Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Check out scenes from all the action at Emerald Valley Golf Club in Creswell at state girls golf.



Final results

Top 10 6A individuals

1. Kyra Ly, Cleveland, 14-under 130 (New OSAA record tournament low)

2. Helen Brodahl, Ida B. Wells, 2-over 146

3. Erika Kobayashi, Sunset, 3-over 147

4. Momo Udom, Westview, 4-over 148

T5. Emily Song, Mountainside, 5-over 149

T5. Anna Poulin, Jesuit, 5-over 149

T5. Maya Promwongsa, Tualatin, 5-over 149

8. Bayler Brundage, West Linn, 7-over 151

9. Sofia Fuenmayor, Mountainside, 9-over 153

T10. Corinne Lillywhite, Sheldon, 11-over 155

T10. Emily Lackershire, Nelson, 11-over 155

6A team standings

1. Jesuit, 73-over 649

2. Mountainside, 87-over 663

3. West Linn, 89-over 665

4. Lake Oswego, 104-over 680

5. Westview, 105-over 681

6. Summit, 128-over 704

7. Grants Pass, 133-over 709

8. Ida B. Wells, 145-over 721

9. Sunset, 168-over 744

10. Lakeridge, 196-over 772

11. Sheldon, 205-over 781

12. Nelson, 213-over 789

13. Sherwood, 229-over 805

14. Bend, 251-over 827

Top 10 5A individuals

1. Francesca Tomp, North Eugene, 7-over 151

2. Mercedes Marriott, Crescent Valley, 10-over 154

3. Paris Wilhelm, Wilsonville, 24-over 168

4. Elizabeth Richardson, Redmond, 29-over 173

T5. Ellie Traeger, Silverton, 45-over 189

T5. Kristin Nelzen, Ridgeview, 45-over 189

T5. Sydney Anderson, La Salle Prep, 45-over 189

8. Anfisa Samoilov, Silverton, 46-over 190

T9. Emma Dougherty, Wilsonville, 50-over 194

T9. Merritt O'Gorman, Crook County, 50-over 194

5A team standings

1. Wilsonville, 190-over 766

2. Silverton, 221-over 797

3. La Salle Prep, 227-over 803

4. Corvallis, 256-over 832

5. Crook County, 257-over 833

6. Crescent Valley, 275-over 851

7. Scappoose, 294-over 870

8. Crater, 398-over 974

9. North Bend, 442-over 1018

Top 10 4A/3A/2A/1A Individuals

1. Riley Hammerickson, St. Mary's Medford, 3-over 147

2. Challin Kim, Valley Catholic, 6-over 150

3. Tora Timinsky, Dufur, 7-over 151

T4. Esha Reddy, Marist, 12-over 156

T4. Ava Austria, Catlin Gabel, 12-over 156

6. Sandhya Vaikuntam, Marist, 18-over 162

7. Brigit O'Connell, St. Mary's Medford, 20-over 164

8. Cayton Smith, OES, 32-over 176

9. Jazzmine Diaz, Hidden Valley, 33-over 177

10. Chelsea Horn, St. Mary's Medford, 36-over 180

4A/3A/2A/1A team standings

1. St. Mary's Medford, 118-over 694

2. Marist, 126-over 702

3. Valley Catholic, 218-over 794

4. Marshfield, 232-over 808

5. Dufur, 267-over 843

6. La Grande, 269-over 845

7. Banks, 293-over 869

8. Baker/Powder Valley, 328-over 904


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework