Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for March 2

Timbers

Portland at Colorado, MLS season opener, 3 p.m.

Winterhawks

Portland at Kelowna, 7 p.m.

Mariners

Seattle vs. Kansas City, exhibition, noon

College men's basketball

Portland State at Eastern Washington, 2 p.m.

Portland CC at Umpqua CC, 4 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon, 7 p.m.

Santa Clara at Portland, 7 p.m.

College women's basketball

Eastern Washington at Portland State, 2 p.m.

Portland CC at Umpqua CC, 2 p.m.

Pepperdine at Portland, 4:30 p.m.

College baseball

Portland at Stephen F. Austin, 9 a.m. doubleheader

Lewis & Clark at Willamette, 11 a.m. doubleheader

Northwest Nazarene at Concordia, noon doubleheader

West Virginia at Oregon State, 1:30 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at Oregon, 2 p.m.

College softball

Oregon State vs. Louisiana, Norman, Okla., 10:30 a.m., Oregon State at Oklahoma, 1 p.m.

Oregon vs. Michigan, 5 p.m., Oregon vs. Tennessee, 7:30 p.m., Fullerton, Calif.

Portland State vs. Marist, 8 a.m., Portland State vs. East Tennessee State, 10 a.m., Nashville, Tenn.

Pacific Lutheran at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheader

College women's lacrosse

UC Davis at Oregon, 1 p.m.

College track and field

Portland State, Portland at Willamette Opener, Salem

Lewis & Clark at Ed Boitano Invitational, Tacoma, Wash.

College women's swimming

Oregon State at Pac-12 championships, Federal Way, Wash.

College men's tennis

Montana at Portland, 9 a.m.

Linfield at Lewis & Clark, 11 a.m.

Eastern Washington at Portland State (Vancouver Tennis Center), 1 p.m.

College beach volleyball

Oregon vs. Stanford, Tucson, Ariz., 11:45 a.m.

Oregon at Arizona, 4:45 p.m.

College men's rowing

Oregon State at Lake Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas

Prep boys basketball

6A second round

Southridge at Jefferson, 5 p.m.

3A championship

De La Salle North Catholic vs. Amity, at Marshfield High, 7 p.m.

2A championship

Columbia Christian vs. Western Christian, 3:15 p.m., Pendleton Convention Center

Prep girls basketball

6A second round

Century at Benson, 4 p.m. Grant at South Medford, 6 p.m.

Liberty at Jesuit, 6 p.m.

Roosevelt at Sheldon, 6:45 p.m.

Central Catholic at West Linn, 7 p.m.

5A first round

North Bend at La Salle Prep, 3 p.m.

Roller derby

Heartless Heathers vs. Break Neck Betties, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine