FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 1-5

CALENDAR

Thursday, Feb. 1

College men's basketball: Oregon at California, 6 p.m. … Pepperdine at Portland, 7 p.m. … Oregon State at Stanford, Idaho at Portland State (at Lewis & Clark), 8 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State at Idaho, 6 p.m. … Portland at Pepperdine, Concordia at Simon Fraser, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: De La Salle North Catholic at Portland Adventist Academy, Oregon Episcopal School at Rainier, 6 p.m. … Roosevelt at Grant, Milwaukie at La Salle Prep, 7:15 p.m. … Neah-Kah-Nie at Columbia Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Neah-Kah-Nie at Columbia Christian, 6 p.m. … Grant at Roosevelt, 7:15 p.m. … De La Salle North Catholic at Portland Adventist Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Prep swimming: Sunset at Jesuit (at THPRD), 3:45 p.m. ... Central Catholic at Barlow, 4 p.m.

College men's tennis: Princeton at Portland (Stafford Hills Club, Tualatin), 6 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

Friday, Feb. 2

Blazers: Portland at Toronto, 4:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Tri-City, 7 p.m.

College women's basketball: Warner Pacific at Northwest Christian, Multnomah at Corban, 5:30 p.m. … Stanford at Oregon State, Whitman at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m. … California at Oregon, 8 p.m.

College men's basketball: Warner Pacific at Northwest Christian, Multnomah at Corban, 7:30 p.m. … Whitman at Lewis & Clark, 8 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Clatskanie at Portland Christian (at KNOVA Learning Center), Riverdale at Warrenton, 6 p.m. … Jefferson at Benson, Cleveland at Franklin, Wilson at Lincoln, Beaverton at Jesuit, Parkrose at Sandy, 7:15 p.m. … David Douglas at Central Catholic, Portland Waldorf at North Clackamas Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: David Douglas at Central Catholic, Portland Waldorf at North Clackamas Christian, 6 p.m. … Tigard at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m. … Lincoln at Wilson, Franklin at Cleveland, Benson at Jefferson, Jesuit at Beaverton, Sandy at Parkrose, La Salle Prep at Milwaukie, 7:15 p.m. … Riverdale at Warrenton, Oregon Episcopal School at Rainier, Clatskanie at Portland Christian (at KNOVA Learning Center), 7:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling: PIL district at Grant, Metro district at Southridge, Mt. Hood Conference district at Gresham, Northwest Oregon Conference at Putnam

College women's tennis: Portland State at Portland, 10 a.m.

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College track and field: Portland State at Idaho Duals, Moscow, Idaho … Multnomah at Cougar Indoor, Pullman, Wash.

College softball: Concordia vs. Minot State, 11:30 a.m., vs. UC San Diego, 2 p.m., at Las Vegas

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Pomona-Pitzer, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 3

Winterhawks: Tri-City at Portland, Moda Center, 6 p.m.

Timbers: Portland vs. Seattle, preseason, at Tucson, Ariz., 5 p.m.

College men's basketball: Eastern Washington at Portland State (at Lewis & Clark), Loyola Marymount at Portland, 1 p.m. … Oregon at Stanford, 2 p.m. … Portland CC at Linn-Benton CC, 4 p.m. … Oregon State at California, Life Pacific at Portland Bible, 5 p.m. … Concordia at Montana State Billings, Whitworth at Lewis & Clark, 6 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Corban, Multnomah at Northwest Christian, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State at Eastern Washington, Portland at Loyola Marymount, Portland CC at Linn-Benton CC, 2 p.m. … Whitworth at Lewis & Clark, 4 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Corban, Multnomah at Northwest Christian, 5:30 p.m. … Concordia at Western Washington, 7 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Faith Bible at Columbia Christian, 4 p.m. … City Christian at Delphian, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Faith Bible at Columbia Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling: PIL district at Grant, Metro district at Southridge, Mt. Hood Conference district at Gresham, Northwest Oregon Conference at Putnam

College men's wrestling: Cal Poly at Oregon State, 7:30 p.m.

College women's gymnastics: Arizona State at Oregon State, 2:30 p.m.

College men's golf: Oregon, Oregon State at Amer Ari Invitational, Waikoloa, Hawaii

College men's tennis: Portland State at Portland, Puget Sound at Lewis & Clark, noon … Linfield at Portland State (at St. Johns Racquet Center), 6 p.m.

College women's tennis: Oregon at Georgia State, noon

College women's swimming: Utah at Oregon State, time TBD

College track and field: Portland State, Warner Pacific, Multnomah at Cougar Indoor, Pullman, Wash.

College softball: Concordia vs. Notre Dame de Namur, 11:30 a.m., vs. Hawaii Hilo, 4:30 p.m., at Las Vegas

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, 11 a.m. doubleheader

Sunday, Feb. 4

Blazers: Portland at Boston, 9 a.m.

College women's basketball: Stanford at Oregon, noon … California at Oregon State, 1 p.m.

College men's tennis: Pepperdine at Oregon, 1 p.m.

College women's tennis: Oregon at Georgia Tech, noon

College men's wrestling: Warner Pacific at Southern Oregon, time TBD

College softball: Concordia vs. Chico State, 11:30 a.m., at Las Vegas

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Whittier, noon

Monday, Feb. 5

Blazers: Portland at Detroit, 4 p.m.

Prep boys basketball: Clatskanie at De La Salle North Catholic (at Moore Street Community Center), Warrenton at Portland Christian (at KNOVA Learning Center), 6 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Clatskanie at De La Salle North Catholic, Portland Adventist Academy at Riverdale, Oregon Episcopal School at Catlin Gabel, Warrenton at Portland Christian (at KNOVA Learning Center), 7:30 p.m.

College men's wrestling: Fresno State at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

College women's golf: Oregon vs. Washington State, at Las Vegas

College acrobatics and tumbling: Oregon at Concordia (Wisconsin), 3 p.m.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine