FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Oct. 11-15

Thursday, Oct. 11

Prep football: Grant at Madison, 6 p.m. … Jefferson at Lincoln, Franklin at Roosevelt, Scappoose at Wilson, Putnam at Benson, Hillsboro at Cleveland, Milwaukie at La Salle Prep, Pendleton at Parkrose, Central Catholic at Sandy, David Douglas at Gresham, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: Portland Adventist Academy at Catlin Gabel, Crosshill Christian at Portland Christian, 4:15 p.m. … Columbia Christian at C.S. Lewis Academy, 5 p.m. … Jesuit at Westview, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Westside Christian at Portland Adventist Cademy, 4:15 p.m. … Rainier at Catlin Gabel, 5:45 p.m. … Lakeridge at St. Mary's Academy (Buckman Field), 6:15 p.m. … Riverdale at Portland Christian, 6:30 p.m. … Westview at Jesuit, Milwaukie at Jefferson JV, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Portland Waldorf at North Clackamas Christian, 6:15 p.m. … St. Mary's Academy at Tigard, Horizon Christian at De La Salle North Catholic (Moore Street Community Center), Portland Christian at Gaston, Neah-Kah-Nie at Columbia Christian, Faith Bible at City Christian, 6:30 p.m. … Lincoln at Sunset, Beaverton at Jesuit, 6:45 p.m.

Prep cross country: Columbia Christian, others at NWL Championship, Blue Lake Park

College volleyball: Oregon State at Utah, Seattle Pacific at Concordia, 6 p.m. … Weber State at Portland State, Portland at Pacific, Warner Pacific at Walla Walla, 7 p.m.

College men's soccer: Stanford at Oregon State, 6 p.m. … Simon Fraser at Concordia, 7 p.m.

College women's soccer: Concordia at Seattle Pacific, 7 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland, Oregon at ITA NW Regional Championships, Seattle

College women's basketball: Lewis & Clark at Langara, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 12

Blazers: Sacramento at Portland, exhibition, 7 p.m.

Prep football: Southridge at Jesuit, Portland Christian at Nestucca, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer: De La Salle North Catholic at City Christian, 4:30 p.m. … Riverdale at Oregon Episcopal School, 6:15 p.m. … Wilson at Lincoln, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Wilson at Lincoln, 4:30 p.m.

Prep volleyball: City Christian at Crosshill Christian, Valor Christian at Portland Waldorf, 6 p.m.

Prep cross country: Cleveland, Franklin, Grant at Champoeg Invitational

College volleyball: Oregon at Colorado, Multnomah at College of Idaho, 6 p.m. … Whitman at Lewis & Clark, Warner Pacific at Eastern Oregon, 7 p.m.

College men's soccer: Walla Walla at Warner Pacific (Eastside Timbers), 3 p.m. … Eastern Oregon at Multnomah (Eastside Timbers), 6 p.m. … Loyola Marymount at Portland, 7 p.m.

College women's soccer: Eastern Oregon at Multnomah (Eastside Timbers), 3:30 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland, Oregon, Portland State at ITA NW Regional Championships, Seattle

College women's tennis: Oregon at USC Invitational, Los Angeles … Portland, Portland State at Portland Invitational

College softball: Clackamas CC at Portland State (Gordon Faber Recreation Complex), 5 p.m. doubleheader

College women's basketball: Lewis & Clark at Vancouver Island, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13

UO football: Washington at Oregon, 12:30 p.m.

PSU football: Northern Colorado at Portland State (Providence Park), 2 p.m.

NWC football: Pacific at Puget Sound, Pacific Lutheran at Whitworth, 1 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Linfield, George Fox at Willamette, 1:30 p.m.

Small-college football: Eastern Oregon at Southern Oregon, noon … Western Oregon at Central Washington, 6 p.m.

Prep volleyball: De La Salle North Catholic, Beaverton, Sheldon, Lebanon at Roosevelt Tournament … Lincoln, Central Catholic, St. Mary's Academy, others at West Linn Tournament … Catlin Gabel, others at Seaside Tournament … Vernonia at Portland Christian, Columbia Christian at Faith Bible (Forest Hills Lutheran), 2 p.m. … Knappa at City Christian, 2:30 p.m.

Prep cross country: Benson, Lincoln, Wilson at George Fox XC Classic … Franklin, Lincoln, David Douglas, La Salle Prep, Parkrose, Catlin Gabel, Oregon Episcopal School, others at Warner Pacific XC Classic, Lents Park

Timbers 2: Portland at Phoenix Rising FC, 6 p.m.

College women's soccer: Oregon at Colorado, Oregon State at USC, Concordia at Central Washington, Lewis & Clark at Willamette, noon

College men's soccer: Concordia at Saint Martin's, 3 p.m.

College volleyball: Multnomah at Eastern Oregon, 1 p.m. … Saint Martin's at Concordia, 2 p.m. … Whitworth at Lewis & Clark, Warner Pacific at College of Idaho, 5 p.m … Idaho State at Portland State, 7 p.m.

College cross country: Portland, Oregon at Pre-Nationals Invitational, Madison, Wis. … Portland State, Oregon State (women) at Bronco Invitational, Santa Clara, Calif. … PSU, UP, Multnomah at Warner Pacific XC Classic, 9 a.m. … Concordia at Lewis & Clark Invite, 10 a.m.

College men's tennis: Portland, Oregon, Portland State at ITA NW Regional Championships, Seattle

College women's tennis: Oregon at USC Invitational, Los Angeles … Portland, Portland State at Portland Invitational

College men's/women's golf: Lewis & Clark at NWC Fall Classic, Michelbook Country Club, McMinnville

College rowing: Portland at American Fall Classic, Lakewood, Wash.

College softball: Western Oregon at Oregon State, noon doubleheader … Concordia alumni game, noon

College women's basketball: Lewis & Clark at British Columbia, 5 p.m.

Autocross: Bridge City Autosports, Portland International Raceway, 9 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 14

Seahawks: Seattle at Oakland (Wembley Stadium, London), 10 a.m.

Winterhawks: Everett at Portland, Moda Center, 5 p.m.

College men's soccer: California at Oregon State, Walla Walla at Multnomah (Eastside Timbers), 1 p.m. … Eastern Oregon at Warner Pacific (Eastside Timbers), 1:30 p.m. … San Diego at Portland, 2:30 p.m.

College women's soccer: Eastern Oregon at Warner Pacific (Eastside Timbers), 11 a.m. … Portland State at Sacramento State, Pacific at Lewis & Clark, noon

College volleyball: Oregon at Utah, 11 a.m. … Oregon State at Colorado, Multnomah at Walla Walla, 1 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland, Oregon, Portland State at ITA NW Regional Championships, Seattle

College women's tennis: Oregon at USC Invitational … Portland, Portland State at Portland Invitational

College men's/women's golf: Lewis & Clark at NWC Fall Classic, Michelbook Country Club, McMinnville

College women's basketball: Lewis & Clark vs. Douglas (Trinity Western), noon

Cyclocross: River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade, Portland International Raceway, 7 a.m.

Autocross: Bridge City Autosports, PIR, 9 a.m.

Monday, Oct. 15

Prep boys soccer: Wilsonville at Parkrose, Horizon Christian at Columbia Christian, 4:30 p.m. … Jesuit at Southridge, La Salle Prep at St. Helens, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer: Catlin Gabel at Riverdale (Lewis & Clark), 4:30 p.m. … Southridge at Jesuit, St. Helens at La Salle Prep, Parkrose at Wilsonville, 7 p.m.

Prep volleyball: Portland Adventist Academy at Catlin Gabel, Westside Christian at Oregon Episcopal School, Portland Waldorf at Open Door Christian, 6 p.m. … De La Salle North Catholic at Riverdale, 6:30 p.m.

College men's tennis: Portland, Oregon, Portland State at ITA NW Regional Championships, Seattle

College men's golf: Concordia at Dixie State Fall Regional, St. George, Utah

Horse racing: Live at Portland Meadows, noon

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine