Support Local Journalism!        

Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


The second PIL meets of the season went down Wednesday, here's photos and a recap of all the results.



Gabriel Park

Teams: Ida B. Wells, Lincoln, Benson, David Douglas, Nelson, Riverdale, Gresham

Boys team results: 1, Wells 24; 2, Lincoln 34; 3, Nelson 101; 4, Riverdale 111; 5, Gresham 116

Boys individual top 10

1. Kai Mitchell-Reiss, Wells, 17:12.8

2. Asher Danielson, Wells, 17:17.4

3. Henry Alexander, Lincoln, 17:29.0

4. Samy Anderon, Lincoln, 17:29.0

5. JahAllah Van, Lincoln, 17:29.0

6. Quentin Nelson, Wells, 17:34.5

7. Zane Moore, Wells, 17:45.3

8. Misha Ratner, Wells, 17:54.9

9. Oliver Tagalog, Lincoln, 17:58.1

10. Max Borgmeier, Wells, 17:59.1

Girls team results: 1, Lincoln 21; 2, Wells 45; 3, Nelson 76

Girls individual top 10

1. Josie Fale, Wells, 20:44.6

2. Sophia Malinoski, Lincoln, 21:30.4

3. Keira Saavedra, Lincoln, 21:30.6

4. Eva Novy-Hildesley, Lincoln, 21:31.8

5. Mia Gramstad, Lincoln, 21:32.9

6. Madeline Pizzuti, Nelson, 21:42.4

7. Mathilde Dettling, Lincoln, 21:47.3

8. Elyse Henriksen, Lincoln, 21:48.0

9. Lillian Haley, Wells, 22:08.8

10. Avila Hurd, Wells, 22:16.1

Pier Park

Teams: Cleveland, Jefferson, Roosevelt, Barlow, Reynolds, Sandy

Boys team results: 1, Cleveland 36; 2, Jefferson 63; 3, Roosevelt 72; 4, Sandy 108; 5, Barlow 108; 6, Reynolds 113

Boys individual top 10

1. Braydon Lee, Barlow, 17:05.6

2. Andrew Johnson, Sandy, 17:16.2

3. Tucker Swinth, Cleveland, 17:38.9

4. Sten Brakstad, Cleveland, 17:39.2

5. Sam Roy, Jefferson, 17:40.6

6. Owen Steves, Cleveland, 17:47.2

7. William Heslam, Roosevelt, 18:05.6

8. Maxwell Peterson, Roosevelt, 18:05.9

9. Camden Pate, Barlow, 18:12.4

10. Dylan Stevenson, Reynolds, 18:16.7

Girls teams results: 1, Cleveland 25; 2, Barlow 46; 3, Sandy 58

Girls individual top 10

1. Alyssa Stumbo, Barlow, 20:04.4

2. Iris Stasiuk, Cleveland, 21:26.7

3. Addy Huss, Cleveland, 21:26.8

4. Milla Carroll, Cleveland, 21:26.8

5. Izabela Garcia, Barlow, 22:29.3

6. Gabrielle Wagner, Cleveland, 22:40.7

7. Lilley Wedell, Sandy, 22:54.1

8. Peyton Trickel, Barlow, 23:00.9

9. Aeris Eaton, Sandy, 23:19.0

10. Cora Frick, Cleveland, 23:38.5

Franklin High School

Teams: Franklin, Grant, McDaniel, Central Catholic, Clackamas

Boys team results: 1, Franklin 15; 2, Central Catholic 56; 3, Grant 91; 4, McDaniel 97

Boys individual top 10

1. Sheadon Ocker, Franklin, 16:28.27

2. Lev Michaels, Franklin, 16:29.40

3. Brennan McEwen, Franklin, 16:29.77

4. Max Jacob-Kurilo, Franklin, 16:38.56

5. Leaf McQuillen, Franklin, 16:46.96

6. Oscar Ponteri, Franklin, 16:54.18

7. Josh Hepner, McDaniel, 16:59.39

8. Rowan Haywood-O'Neill, Franklin, 17:20.53

9. Finn Briscoe, Central Catholic, 17:45.39

10. Rowan Horner, Franklin, 17:45.66

Girls teams results: 1, Franklin 15; 2, Central Catholic 58; 3, Grant 69

Girls individual top 10

1. Gigi Bareilles, Franklin, 19:13.80

2. Marin Kauffman-Smith, Franklin, 19:42.80

3. Emily Robertson, Franklin, 20:10.80

4. Hailie Robertson, Franklin, 20:35.60

5. Liv Fraser, Franklin, 20:58.50

6. Avani Stevens-Rose, Franklin, 21:20.50

7. Abigail Crowe, Franklin, 21:29.80

8. Marina Streich, Grant, 21:47.20

9. Zoe Vanderwal, Central Catholic, 21:55.20

10. Sitka Schmidt-Pilgrim, Franklin, 21:58.70

Lents Park

Teams: Parkrose, Centennial, Milwaukie, Wilsonville, Hood River Valley

Boys team results: 1, Wilsonville 25; 2, Hood River Valley 46; 3, Milwaukie 89; 4, Centennial 94; 5, Parkrose 107

Boys individual top 10

1. Carter Cutting, Wilsonville, 15:49.5

2. Logan Law, Milwaukie, 15:51.5

3. Mason Weisgerber, Wilsonville, 16:16.7

4. Jackson Bullock, Hood River Valley, 17:18.5

5. Sebastian Clarkson, Hood River Valley, 17:18.6

6. Parker Fish, Wilsonville, 17:21.8

7. Liam Wilde, Wilsonville, 17:22.6

8. Nathan Wilde, Wilsonville, 17:43.4

9. Kai Wagner, Hood River Valley, 17:58.7

10. Anthony Herrera-Alonzo, Wilsonville, 18:28.6

17. Marte Hailey, Parkrose, 19:37.0

Girls team results: 1, Hood River Valley 24; 2, Wilsonville 35; 3, Centennial 65

Girls individual top 10

1. Phoebe Wood, Hood River Valley, 22:10.7

2. Syl Perrin, Hood River Valley, 22:11.2

3. Cleo Christy, Wilsonville, 22:46.5

4. Ella Milanovich, Wilsonville, 22:47.6

5. Alex Bronson, Hood River Valley, 23:37.3

6. Cristine Kinoshita, Hood River Valley, 23:37.5

7. Anastasia Davis, Centennial, 24:01.7

8. Jadyn Kipe, Wilsonville, 24:07.4

9. Julia Tatsumi, Wilsonville, 24:07.4

10. Calla King, Hood River Valley, 24:15.7


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.


Have a thought or opinion on the news of the day? Get on your soapbox and share your opinions with the world. Send us a Letter to the Editor!

Go to top