×

Warning

Failed loading XML file.
StartTag: invalid element name
Extra content at the end of the document

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Jan. 25-29

Thursday, Jan. 25

College men's basketball: Concordia at Alaska Anchorage, 6:15 p.m. … Gonzaga at Portland, 8 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland at Gonzaga, 6 p.m. … Central Washington at Concordia, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Portland Adventist Academy at Clatskanie, 6 p.m. … Columbia Christian at Gaston, City Christian at Neah-Kah-Nie, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Columbia Christian at Gaston, City Christian at Neah-Kah-Nie, 6 p.m. … Canby at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m. … Portland Adventist Academy at Clatskanie, 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling: Hillsboro at Parkrose, 7 p.m. … Benson at Lincoln, 7:30 p.m.

Prep swimming: Jesuit at Glencoe (Shute Park Aquatic Center), 3:45 p.m. … Central Catholic at David Douglas, 4 p.m.

CALENDARFriday, Jan. 26

Blazers: Portland at Dallas, 5:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

College women's basketball: Oregon State at Utah, 5 p.m. … Oregon Tech at Warner Pacific, Southern Oregon at Multnomah, 5:30 p.m. … Oregon at Colorado, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: Oregon Tech at Warner Pacific, Southern Oregon at Multnomah, 7:30 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Central Catholic at Barlow, Clackamaas at David Douglas, Warrenton at Catlin Gabel, Portland Christian at Oregon Episcopal School, Riverdale at Rainier, Valor Christian at Portland Waldorf, 6 p.m. … Jefferson at Franklin, Benson at Grant, Wilson at Cleveland, Roosevelt at Madison, Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, Milwaukie at Parkrose, 7:15 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Hillsboro at La Salle Prep 5:30 p.m. … Cleveland at Wilson, Madison at Roosevelt, Franklin at Jefferson, Parkrose at Milwaukie, 7:15 p.m. … Central Catholic at Barlow, Clackamas at David Douglas, Warrenton at Catlin Gabel, Portland Christian at Oregon Episcopal School, Riverdale at Rainier, 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling: Cleveland at Cottage Grove, Madison at Putnam, 7:30 p.m.

Prep swimming: At Dishman Pool — Grant vs. Lincoln, Cleveland vs. Wilson, 6 p.m. … La Salle, Milwaukie at Putnam (North Clackamas Aquatic Park), 7 p.m.

College track and field: Oregon at Dr. Sander Invitational/Columbia Challenge, NYC … Oregon State women, Portland State, Portland, Concordia at UW Invitational, Seattle

College women's swimming: Oregon State at Washington State, 5 p.m.

College men's tennis: Puget Sound at Portland State, 2:30 p.m., Willamette at PSU, 6 p.m., Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, Wash. … Portland vs. Vanderbilt, at Winston-Salem, N.C., 11 a.m.

Saturday, Jan. 27

Winterhawks: Portland at Kamloops, 7 p.m.

College men's basketball: Sacramento State at Portland State, 1 p.m. … Portland CC at Lane CC, 4 p.m. … Oregon State at Oregon, 5 p.m. … Willamette at Lewis & Clark, 7 p.m. … Southern Oregon at Warner Pacific, Oregon Tech at Multnomah, 7:30 p.m. … Portland at Saint Mary's, 8 p.m. … Concordia at Alaska, 8:30 p.m. … Portland Bible at Northwest Indian College, time TBD

College women's basketball: Portland State at Sacramento State, 1 p.m. … Saint Mary's at Portland, 2 p.m. … Northwest Nazarene at Concordia, 2 p.m. … Portland CC at Lane CC, 2 p.m. … Willamette at Lewis & Clark, 5 p.m. … Southern Oregon at Warner Pacific, Oregon Tech at Multnomah, 5:30 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Jefferson at Lincoln, Roosevelt at Franklin, Wilson at Madison, 7:15 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Horizon Christian at Columbia Christian, 2:30 p.m. … City Christian at Nestucca, 4 p.m. … Jefferson at Lincoln, Roosevelt at Franklin, Wilson at Madison, 5:30 p.m. … West Linn at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m.

Prep wrestling: Benson, Franklin at Robert Paul Invite (Sandy) … Cleveland at Cottage Grove … Grant, Roosevelt at Joe Stewart Invite (Putnam) … Lincoln at Ilwaco (Wash.) Tournament

College women's gymnastics: Stanford at Oregon State, 2:30 p.m.

College track and field: Oregon at Dr. Sander Invitational/Columbia Challenge, NYC … Oregon State women, Portland State, Portland, Concordia at UW Invitational, Seattle

College men's tennis: Seattle at Portland State, Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, Wash., 2 p.m. … Portland vs. Wake Forest or Old Dominion, time TBD, at Winston-Salem, N.C.

College women's tennis: Oregon vs. Rice, at Pepperdine, 1 p.m.

College swimming: Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 11 a.m. … Oregon State women at Idaho, noon

College wrestling: Warner Pacific at Southwestern Oregon CC, 5 p.m.

Roller derby: Heartless Heathers vs. High Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.

Sunday, Jan. 28

Winterhawks: Kamloops at Portland, Moda Center, 5 p.m.

College women's basketball: Oregon at Utah, 11 a.m. … Oregon State at Colorado, 1 p.m.

College men's wrestling: Northern Colorado at Oregon State, 3 p.m.

College men's tennis: Oregon vs. Stanford, ITA Kick-off at California, 1 p.m.

College women's tennis: Oregon vs. Pepperdine or Maryland, at Pepperdine, time TBD

Roller derby: Daughters of Doom vs. Killer Bees (Rose Petals), Death Scar Derby Droids vs. Little Red Riveters (Rosebuds), Oaks Amusement Park, 1 p.m.

Horse racing: Live at Portland Meadows, noon

Monday, Jan. 29

College men's tennis: Oregon vs. California or Tulane, ITA Kick-off at Cal, 1 p.m.

Horse racing: Live at Portland Meadows, noon

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine