Wells 36

• Lincoln 45, McDaniel 28

• Grant 42, Roosevelt 41 (2OT)

Special District 2

• No. 6 Jesuit 70, Aloha 0

• Mountainside 35, Southridge 25

• No. 10 Westview 48, Sunset 13

Special District 3

• Sherwood 61, Century 35

• Liberty 52, McMinnville 34

• Newberg 31, Glencoe 13

Special District 4

• David Douglas 38, Reynolds 13

• No. 2 Central Catholic 56, Centennial 0

• Sandy 46, Nelson 13

• No. 5 Clackamas 28, Barlow 0

Special District 5

• No. 3 Tualatin 24, No. 8 Lakeridge 21

• No. 4 West Linn 42, Tigard 21

• No. 1 Lake Oswego 48, Oregon City 15

Special District 6

• West Salem 34, McNary 27

Special District 7

• No. 9 Sheldon 37, North Medford 35

• No. 7 Roseburg 35, South Medford 26

Nonleague

• Sprague 52, Churchill 28

• Beaverton 36, Grants Pass 18

• Jefferson 27, Gresham 21

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• Putnam 42, La Salle Prep 14

• No. 7 Hood River Valley 56, Parkrose 7

• No. 6 Pendleton 38, Redmond 13

• Ridgeview 49, The Dalles 12

Special District 2

• North Salem 35, Forest Grove 13

• McKay 36, Hillsboro 6

• No. 1 Wilsonville 1, St. Helens 0 (forfeit)

• No. 5 Canby 33, No. 9 Scappoose 21

Special District 3

• Lebanon 34, No. 10 Dallas 14

• Central 54, Crescent Valley 14

• No. 2 Silverton 34, Corvallis 7

Special District 4

• No. 2 Thurston 9, No. 8 Crater 0

• Eagle Point 56, Ashland 6

• North Bend 26, Willamette 16

CLASS 4A

Special District 1

• No. 6 Banks 38, No. 9 Seaside 0

• No. 8 Tillamook 1, Valley Catholic 0 (forfeit)

• Milwaukie 35, Astoria 34 (OT)

Special District 2

• Gladstone 21, Crook County 15

• Madras 36, North Marion 0

Special District 3

• No. 2 Cascade 70, Newport 27

• Stayton 37, Woodburn 0

Special District 5

• No. 5 Mazama 42, No. 10 Hidden Valley 7

• Henley 40, North Valley 0

• Klamath Union 56, Phoenix 20

Special District 6

• Nyssa/Harper Charter 28, Burns 26

• Baker 27, Ontario 14

Nonleague

• St Mary's 35, Elmira 32

• No. 1 Marshfield 49, No. 8 Tillamook 13

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 West

• No. 10 Dayton 1, Scio 0 (forfeit)

Special District 1

• Willamina 34, Taft 20

• Amity 20, No. 10 Philomath 6

• No. 1 Rainier 32, No. 7 Warrenton 12

• Corbett 41, Clatskanie 0

• Yamhill-Carlton 28, Blanchet Catholic 6

Special District 2

• No. 3 South Umpqua 35, Sutherlin 6

• No. 8 La Pine 42, No. 9 Santiam Christian 0

• No. 5 Junction City 50, Sisters 22

Special District 3

No. 6 Vale 39, McLoughlin 8

Nonleague

• Salem Academy 42, Harrisburg 14

CLASS 2A

Special District 1

• No. 10 Gaston 58, Nestucca 0

• No. 5 Knappa 47, Sheridan 7

Special District 2

• Santiam 20, Regis 8

• Colton 33, Culver 6

Special District 3

• No. 7 Oakland 60, Oakridge 12

• Jefferson 44, No. 8 Monroe 34

Special District 4

• No. 4 Lakeview 42, Illinois Valley 0

• Coquille 60, Rogue River 8

• Glide 17, Reedsport 12

Special District 5

• No. 9 Weston-McEwen 43, Riverside 6

• No. 1 Heppner 36, Grant Union 12

CLASS 1A

Special District 1 Central

• No. 9 Gold Beach 54, Days Creek 14

Special District 1

• No. 5 Lost River 24, Bonanza 22

• Mohawk 73, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter 0

• Crosspoint Christian 38, Glendale 18

• No. 6 Waldport 90, Perrydale 54

Special District 2

No. 2 Powder Valley 62, Wallowa 24

• No. 1 Adrian 1, Elgin 0 (forfeit)

• No. 10 Enterprise 1, Sherman/Condon 0 (forfeit)

• Ione/Arlington 46, No. 7 Dufur 6

• Crane 16, Cove 6

Special District 4 (6-man)

• No. 2 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 49, No. 3 Joseph 6

• South Wasco County 53, Huntington 16

• No. 5 Prairie City/Burnt River 44, No. 10 Echo 22

• Pine Eagle 57, Dayville/Monument 6

Nonleague

• Union 34, Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 26

• No. 3 St. Paul 58, Camas Valley 26

• No. 8 Myrtle Point 68, Chiloquin 6

SATURDAY, OCT. 16

CLASS 6A

Special District 6

• Mountain View at Summit, 5 p.m.

• South Salem at Bend, 1 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Nonleague

• Fort Vancouver (Wash.) at Irrigon (canceled)

CLASS 1A

Special District 3 (6-man)

• No. 8 Triangle Lake at No. 1 Eddyville Charter, 3 p.m.

• Gilchrist at Elkton, 3 p.m.

• No. 9 Riddle at North Lake, 2 p.m.

• No. 4 Powers at No. 6 North Douglas, 7 p.m.

• Crow at Jewell, 2 p.m.

• Prospect Charter/Butte Falls at Yoncalla, 7 p.m.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework