FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for April 19

Blazers

Portland at Oklahoma City, Game 3, best of seven, 6:30 p.m.

Mariners

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 7 p.m.

College baseball

Saint Martin's at Concordia, 3 p.m. doubleheader

Lewis & Clark at Whitman, 3 p.m.

Stanford at Oregon, 4 p.m.

Portland at San Diego, 4:30 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon State, 7 p.m.

College softball

Southern Utah at Portland State, Gordon Faber Recreation Complex, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Concordia at Simon Fraser, 1 p.m. doubleheader

Lewis & Clark at Linfield, 4 p.m. doubleheader

UCLA at Oregon State, 5 p.m.

California at Oregon, 7 p.m.

College women's gymnastics

Oregon State at NCAA semifinals, Fort Worth, Texas, 4 p.m.

College track and field

Oregon, Portland, Portland State at Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, Calif.

Oregon, Oregon State (women), Portland, Portland State, Concordia at Bryan Clay Meet, Azusa, Calif.

Oregon at Cardinal Classic, Stanford, Calif.

Multnomah, Warner Pacific at CCC championships, men at La Grande, women at Olympia, Wash.

College women's lacrosse

Colorado at Oregon, 7 p.m.

College women's tennis

Willamette at Lewis & Clark, 4 p.m.

College men's tennis

Stanford at Oregon, 2 p.m

Portland State at Idaho State, 2 p.m.

College women's golf

Portland State at Big Sky championships, Boulder Creek, Nev.

College women's rowing

Oregon State at Clemson Invite

Prep baseball

Portland Christian at Gaston, 3 p.m. doubleheader

Franklin at Lincoln (Ron Tonkin Field), 4:30 p.m.

Grant at Benson (Buckman Field), 4:30 p.m.

Madison at Cleveland, 4:30 p.m.

Roosevelt at Wilson, 4:30 p.m.

David Douglas at Reynolds (middle school), 5 p.m.

Prep softball

Portland Christian at Gaston, 3 p.m. doubleheader

Reynolds at David Douglas, 4:30 p.m.

Parkrose at Putnam, 4:30 p.m.

Prep track and field

Wilson at McMinnville Invitational

Drag racing

Friday Late Night, Portland International Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine