Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Track all the final Oregon high school football scores from week 8 of the 2021 season.

PMG COURTESY PHOTO: JOHN LARIVIERE - Grant High football's Andrew Gray goes up for an interception against Roosevelt on Oct. 15, 2021, at Roosevelt High School., Portland Tribune - Sports Thanks to a double overtime thriller over Roosevelt, the Generals look to take home another PIL title. Grant takes control of PIL football

Here are the Oregon high school football scores from week 7 of the 2021 season. You can find rankings, standings and future schedules at OSAA.org.

THURSDAY, OCT. 21

CLASS 6A

Special District 4

• No. 2 Central Catholic 71, Gresham 0

• No. 5 Clackamas 41, Sandy 6

Special District 5

• No. 6 Lakeridge 21, Tigard 19

• No. 3 Tualatin 47, Oregon City 8

• No. 4 West Linn 31, No. 1 Lake Oswego 14

CLASS 4A

Special District 5

• No. 9 Henley 41, Klamath Union 12

Special District 6

• No. 8 La Grande 34, Ontario 24

CLASS 2A

Special District 3

• Creswell 18, Jefferson 12

Special District 5

• No. 1 Heppner 47, Irrigon 6

CLASS 1A

Special District 1

• No. 3 St. Paul 58, Perrydale 22

Special District 4 (6-man)

• Prairie City/Burnt River 66, Joseph 12

FRIDAY, OCT. 22

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

• Ida B. Wells 22, Lincoln 6

• Roosevelt 40, McDaniel 8

• Franklin 28, Jefferson 27 OT

Special District 2

• No. 7 Jesuit 1, Mountainside 0 (forfeit)

• Southridge 21, Aloha 7

• Sunset 41, Beaverton 22

Special District 3

• Sherwood 49, Glencoe 23

• Newberg 36, McMinnville 22

• Liberty 46, Century 28

Special District 4

• Reynolds 24, Centennial 18

Special District 6

• West Salem 34, Bend 28

Special District 7

• No. 10 Sheldon 49, No. 8 Roseburg 47

• North Medford 51, Grants Pass 7

Nonleague

• No. 9 Westview 42, South Medford 7

• Barlow 54, Grant 21

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• No. 7 Hood River Valley 41, Putnam 0

• No. 6 Pendleton 35, No. 10 Ridgeview 6

• La Salle Prep at Redmond 1, La Salle Prep 0 (forfeit)

Special District 2

• No. 5 Canby 43, Forest Grove 14

• North Salem 35, No. 9 Scappoose 34

• No. 1 Wilsonville 41, Hillsboro 7

• McKay 35, St. Helens 6

Special District 3

• Lebanon 24, Crescent Valley 7

• No. 3 Silverton 28, No. 4 West Albany 21

• Dallas 43, Corvallis 31

Special District 4

• Churchill 22, Springfield 10

• No. 2 Thurston 44, Ashland 6

• Eagle Point 41, North Bend 6

Nonleague

• Willamette 39, La Salle Prep 7

• Connell (Wash.) 40, Redmond 12

CLASS 4A

Special District 1

• No. 6 Banks 27, Milwaukie 0

• No. 7 Tillamook 28, No. 10 Seaside 3

• Astoria 48, Valley Catholic 14

Special District 2

• Gladstone 14, Molalla 0

• No. 3 Estacada 50, North Marion 6

• Madras 21, Crook County 12

Special District 3

• No. 2 Cascade 48, Stayton 0

• Woodburn 27, Sweet Home 22

Special District 4

• No. 4 Marist Catholic 42, Elmira 6

• No. 1 Marshfield 57, North Eugene 15

Special District 5

• No. 5 Mazama 68, Phoenix 6

• Hidden Valley 40, North Valley 6

Nonleague

• Baker 27, Burns 6

• Newport 55, Cottage Grove 34

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 West

• Amity 38, Willamina 0

Special District 1 East

• No. 1 Rainier 1, Clatskanie 0 (forfeit)

Special District 1

• No. 9 Dayton 9, Philomath 7

• Scio 36, Taft 8

• No. 8 Warrenton 32, Blanchet Catholic 0

• Yamhill-Carlton 26, Corbett 20

Special District 2 South

• Sutherlin 1, St. Mary's 0 (forfeit)

Special District 2

• No. 3 South Umpqua 28, No. 4 Cascade Christian 26

• No. 2 Siuslaw 21, No. 10 Santiam Christian 14

• No. 7 La Pine 40, No. 5 Junction City 8

Special District 3

No. 6 Vale 20, Nyssa/Harper Charter 14

Nonleague

• Rogue River 48, Harrisburg 14

• Regis 34, Pleasant Hill 14

• No. 1 Rainier 28, Onalaska (Wash.) 14

• No. 9 (2A) Weston-McEwen 31, McLoughlin 0

CLASS 2A

Special District 1

• No. 8 Gaston 44, Sheridan 0

• No. 10 Knappa 65, Vernonia 0

Special District 2

• Santiam 20, Colton 6

• Salem Academy 55, Gervais 6

• No. 2 Kennedy 47, Culver 0

Special District 3

• Creswell at Oakridge (canceled)

• No. 7 Oakland 34, Monroe 0

• No. 6 Toledo 42, Lowell 18

Special District 4

• Bandon 1, Illinois Valley 0 (forfeit)

• No. 4 Coquille 40, No. 5 Bandon 38

• Reedsport 16, Illinois Valley 0

Special District 5

• Stanfield 1, Riverside 0 (forfeit)

• Umatilla 28, Grant Union 22

Nonleague

• Nestucca 46, Oakridge 6

CLASS 1A

Special District 1

• Bonanza 50, Chiloquin 6

• Camas Valley at No. 9 Gold Beach 34, Camas Valley 8

• No. 4 Waldport 62, Mohawk 28

Special District 2

No. 2 Powder Valley 36, No. 6 Crane 20

• Sherman/Condon 58, Pilot Rock 44

• No. 1 Adrian 76, Union 8

• No. 8 Dufur 32, No. 10 Imbler 14

• Elgin 66, Wallowa 0

Special District 3 (6-man)

• Jewell 27, Elkton 19

• Eddyville Charter 54, Prospect Charter/Butte Falls 0

• Triangle Lake 58, North Douglas 7

Nonleague

• Ione/Arlington 60, Cove 14

• No. 7 Myrtle Point 54, Falls City/Kings Valley Charter 6

• Crosspoint Christian 56, Days Creek 38

SATURDAY, OCT. 23

CLASS 6A

Special District 4

• David Douglas 28, Nelson 7

Special District 6

• McNary 35, Mountain View 0

• Sprague 55, South Salem 7

Nonleague

• Summit 24, No. 8 (5A) Crater 3

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• The Dalles 49, Parkrose 20

Special District 3

• South Albany 21, Central 8

CLASS 3A

Nonleague

• Brookings-Harbor 26, Douglas 8

CLASS 2A

Special District 4

• No. 3 Lakeview 32, Glide 0

CLASS 1A

Special District 1 South

• No. 5 Lost River 60, Glendale 8

Special District 3 (6-man)

• Alsea 51, Riddle 12


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework