Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


The Portland Tribune's comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Sept. 14

UO football

Montana at Oregon, 7:45 p.m.

OSU football

Cal Poly at Oregon State, 1:15 p.m.

PSU football

Portland State at Boise State, 7:15 p.m.

NWC football

George Fox at Alfred, 10 a.m.

Linfield at Rowan, 11 a.m.

Lewis & Clark at Pomona-Pitzer, noon

Willamette at La Verne, noon

Cal Lutheran at Pacific Lutheran, 1 p.m.

Pacific at Dubuque, 4 p.m.

Puget Sound at Redlands, 7 p.m.

GNAC football

Texas A&M Commerce at Western Oregon, 1 p.m.

Frontier League football

Southern Oregon at College of Idaho, 1 p.m.

Montana Tech at Eastern Oregon, 2 p.m.

Mariners

Chicago White Sox at Seattle, 6 p.m.

Timbers 2

Portland at Real Monarchs, noon

College women's soccer

Biola at Concordia, 1 p.m.

Saint Martin's vs. Humboldt State, at Concordia, 4 p.m.

College men's soccer

Concordia at Sonoma State, 1 p.m.

College volleyball

Portland vs Lamar, at Las Cruces, N.M., 10 a.m.

Morgan State vs. Nevada, at PSU, 10:30 a.m.

Concordia vs. Fresno Pacific, at San Francisco, noon

Cal State Northridge at Portland State, 1 p.m.

Oregon State vs. Gonzaga, at Seattle, 2 p.m.

Oregon at Penn State, 5 p.m.

Warner Pacific at Southern Oregon, 5 p.m.

Multnomah at Oregon Tech, 5 p.m.

Oregon State at Seattle, 6 p.m.

College men's wrestling

Warner Pacific at Oregon State

Prep volleyball

David Douglas, La Salle Prep, others at Canby tournament

Cleveland, Grant, St. Mary's Academy, others at Lakeridge tournament

Lincoln, Catlin Gabel others at Tualatin tournament

Parkrose, others at Dallas tournament

Prep boys soccer

Catlin Gabel at Riverside, 1 p.m.

De La Salle North Catholic at Mannahouse Christian Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Prep girls soccer

McKay at Roosevelt, 11 a.m.

Parkrose at Fort Vancouver (Wash.), noon

Banks at Catlin Gabel, 2 p.m.

Prep cross country

Franklin, Jefferson, Parkrose, Catlin Gabel, Columbia Christian, Portland Waldorf, others, Oregon City XC Invitational, 10 a.m.

Benson, Grant, Jesuit, La Salle Prep, Wilson, others, Northwest Classic, Lane CC, 10 a.m.

Drag racing

Friday Late Night, Portland International Raceway, 5:30 p.m.

Road racing

SCCA, PIR, 9 a.m.


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine