FONT

MORE STORIES


Dozens of students from the Newberg, Dundee and St. Paul areas are among those honored

A plethora of natives earn accolades at Oregon State University for the fall term, including:

Newberg

4.0 grade-point average: Tasman Flora, junior, Spanish; Patrick Herron, post baccalaureate, pre-computer science; Victoria Saager, Junior, Sociology.

3.5 GPA or better: Teija Atkinson, freshman, pre-chemical engineering; Kaycie Blohm, senior, art; Claire Boenisch, junior, human development and family science; Nicole Bohall, senior, earth sciences; Nicholas Broce, freshman, pre-computer science.

Andrew Chione, senior, fisheries and wildlife science; Kaitlin Davis, junior, animal sciences; Emma Dummer, sophomore, English; Mikayla Farr, senior, mechanical engineering; Lauren Guidry, junior, political science.

Margaret Halstead, senior, crop and soil science; Brooklyn Kasler, junior, public health; Tia Lattanzio, junior, geography and geospatial science; Colten Lemos, senior, radiation health physics; Rachel Lindquist, senior, human development and family science.

Logan Neeley, junior, merchandising management; Alex Radcliffe, senior, construction engineering management; Benjamin Rose, junior, marketing; Emily Sandberg, sophomore, agricultural sciences; Colin Schulz, senior, history.

Travis Seevers, junior, pre-mechanical engineering; Jordan Skoubo, senior, nutrition; Madilyn Snedeker, freshman, business administration; Trevor Spear, senior, computer science; Melissa Swanson, senior, chemical engineering.

Naivit Velazquez Sereno, senior, human development and family science; Madeline Whalen, freshman, digital communication arts; Eric Wilson, junior, business administration

Dundee

4.0 GPA: Hannah Smith, senior, biology.

3.5 GPA or better: Madison Bechtold, junior, bioengineering; Benjamin Gentile, freshman, pre-nuclear engineering; Derek Harber, junior, mechanical engineering; Olivia Myers, junior, kinesiology.

Saint Paul

4.0 GRP: Sydney Brentano, junior, marketing.

3.5 or better: Alivia Coleman, sophomore, pre-public health; Logan Robinson, freshman, pre-graphic design; Holden Smith, freshman, management; Cameron Stone, junior, kinesiology; Jessica Stone, senior, digital communication arts.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine