FONT

MORE STORIES


Who scored in which 6A, 5A, 3A, 2A, 1A events at Hayward Field

TRIBUNE PHOTO: JONATHAN HOUSE - Parker Mann lands a triple jump for Central Catholic.CLASS 6A

Boys

100 — Micah Williams, Benson, 3rd, 10.76.

400 — Saivon Brown, Grant, 8th, 49.74.

800 — Henry Mong, Franklin, 1st, 1:52.78; Philip Quinton, Grant, 2nd, 1:53.52; Caleb Seeley, Wilson, 4th, 1:54.26; Connor Griffin, Franklin, 7th, 1:55.58.

1,500 — Henry Mong, Franklin, 1st, 3:50.52; Joshua Schumacher, Jesuit, 2nd, 3:53.07; Caleb Seely, Wilson, 3rd, 3:53.98; Michael McCausland, Central Catholic, 5th, 3:59.93; Alex Slenning, Wilson, 6th, 4:00.63; Grant Summers, Jesuit, 7th, 4:01.18; Dominic Arce, Lincoln, 8th, 4:01.46.

3,000 — Joshua Schumacher, Jesuit, 1st, 8:29.91; Grant Summers, Jesuit, 4th, 8:40.84; Alex Slenning, Wilson, 5th, 8:41.09; Michael McCausland, Central Catholic, 6th, 8:42.98; Will Eaton, Franklin, 7th, 8:43.06.

110 H — Peter Gregory, Cleveland, 8th, 15.76.

300 H — Antonio Angel, Jesuit, 2nd, 38.57; Zack Jansky, Jesuit, 8th, 41.36.

4x100 — Jesuit (Antonio Angel, Briceton Branch Jr., Trey Lowe, Alex Wan), 2nd, 42.47; Central Catholic (Vicenzo Logan, Alex Soo, Korbin Williams, William Mundy), 8th, 42.87.

4x400 — Central Catholic (Austin Hill, Parker Mann, Korbin Williams, William Mundy), 1st, 3:2.20; Jesuit (Briceton Branch Jr., Alex Wan, Andrew Lang, Antonio Angel), 7th, 3:25.97.

Shot put — Abdi Hassan, Madison, 6th, 50-4 1/2.

Javelin — Sawyer Christopher, Lincoln, 1st, 189-11; Roth Morgan, Cleveland, 2nd, 184-10; Joseph Nizich, Central Catholic, 3rd, 183-2.

High jump — Andrew Lang, Jesuit, Ramontre Williams, Jefferson, T6, 6-2.

Pole vault — Patrick Beckett, Jesuit, 4th, 14-9.

Long jump — Sean Newman, Cleveland, 7th, 21-11 1/4.

Triple jump — Parker Mann, Central Catholic, 2nd, 46-4; Vicenzo Logan, Central Catholic, 4th, 45-3 1.4.

Girls

100 — Lena Colson, Jesuit, 8th, 12.39.

200 — Lena Colson, Jesuit, 5th, 25.21.

400 — Cassin Wright, Grant, 5th, 58.54; Zoe Shaw, Grant, 8th, 59.01.

800 — Michelle Chandler, St. Mary's Academy, 4th, 2:13.64; Ella Nelson, Jesuit, 5th, 2:16.75; Chloe Jensen, Jesuit, 7th, 2:17.76; Avery Poulsen, Wilson, 8th, 2:18.40.

1,500 — Makenna Schumacher, Jesuit, 2nd, 4:34.59; Alexis Kebbe, Jesuit, 8th, 4:42.50.

3,000 — Makenna Schumacher, Jesuit, 1st, 9:42.56; Alexis Kebbe, Jesuit, 3rd, 9:42.56; Lara Rix, St. Mary's Academy, 4th, 9:56.47.

300 H — Claire Corbill, Jesuit, 4th, 45.11; Emma Swanson, Wilson, 6th, 46.71.

4x100 — Jesuit (Isabelle Ford, Claire Corbitt, Alisha Lowe, Lena Colson), 1st, 48.03; Central Catholic (Clara Boime, Malika Washington, Dahlia Maroney, Kellis Dack), 6th, 49.20.

4x400 — Jesuit (Gabby Navarro, Ella Nelson, Hallie DeVore, Lena Colson), 3rd, 3:59.61; Grant (Anna Dreher, Zoe Shaw, Marin Leonard, Cassin Wright), 4th, 4:01.70.

Shot put — Jordyn Turner, Jesuit, 7th, 37-8 1/4.

Javelin — Sara Sanders, Jesuit, 3rd, 140-5; Charlotte Anderson, Lincoln, 4th, 138-11; Colette Jesson, Lincoln, 8th, 123-9.

High jump — Sydney Denham, Lincoln, 1st, 5-6; Savannah Proske, David Douglas, 2nd, 5-6; Stephanie Hamilton, Lincoln, 5-2.

Long jump — Judith Baxter Game, Grant, 1st, 18-5 3/4; Claire Corbitt, Jesuit, 3rd, 18-1 1/4.

Triple jump — Judith Baxter Game, Grant, 4th, 37-4 1/4; Savannah Proske, David Douglas, 7th, 36-5 1/4.

CLASS 5A

Boys

110 H — Jordan Gloden, La Salle Prep, 4th, 15.00

Shot put — Spencer Tatafu, Parkrose, 2nd, 54-10.

Discus — Spencer Tatafu, Parkrose, 2nd, 179-2.

Javelin — Sean Hamel, La Salle Prep, 2nd, 178-1.

Pole vault — Jason Waters, La Salle Prep, 5th, 13-6 1/4.

Girls

Pole vault — Teresa Tamashiro, La Salle Prep, 5th, 11-0 1/4.

CLASS 3A

Boys

200 — Demorisean Pennington, Portland Christian, 4th, 22.90; Kevin Serrano, De La Salle North Catholic, 7th, 23.53.

400 — Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel, 1st, 48.15; Oren Palmer, Oregon Episcopal School, 5th, 51.88.

800 — Juma Sei, Catlin Gabel, 1st, 2:01.04.

1,500 — Jack Casalino, Oregon Episcopal School, 5th, 4:15.78.

3,000 — Jack Casalino, Oregon Episcopal School, 2nd, 9:11.56; Grant Thomas, OES, 7th, 9:27.55.

110 H — Andrew Look, Catlin Gabel, 6th, 16.42.

300 H — Andrew Look, Catlin Gabel, 7th, 43.78.

4x100 — Catlin Gabel (Matthew LeBlanc, Ben King-Hails, Rowan Hoffman, Juma Sei), 1st, 44.67.

4x400 — Catlin Gabel (Rowan Hoffman, Ian Hoyt, Ben King-Hails, Juma Sei), 1st, 3:29.63; Portland Christian (Lucas VanderPloeg, Anthony DeLucia, Jonathan Croston, Demorisean Pennington), 7th, 3:37.60.

High jump — Malique Sabb, De La Salle North Catholic, 7th, 5-10.

Triple jump — Andrew Look, Catlin Gabel, 7th, 41-6.

Girls

100 — Zoe Zurasky, Riverdale, 4th, 12.82; Breck Butler, Portland Christian, 6th, 12.95.

200 — Zoe Zurasky, Riverdale, 4th, 26.37; Shyann Montgomery, De La Salle North Catholic, 8th, 27.08.

400 — Shyann Montgomery, De La Salle North Catholic, 4th, 1:01.02; Stephanie Finley, Oregon Episcopal School, 5th, 1:02.08.

800 — Maya Rayle, Catlin Gabel, 1st, 2:19.20; Caroline Cook, Catlin Gabel, 5th, 2:26.04.

1,500 — Stephanie Finley, Oregon Episcopal School, 1st, 4:47.32; Lila Fenner, Catlin Gabel, 4th, 5:07.89.

3,000 — Maya Rayle, Catlin Gabel, 1st, 10:14.61; Stephanie Finley, 2nd, Oregon Episcopal School, 10:37.60; Lila Fenner, Catlin Gabel, 3rd, 10:43.94.

4x400 — Catlin Gabel (Caroline Cook, Maya Rayle, Lila Fenner, Anousha Greivedinger), 3rd, 4:07.90; De La Salle North Catholic (Iman Pearce, Ebony Boyd, Kim Louise Rollon, Shyann Montgomery), 6th, 4:16.47.

Shot put — Demi Guild, Portland Christian, 8th, 32-8 3/4.

Javelin — Demi Guild, Portland Christian, 4th, 122-11.

Pole vault — Gillian Styring, Riverdale, 2nd, 10-0; Jessica Lai, Portland Christian, 6th, 8-0.

CLASS 2A

Boys

100 — Joshua McNack, City Christian, 7th, 11.81.

200 — Marcus Doyle, Columbia Christian, 4th, 23.85.

400 — Isiah Mariscal, Columbia Christian, 4th, 52.96.

4x100 — Columbia Christian (Dustin Vensel, Marcus Doyle, Hunter Endresen, Isiah Mariscal), 4th, 46.06.

4x400 — Columbia Christian (Isiah Mariscal, Nico Aguilar, Justin Sae Jun, Chauncey Reddix), 7th, 3:41.46.

High jump — Marcus Doyle, Columbia Christian, 5th, 5-10; Hunter Endresen, Columbia Christian, 6th, 5-10.

Triple jump — Joshua McNack, City Christian, 3rd, 41-1 1/2.

Girls

Discus - Kristina Dickinson, City Christian, 7th, 101-7.

CLASS 1A

Boys

200 — Quinton Strader, Portland Waldorf, 7th, 23.71.

400 — Quinton Strader, Portland Waldorf, 4th, 52.88.

Girls

100 H — Jessica Bradley, Portland Waldorf, 3rd, 16.47.

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine