Support Local Journalism!        

Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Here you'll find Washington and Columbia County high school scores and schedules for the week.

PMG FILE PHOTO - Local prep scores and schedules for the week can be found here.

Washington/Columbia County Sports Scores and Schedule (Sept. 20-26)

Tuesday, Sept. 20

Volleyball

St. Mary's Academy 3, Tigard 1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-17, 25-18)

West Linn 3, Tualatin 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-12)

Banks 3, Warrenton 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-19, 25-17)

Vernonia 3, Faith Bible 0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-22)

Girls Soccer

Tigard 7, McNary 0

Tualatin 3, Ida B. Wells 0

North Marion 2, Valley Catholic 1

Banks 2, Oregon Episcopal 1

Boys Soccer

Oregon Episcopal 6, Banks 0

Tualatin 1, Gresham 0

Tigard 1, Clackamas 0

Lincoln 5, Hillsboro 0

Wednesday, Sept. 21

Volleyball

Jesuit 3, Beaverton 0 (25-3, 25-14, 25-11)

Westview 3, Sunset 0 (26-24, 25-12, 25-11)

Sherwood 3, Forest Grove 1 (18-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-9)

Liberty 3, McMinnville 2 (25-12, 19-25, 23-25, 25-17, 15-5)

Newberg 3, Century 0 (25-4, 25-15, 25-11)

Scappoose 3, Seaside 0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-21)

Tillamook 3, St. Helens 0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-16)

Girls Soccer

Beaverton 4, Crescent Valley 2

Westview 3, Liberty 1

Jesuit 1, Grant 0

Sunset 2, Forest Grove 2

Mountainside 2, La Salle 1

Scappoose 7, St. Helens 0

Boys Soccer

Sherwood 2, Beaverton 0

Putnam 3, Southridge 1

Westview 2, Glencoe 1

Mountainside 0, La Salle 0

Jesuit 6, Grant 1

Forest Grove 1, Sunset 0

Aloha 4, Silverton 1

Scappoose 5, St. Helens 2

Thursday, Sept. 22

Football

Mountainside 49, Newberg 28

Jesuit 42, Sherwood 0

Lakeridge 42, Sunset 14

Southridge 24, Mountain View 21

Volleyball

Tualatin 3, Tigard 2 (10-25, 25-21, 25-22, 14-25, 15-13)

Hillsboro 3, Milwaukie 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-18)

Valley Catholic 3, Oregon Episcopal 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-16)

Corbett 3, Banks 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-22)

Gaston 3, Mannahouse Christian 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-11)

Knappa 3, Faith Bible 0 (25-13, 25-5, 25-13)

Girls Soccer

Putnam 3, Southridge 0

Century 1, Aloha 0

Tualatin 3, Wilsonville 2

Boys Soccer

Wilsonville 2, Liberty 0

Sandy 3, Century 1

Tualatin 2, Barlow 1

Riverdale 5, Valley Catholic 3

Friday, Sept. 23

Football

Redmond 21, Glencoe 20

Century 39, Aloha 0

Tigard 40, Liberty 7

Oregon City 57, Beaverton 20

Tualatin 36, Westview 15

Hood River Valley 21, Forest Grove 8

Hillsboro 35, Centennial 0

Scappoose 53, Madras 6

Warrenton 43, Valley Catholic 0

Banks 42, Pleasant Hill 6

Toledo 40, Gaston 20

St. Helens 62, Fort Vancouver 22

Volleyball

No games scheduled

Girls Soccer

Lake Oswego 1, Sherwood 0

Valley Catholic 2, Riverdale 1

Boys Soccer

No games scheduled

Saturday, Sept. 24

Football

No games scheduled

Volleyball

Oregon City Tournament (Aloha, Beaverton, Forest Grove Mountainside, Sunset, Glencoe)

South Albany State Preview (Sherwood, Sheldon, Jesuit, Westview)

Girls Soccer

No games scheduled

Boys Soccer

St. Helens at Seaside, 2 p.m.

Scappoose at Astoria, 2 p.m.

Sunday, Sept. 25

No games scheduled

Monday, Sept. 26

Football

No games scheduled

Volleyball

Hillsboro at Putnam, 6:45 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Century at Hillsboro, 7 p.m.

Glencoe at Lakeridge, 7 p.m.

Southridge at Nelson, 4:30 p.m.

Trout Lake at Banks, 4:15 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Banks at Horizon Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Clackamas at Southridge, 7 p.m.

Lincoln at Jesuit, 7 p.m.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.


Have a thought or opinion on the news of the day? Get on your soapbox and share your opinions with the world. Send us a Letter to the Editor!

Contract Publishing

special edition flipbook

Go to top