FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Nov. 10

Saturday, Nov. 10

UO football

Oregon at Utah, 2:30 p.m.

OSU football

Oregon State at Stanford, 6 p.m.

PSU football

Portland State at North Dakota, noon

NWC football

Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, Pacific at Linfield, 1 p.m. … Whitworth at Willamette, Puget Sound at George Fox, 1:30 p.m.

Small-college football

Eastern Oregon at Carroll, 11 a.m. … Montana Western at Southern Oregon, noon … Western Oregon at Eastern New Mexico, 1 p.m.

Winterhawks

Kelowna at Portland, Moda Center, 6 p.m.

Prep boys soccer

6A final, Jesuit vs. Summit, 3:30 p.m., Hillsboro Stadium ... 5A final, La Salle Prep vs. Corvallis, 10:30 a.m., Hillsboro Stadium ... 4A final, North Marion vs. Woodburn, 6 p.m., Liberty High ... 3A/2A/1A final, Catlin Gabel vs. Oregon Episcopal School, 1 p.m., Liberty High

Prep girls soccer

6A final, Jesuit vs. Clackamas, 6 p.m., Hillsboro Stadium ... 5A final, Crescent Valley vs. Churchill, 1 p.m., Hillsboro Stadium ... 4A final, Valley Catholic vs. Hidden Valley, 3:30 p.m., Liberty High ... 3A/2A/1A final, Oregon Episcopal School vs. Catlin Gabel, 10:30 a.m., Liberty High

College men's soccer

Saint Mary's at Portland, 7 p.m.

College women's soccer

NCAA D-II second round at Concordia — Concordia vs. Western Washington, 2 p.m.

College women's basketball

Syracuse at Oregon, Portland at Utah Valley, Concordia at Cal State East Bay, 2 p.m. … Warner Pacific at Willamette, 6 p.m.

College men's basketball

Wyoming at Oregon State, noon … Concordia vs Cal State Monterey Bay (San Bernardino, Calif.), 5:30 p.m. … UC Riverside at Portland State, 7 p.m. … Portland vs. North Texas (at Honolulu), 7:30 p.m.

College volleyball

Pacific at Portland, noon … Oregon at California, 5 p.m. … Portland State at Weber State, 6 p.m.

College cross country

NCAA D-III west regional, Walla Walla, Wash.

College men's tennis

Oregon at Oracle ITA National Fall Championships, Surprise, Ariz.

College women's tennis

Oregon at Oracle ITA National Fall Championships, Surprise, Ariz.

College women's wrestling

Warner Pacific at Mike Clock Open, Forest Grove

Roller derby

Rose City Rollers vs. TBD at WFTDA International Championships, New Orleans

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine