FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Students recognized for achieving 3.0 and higher grade point averages in beginning of 2020-21 school year.

The following Cedar Ridge Middle School students were named to the honor roll for the first semester of the 2020-21 academic school year. A student must earn a 3.0 grade point average or higher to appear on the honor roll.

6th Grade

4.0: Trishana L. Brandt, Colton A. D'Avanzo, Mason J. Frederickson, Ezra L. French, Lexi E. Griffith, Wallace Hamalainen, Wesley E. Johnson, Addison L. Kolibaba, Rory A. Mason, Savannah M. Meng, Madilyn R. Noli, Eben O. Palinkas, Claire E. Parks and Micaiah D. Turin.

3.5-3.9: Madison G. Arend, Austin M. Borges, Logan G. Brian, Collin R. Foutz, Rhys E. Hanley, Emma J. Hillis, Jonas E. Knott, Seraphina I. Lundquist, Ashlyn E. Sare-Hagerman, Aidan M. Taylor, Nicholas D. Wojcik, Aidan J. Young, Cailin P. Weisend, Lukus W. Corpron, Maximus L. Curtiss, Hannah R. Graber, Laila J. Kitchen, Colton J. Lucas, Gracey L. Pennington, Parker A. Sands, Hope A. Smead, Liam N. Sweeney, May M. Varela, Athea A. Wehrung and Lucas J. Jansen.

3.0-3.4: Calvin G. Goggil, Morgan R. Griffith, Maddox A. Hernandez, Isabell K. Kelson, Lane M. Culp, Landon C. Brown, Ariella S. Gunter, Grace R. Hite, Shane N. Hock, Mario Q. II Lampkin, Paige N. Martin, Kolton J. Porter, Jacob A. Speidel, Lauren A. Wakefield, Austin R. Chaney, Enzo A. DeCriscio, McKayla L. Safe and Zackery R. Willard.

7th Grade

4.0: Asher D. Baldwin, Isabelle R. Busch, Kaden J. Frediani, Vaughn J. Gillies, Emelia B. Haney, Hannalyse S. Hargrave, Alijah C. Hook, Isaiah R. Johnson, Mason C. Johnston, Dayanara Pelaez Salazar, Jose G. Plancarte, Amari J. Potter, Samuel A. Smallwood, Jaycie R. Stuchlik and Asher M. Womack.

3.5-3.9: Brian Eufracio Perez, Brooke E. Frazier, Logan G. Hayball, Benicio E. King, Alexandra J. Mallory, Katherine E. Parmenter, Madeline G. Parmenter, Matthew M. Robbins, Talia C. Steele, Thawi Thai C. Thao, Hailey J. Thorner, Jaclyn T. Archer, Kennedy E. Jackson, Elia C. Kellermann, Bane P. Lekberg, Attison M. Peralta, Cody W. Rinard, Olivia J. Schmidt, Teagan M. Turin, Zayden S. Williams and Noble S. Moore.

3.0-3.4: Peter J. Benson, Riley A. Berg, Sienna S. Cournoyer-Hardy, Madison A. Karr, Delaney T. Llewellyn, Payton G. Ruehrdanz, Tanner L. Sedgwick, Sydney A. Starley, Karlee G. Tankersley, Jayden M. Tubbs, Mason R. Zimmerman, Elijah John F. Young, Gage Camp, Logan Camp, Lilian F. Engblom, Hayden V. Ferschweiler, Jacey C. Harris, William T. Holder, Caden M. McMahon, Caleb M. Mudaliar, Jeremiah D. Pitzer, Leah A. Shaw, Gabriella F. Brown, Alex L. Eslinger, Gus P. Hagemann, Ava C. Kellogg, Alexander J. King, Cyra K. Kuntz, Logan D. Lewis and Dahlia D. McKay Whitney.

8th Grade

4.0: Hunter J. Bourbonnais, Marlene E. Chable Gasser, Keegan P. Deters, Trenton J. Dodd, Joanna Dolores Santana, Cassidy L. Ewing, Silas J. French, Leyna M. Gomes, Bradley W. Green, Grace M. Greenhalgh, Rian L. Grundmeyer, Kaylee A. Jones, Makenna L. Kato, Marika A. Krempasky, Ella C. Moss, Emily L. Pennington, Maia S. Roach, Matias B. Velasco, Dominic A. Wampole, Makenna S. Welch and Mayabeth E. Wheeler.

3.5-3.9: Cooper A. Hibbs, Gwendolyn M. Kitchen, Giselle T. Salazar, Israel P. Sandoval, Aiden C. Sands, Irelyn A. Sare-Hagerman, Lina M. Tishchenko, Madison B. Womack, Jessica M. Young, Orin J. Harum, Jack D. Erdahl, Jonathan Lara, Holly F. Setser, Daphne J. Hartman, Christian B. Knott and Nathan T. Tran.

3.0-3.4: Cody W. Arend, Henry C. Bennett, Natalie J. Brett, Matthew V. Brown, Gage J. Culp, Ethan H. Lamphere, Andrea M. Saldivar, Kimberly C. Wilson, Carson R. Culp, Dane E. Ruehrdanz, Elliott A. Kohl, Madison K. Labhart and Meadow R. Van Hee, Owen C. Burnett, Noah R. Hunter, Christopher C. Morris, Brian Vasquez Mattravers and Anderson M. Wells.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.