FONT

MORE STORIES


All-Conference honorees for Woodburn, North Marion, Gervais, Kennedy and St. Paul athletic programs

woodburn

Boys soccer

• Leroy Sanchez — Coach of the Year

• Jesus Rodriguez, Sr. — Player of the Year, First Team forward

• Jairo Aguirre, Sr. — First Team forward

• Trevor Karsseboom, Sr. — First Team midfield

• Pedro Hernandez, Sr. — First Team defender

• Riley Menezes, Jr. — Second Team defender

• Edwin Silva, Sr. — Second Team midfield

• Isaac Pureco, Jr. — Second Team Goalkeeper

• Ricardo Hernandez, So. — Second Team midfield

• Jimmy Martin, So. — Honorable Mention forward

Girls soccer

• Myranda Marquez, Fr. — First Team defender

• Lily Duran, Jr. — First Team defender

• Yahaira Rodriguez, So. — Second Team forward

• Nathalie Rios, Sr. — Second Team midfield

• Ylianna Veliz, Sr. — Honorable Mention defender

• Carla Zamora, Jr. — Honorable Mention goalkeeper

Football

• R.J. Veliz, Sr. — Second Team QB, First Team DB, Second Team KR

• Dyontae Navarrete, Jr. — First Team RB, First Team LB

• E.J. Barajas, Sr. — First Team TE, Honorable Mention LB

• Jonathan Serrano, Sr. — Honorable Mention LB

• Luis Rodriguez, Sr. — First Team WR

• Jake Hesse, Sr. — Honorable Mention OG

• Emilio Guizar, Sr. — Honorable Mention OG, Honorable Mention DL

• Chandler Vargas, Sr. — First Team DL

• Ethan Ing, Jr. — Honorable Mention DB

Volleyball

• Jasmine Mendez, Jr. — Honorable Mention setter

• Janet Victoria, Sr. — Honorable Mention libero

North Marion

Boys soccer

• Edgar Lopez, Sr. — First Team midfield

• Rene Ramos, Jr. — First Team defender

• Isaac Santiago, Jr. — First Team forward

• Andres Agabo, Sr. — Honorable Mention midfield

• Colby Gianella, Jr. — Honorable Mention goalkeeper

Girls soccer

• Mar Verastegui, Sr. — First Team forward

• Mya Hammack, So. — First Team midfield

• Dominique Huapeo, Fr. — Second Team forward

• Blanca Diaz, Sr. — Second Team defender

• Hailey Welch, So. — Second Team midfield

• Emma Holum, Sr. — Honorable Mention midfield

• Viance Aguirre, Sr. — Honorable Mention midfield

Football

• Sam Garcia, Sr. — Second Team RB, Honorable Mention LB

• Brady Hansen, Jr. — Honorable Mention TE, Second Team DB

• Joe Ledesma, Jr. — Honorable Mention OG

• Roy Ramirez, Sr. — First Team OT

• Chazz Fobert, Sr. — Second Team DL

• Milo Bilyeu, Sr. — First Team LB

• Johnny Page, Jr. — Honorable Mention P

Volleyball

• Paige Martin, Sr. — Player of the Year, First Team middle blocker

• Emma Morcom, Sr. — First Team right side hitter

• Kelsey Richardson, Jr. — Second Team outside hitter

• Katie Ensign, Jr. — Second Team middle blocker

• Raymee Boese, Sr. — Honorable Mention middle blocker

Gervais

Boys soccer

• Kevin Flores, Jr. — First Team forward

• Jon Morales, Sr. — Second Team midfield

• Cesar Vasquez, Sr. — Honorable Mention defender

• Davis Morales, Sr. — Honorable Mention defender

Girls soccer

• Jamie Roberts, Sr. — Honorable Mention defender

• Ana Lezama-Santos, Sr. — Honorable Mention defender

• Alexys Zepeda, So. — Honorable Mention midfield

Football

• Damian Tavera, So. — Second Team RB, Second Team LB

• Pedro Villegas, Sr. — Second Team WR

• Fabian Santos, Jr. — Honorable Mention K, Honorable Mention RB, Honorable Mention LB

Volleyball

• Celi Vasquez, So. — Second Team setter

• Abby Saalfeld, Sr. — Third Team libero

• Mary Davidson, So. — Honorable Mention outside hitter

Kennedy

Football

• Nick Suing, Sr. — Lineman of the Year, First Team OL, First Team DL

• Emorej Lynk, Jr. — First Team RB, First Team LB, Second Team P

• Bruce Beyer, Jr. — First Team DB, Honorable Mention RB, Second Team K

• Rocco Carley, Sr. — First Team WR

• Angel Dela Rosa, Sr. — Second Team DB, Honorable Mention QB

• Cole Boen, So. — Second Team OL

• Cam Biegel, So. — Second Team OL

• Bryce Vandervoort, Sr. — Second Team DL

• Brady Traeger, So. — Honorable Mention TE, Honorable Mention LB

Volleyball

• Laura Beyer — Coach of the Year

• Hallie Sprauer, Sr. — Player of the Year, First Team outside hitter

• Hailey Arritola, So. — First Team libero

• Sophia Carley, Jr. — First Team middle blocker

• Ellie Cantu, So. — First Team setter

• Kalyssa Kleinschmit, Sr. — Second Team middle blocker

• Ibeth Gomez, Jr. — Third Team setter

St. Paul

Football

Unavailable at press time

Volleyball

• Les Hiller — Coach of the Year

• Isabelle Wyss, Jr. — Player of the Year, First Team defensive setter

• Emma Connor, Sr. — First Team libero

• Erin Counts, Jr. — First Team middle blocker

• Jordan Caldwell, So. — Second Team offensive player

• Karlee Southerland, Jr. — Second Team setter

• Mercedes Smith, Sr. — Honorable Mention middle blocker

Contract Publishing

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine