Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 23

Blazers

Portland at Philadelphia, 10 a.m.

Winterhawks

Portland at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Timbers

Portland vs. Real Salt Lake, preseason, Tucson, Ariz., 4 p.m.

Mariners

Seattle vs. San Diego, exhibition, noon

College men's basketball

Oregon State at USC, 3 p.m.

Southwestern Oregon CC at Portland CC, PCC Cascade, 4 p.m.

Portland at Pepperdine, 5 p.m.

Oregon at UCLA, 7 p.m.

Sacramento State at Portland State, 7 p.m.

Northwest Nazarene at Concordia, 7:30 p.m.

College women's basketball

Portland State at Sacramento State, 2 p.m.

Portland at Santa Clara, 2 p.m.

Southwestern Oregon CC at Portland CC, PCC Cascade, 2 p.m.

Montana State Billings at Concordia, 5:15 p.m.

College baseball

Pacific at Lewis & Clark, 11 a.m. doubleheader

Saint Mary's at Oregon, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Concordia at British Columbia, 1 p.m., exhibition doubleheader

Oregon State vs. Nebraska, Surprise, Ariz., 4 p.m.

Portland at UT Rio Grande Valley, 5 p.m.

College softball

Oregon vs. Texas A&M, 10 a.m., Oregon vs. Texas Tech, 12:30 p.m., Cathedral City, Calif.

Oregon State vs. Cap Baptist, Stockton, Calif., 3:30 p.m.

Portland State vs UNLV, Riverside, Calif., 11:30 a.m.

Cavalier Classic, at Concordia — Concordia vs. Northwest, 4 p.m.

College track and field

Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland at MPSF Championships, Seattle

Portland State at Big Sky indoor championships, Bozeman, Mont.

Concordia at SPU Final Qualifier, Seattle

College men's tennis

Portland vs. San Diego State, at Seattle, noon

Montana State at Portland State, 1 p.m.

College women's golf

Portland State at Grand Canyon, Phoenix

Lewis & Clark at Boxer Invite

College men's golf

Lewis & Clark at Boxer Invite

College acrobatics and tumbling

Arizona Christian at Oregon, 5 p.m.

Prep girls basketball

Class 3A first round — Vale at Riverdale, 3:30 p.m.; Oregon Episcopal School at Pleasant Hill, 5 p.m.

Class 2A first round — Enterprise at Portland Christian, 3 p.m.

Prep wrestling

OSAA championships, Memorial Coliseum, 8:30 a.m. to 3:30 p.m., 7 p.m. (championship matches)


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine