Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for March 14-18

Thursday, March 14

College men's basketball: Pac-12 quarterfinals, Las Vegas — Oregon State vs. Colorado, 2:30 p.m., Oregon vs. Utah, 8:30 p.m. ... Portland State vs. Weber State, Big Sky quarterfinal, Boise, Idaho, 1:30 p.m.

Prep baseball: Columbia River at Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Field), Newberg at Madison, 4:30 p.m. ... La Salle Prep at Crescent Valley, 5 p.m. ... West Linn at Central Catholic (Ron Tonkin Field), 7 p.m.

Prep softball: Liberty at Wilson (Rieke Field), Beaverton at Benson (Buckman Field), Oregon City at Central Catholic (Delta Park), 4 p.m. ... Roosevelt at West Albany, Sheridan at Portland Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... South Albany at Parkrose, 5 p.m.

Friday, March 15

Blazers: Portland at New Orleans, 5 p.m.

College men's basketball: Oregon vs. Utah, Pac-12 semifinals, Las Vegas, Nev., 8:30 p.m.

College women's basketball: Portland State vs. Eastern Washington, Big Sky final, Boise Idaho, noon

College baseball: Portland at San Francisco, 2 p.m. ... Oregon State at UCLA, Washington at Oregon, 6 p.m.

College softball: Concordia at Northwest Nazarene, 1 p.m. doubleheader ... Oregon at Arizona, 6 p.m. ... Oregon State at Arizona State, 7 p.m.

College women's gymnastics: North Carolina, Seattle Pacific, Iowa at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

College track and field: Portland State, Concordia at L&C Spring Break Open, 2 p.m.

College men's tennis: UC Santa Barbara at Oregon, 2 p.m.

College women's tennis: Portland at BYU, 11 a.m. ... Oregon at Washington, 1:30 p.m.

College women's lacrosse: Arizona State at Oregon, 5 p.m.

Prep track and field: Cotton Invitational, Marshall Campus

Prep baseball: David Douglas at Benson, Ridgeview at Franklin, Forest Grove at Roosevelt (Sckavone Stadium), Wilson at Silverton, Catlin Gabel at Portland Christian, 4:30 p.m. ... Skyview (Wash.) at Jesuit, 5 p.m. ... Centennial vs. Cleveland (at Putnam), 7 p.m.

Prep softball: Prairie (Wash.) at Parkrose, 3 p.m. ... Echo/Stanfield at Portland Christian, 3 p.m. doubleheader ... La Salle Prep at Pendleton (Sunridge Middle School), 3 p.m. doubleheader ... Forest Grove at Franklin (Erv Lind Stadium), Centennial at Grant (Grant Park), Lincoln at Liberty (Hillsboro Stadium), 4 p.m. ... David Douglas at Lake Oswego (Junior High), Jesuit at North Medford (US Cellular Field), 4:30 p.m. ... Cleveland at McKay, 5 p.m

Saturday, March 16

Blazers: Portland at San Antonio, 5:30 p.m.

Winterhawks: Portland at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Timbers 2: Portland at San Antonio FC, 5:30 p.m.

College men's basketball: Pac-12 final, Las Vegas, Nev., 7:30 p.m.

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, 11 a.m. doubleheader ... Portland at San Francisco, 1 p.m. ... Concordia at Western Oregon, 1 p.m. doubleheader ... Washington at Oregon, 4 p.m. ... Oregon State at UCLA, 6 p.m.

College softball: Portland State vs. North Dakota, at Seattle, 11 a.m. ... Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheader ... Concordia at Northwest Nazarene, 1 p.m. doubleheader ... PSU at Seattle, 1:30 p.m. ... Oregon at Arizona, 2 p.m. ... Oregon State at Arizona State, 5 p.m.

College track and field: Portland State, Portland, Oregon State (women), Concordia, Warner Pacific at Lewis & Clark Spring Break Open, 10 a.m. ... Multnomah at Rich Allen Classic, Newberg

Prep baseball: Ridgeview at Franklin, Madison at Lebanon, noon ... Madison vs. Central (at Lebanon), 3 p.m.

Prep softball: La Salle Prep at La Grande (Sunridge Middle School), 11 a.m.

Roller derby: Break Neck Betties vs. High Rollers, Oaks Amusement Park, 7 p.m.

Sunday, March 17

Timbers: Portland at FC Cincinnati, 2 p.m.

Winterhawks: Seattle at Portland, Memorial Coliseum, 5 p.m.

College baseball: Lewis & Clark at Pacific Lutheran, 11 a.m. doubleheader ... Oregon State at UCLA, Washington at Oregon, noon ... Portland at San Francisco, 1 p.m. ... Concordia at Western Oregon, 1 p.m. doubleheader

College softball: Portland State vs. North Dakota, at Seattle, 10 a.m. ... Oregon at Arizona, Oregon State at Arizona State, noon ... Willamette at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheader ... PSU at Seattle, 3 p.m.

College women's lacrosse: USC at Oregon, 1 p.m.

Monday, March 18

Blazers: Indiana at Portland, 7:30 p.m.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework