Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Check out scenes from all the action at Trysting Tree Golf Club in Corvallis at state boys golf.



Final results

Top 10 6A individuals

1. Brody Grieb, Summit, 8-under 134

2. Collin Hodgkinson, Mountainside, 7-under 135

3. Sam Renner, Summit, 6-under 136

T4. Andrew Yang, Westview, 4-under 138

T4. Jake Rogers, Canby, 4-under 138

T4. Colby Sullivan, McNary, 4-under 138

T7. Lucas Hughes, Summit, 1-under 141

T7. Ethan Jaehn, Summit, 1-under 141

T7. Tanner Overby, Lincoln, 1-under 141

T10. Douglas Bailey, Tigard, 1-over 143

T10. Connor Henderson, Tigard, 1-over 143

T10. Quinn Hefele, Lincoln, 1-over 143

6A team standings

1. Summit, 16-under 552

2. Tigard, 23-over 591

3. Sunset, 27-over 595

4. Lincoln, 38-over 606

5. Lake Oswego, 40-over 608

6. Jesuit, 47-over 615

7. Sheldon, 52-over 620

T8. Grant, 53-over 621

T8. Central Catholic, 53-over 621

10. Beaverton, 54-over 622

11. Grants Pass, 56-over 624

12. McNary, 60-over 628

13. West Linn, 61-over 629

14. Newberg, 85-over 653

Top 10 5A individuals

1. William Koch, La Salle Prep, 1-over 143

2. Cole Rueck, Corvallis, 3-over 145

T3. Matthew Forsyth, Churchill, 8-over 150

T3. Jaxon Wallis, Corvallis, 8-over 150

5. Nick Anderson, West Albany, 10-over 152

T6. Ryland Carrol, Lebanon, 11-over 153

T6. Kellen Humpheries, Thurston, 11-over 153

T8. Toby Barnes, Ashland, 12-over 154

T8. Peyton Wiedenmann, Thurston, 12-over 154

10. Brock Nelson, West Albany, 14-over 156

5A team standings

1. Corvallis, 65-over 633

2. Crater, 86-over 654

3. La Salle Prep, 96-over 664

4. Thurston, 97-over 665

5. North Eugene, 130-over 698

T6. Crook County, 136-over 704

T6. Wilsonville, 136-over 704

8. The Dalles, 138-over 706

Top 10 4A individuals

1. Elliot Lee, Tillamook, 4-over 148

2. Ty Beyer, Woodburn, 6-over 150

3. Carson Kawasoe, Seaside, 7-over 151

T4. Isaiah Jones, Baker/Powder Valley, 8-over 152

T4. Aaron Brown, Banks, 8-over 152

T6. Massimo Cereghino, Molalla, 10-over 154

T6. Ryan Klampe, Siuslaw, 10-over 154

8. Ryoma Lane, Valley Catholic, 11-over 155

T9. Ky Hemelstrand, Cascade, 15-over 159

T9. Tyce Helmick, Ontario, 15-over 159

4A team standings

1. Banks, 85-over 661

T2. Valley Catholic, 88-over 664

T2. Baker/Powder Valley, 88-over 664

4. Marist, 98-over 674

5. Cascade, 111-over 687

6. Marshfield, 115-over 691

7. Tillamook, 146-over 722

8. La Grande, 176-over 752

9. Henley, 190-over 766

10. North Valley, 210-over 786

Top 10 3A/2A/1A individuals

1. Brock Drury, St. Mary's Medford, even-par 144

2. Ethan Tseng, OES, 1-over 145

3. Lucas Vanderlip, Brookings-Harbor, 3-over 147

4. Harrison Bell, Catlin Gabel, 5-over 149

5. Anders Nielsen, Riverdale, 7-over 151

T6. Alex Tseng, OES, 12-over 156

T6. Henry Ehrlich, OES, 12-over 156

8. Josh Serna, Brookings-Harbor, 13-over 157

T9. Matthew Chan, OES, 14-over 158

T9. Josh Moran, St. Mary's Medford, 14-over 158

3A/2A/1A team standings

1. OES, 39-over 615

2. St. Mary's Medford, 53-over 629

3. Bandon, 98-over 674

4. Catlin Gabel, 117-over 693

5. Brookings-Harbor, 132-over 708

6. Riverdale, 192-over 768

7. Regis, 194-over 770

8. Taft, 243-over 819

9. Blanchet Catholic, 258-over 834

10. Heppner/Ione, 331-over 907

11. Grant Union, 347-over 923

12. Vale, 375-over 951


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Contract Publishing

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework