Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for April 20

Mariners

L.A. Angels at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Timbers

Portland at Columbus, 4:30 p.m.

Thorns

Portland at Chicago, 12:30 p.m.

Timbers 2

Colorado Springs at Portland, Merlo Field, 7 p.m.

College football

Oregon State spring game, Reser Stadium, 11 a.m.

Oregon spring game, Autzen Stadium, 2 p.m.

College baseball

Stanford at Oregon, noon

Saint Martin's at Concordia, noon doubleheader

Lewis & Clark at Whitman, noon

Portland at San Diego, 1 p.m.

Arizona at Oregon State, 2 p.m. doubleheader (second game at 7 p.m.)

College softball

California at Oregon, noon

UCLA at Oregon State, noon

Southern Utah at Portland State, Gordon Faber Recreation Complex, noon

Concordia at Western Washington, noon doubleheader

Linfield at Lewis & Clark, 1 p.m. doubleheader

College men's soccer

Oregon State at Portland, exhibition, 11 a.m.

College track and field

Oregon at Mt. Sac Relays, Walnut, Calif.

Oregon at Cardinal Classic, Stanford, Calif.

Oregon, Oregon State (women) at Beach Invitational, Long Beach, Calif.

Oregon at Titan 30th Avenue Twilight, Eugene

Warner Pacific, Lewis & Clark, others at L&C Invitational, 10 a.m.

Concordia, Multnomah at Cougar Open, Clackamas CC

College women's golf

Portland State at Big Sky championships, Boulder Creek, Nev.

College men's tennis

Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 10 a.m.

Portland at Gonzaga, 11 a.m.

California at Oregon, 1 p.m.

College women's tennis

Sacramento State at Portland State (Vancouver Tennis Center), 10 a.m.

Gonzaga at Portland, 11 a.m.

Pacific at Lewis & Clark, 11 a.m.

College beach volleyball

Portland at WCC championships

College men's rowing

Lewis & Clark at Rainier Cup

College women's rowing

Oregon State at Clemson Invite

Lewis & Clark at NWC championships

Women's football

Portland Fighting Shockwave at Southern Oregon Lady Gades at Eagle Point High, 6 p.m.

Prep baseball

Sandy at Central Catholic (Joe Etzel Field), 10 a.m.

Prep softball

PIL Showcase at Erv Lind Stadium — Madison vs. Lincoln, 9 a.m., Grant vs. Roosevelt, 11 a.m., Benson vs. Cleveland, 1 p.m., Wilson vs. Franklin, 3 p.m.

Prep track and field

Benson, Jefferson at Wilsonville Invitational


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine