Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 22

Winterhawks

Portland at Tri-City, 7 p.m.

Mariners

Seattle vs. Oakland, exhibition, noon

College women's basketball

USC at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

UCLA at Oregon, 8 p.m.

College baseball

Oregon State vs. Nebraska, Surprise, Ariz., 11 a.m. doubleheader

Portland vs. North Dakota State, Edinburg, Texas, 1 p.m.

Saint Mary's at Oregon, 3 p.m.

Portland at UT Rio Grande Valley, 4:30 p.m.

College softball

Oregon vs. Army, Cathedral City, Calif., 12:30 p.m.

Oregon State vs. Nevada, Stockton, Calif., 11 a.m.

Oregon State at Pacific, 3:30 p.m.

Portland State vs. Maryland, 9 a.m.; Portland State vs. UNLV, 11:30 a.m., Riverside, Calif.

Cavalier Classic, at Concordia — Concordia vs. Eastern Oregon, 11:45 a.m., Concordia vs. Corban, 4 p.m.

College track and field

Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland at MPSF Championships, Seattle

Portland State at Big Sky indoor championships, Bozeman, Mont.

College women's gymnastics

Oregon State at Arizona State, 6 p.m.

College men's wrestling

Oregon State at Cal Baptist, 7 p.m.

College women's lacrosse

Jacksonville at Oregon, 6 p.m.

College men's tennis

Montana State at Portland, 9 a.m.

Oregon at Drake, noon

College women's tennis

Portland at Portland State (Vancouver Tennis Center), 1:30 p.m.

Prep boys basketball

Class 3A first round — Brookings-Harbor at De La Salle North Catholic (Moore Street Community Center), 7 p.m.

Catlin Gabel at Pleasant Hill, 7 p.m.

Class 2A first round — Union at Columbia Christian, 7 p.m.

Roosevelt at Cleveland, 7:15 p.m.

Benson at Lincoln, 7:15 p.m.

Wilson at Grant, 7:15 p.m.

Madison at Franklin, 7:15 p.m.

Jesuit at Westview, 7:15 p.m.

Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, 7:15 p.m.

Parkrose at Scappoose, 7:15 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Roosevelt at Cleveland, 5:30 p.m.

Hillsboro at La Salle Prep, 5:30 p.m.

Canby at St. Mary's Academy, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Benson, 7:15 p.m.

Grant at Wilson, 7:15 p.m.

Franklin at Madison, 7:15 p.m.

Westview at Jesuit, 7:15 p.m.

Scappoose at Parkrose, 7:15 p.m.

Prep wrestling

OSAA championships, Memorial Coliseum, 8:30 a.m. (Class 6A and 3A) and 1:30 p.m. (Class 5A, 4A and 2A/1A)


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework