Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


Riley Menezes, Myranda Marquez lead Woodburn Bulldogs at Northwest Classic

PMG FILE PHOTO: PHIL HAWKINS - After making her cross country debut a week ago, Woodburn sophomore Myranda Marquez set a new personal-best with an 11th-place time of 20:30.1 at the Northwest Classic on Saturday.

NORTHWEST CLASSIC

Sept. 14 at Lane Community College

Boys Varsity — 23rd, 545 points

70. Riley Menezes, 18:53.00

93. WIlliam Peterson, 19:32.40

124. Bryan Marquez, 20:40.20

136. Andrew Sandoval, 21:10.70

173. Alejandro Sandoval, 25:14.30

Boys Junior Varisty — 39th, 1097 points

186. Bryan Ramirez, 21:08.30

238. Ahmed Rashid, 22:01.40

281. Philip LaDuca, 23:09.40

306. Emir Gonzalez, 24:25.40

324. Angel Marquez, 26:18.80

326. Juan Camacho, 26:42.70

333. Ivan Salinas, 28:00.10

336. Misael Cortes, 28:19.10

338. Victor Vera, 28:45.50

Girls Varsity

11. Myranda Marquez, 20:30.08

Girls Junior Varsity

95. Kelly Ramirez, 26:13.70

SILVER FALLS OKTOBERFEST INVITATIONAL

Sept. 11 at Silver Falls State Park

Woodburn

Boys Varisty

38. William Peterson, 19:09.90

122. Alejandro Sandoval, 23:59.00

Boys Junior Varisty

39. Victor Vera, 14:11.90

51. Ahmed Rashi, 14:42.10

Boys Novice (6A-4A)

19. Jesse Montiel, 16:51.20

20. Angel Marquez, 18:15.40

22. Misael Cortes, 18:39.70

23. Juan Camacho, 18:40.20

North Marion

Boys Varsity — 17th, 350 points

49. Owen Alvord, 19:32.60

63. Matthew Petrjanos, 19:54.90

75. Tate Durst, 20:42.20

87. Gavin Hurst, 21:03.20

102. Mitch Doubrava, 21:35.60

114. Caedyn Laninga, 22:42.10

127. Jaden Lily, 26:46.20

128. Randy Lucas, 26:48.80

Boys Junior Varsity

82. Thor Laitinen, 16:24.80

Girls Junior Varisty

42. Emma Jones, 19:15.90

65. Avery Greear, 22:00.50

76. Natalie Holum, 23:49.60

82. Lizzie Orr, 24:50.20

Kennedy

Boys Varsity

34. Nick Riedman, 19:00.60

91. Jesus Espinosa, 21:08.20

Boys Junior Varsity

1. Jesus Cortes, 12:12.90

Boys Novice (3A-1A)

4. Raul Vasquez, 15:22.70

11. Dakota Heard, 19:54.00

Girls Varsity — 5th, 147 points

28. Cassie Traeger, 23:03.80

32. Aleksandra Eyles, 23:27.10

39. Whitney Lopez, 24:20.00

51. Mikayla Schaecher, 25:48.60

61. Gisell Juarez, 27:00.30

63. Catherine Butsch, 27:25.00

Girls Junior Varsity

24. Kylee Rodriguez, 17:45.00

32. Haley Kline, 18:41.30

37. Yesenia Salazar, 18:57.40

55. Rylie Newton, 20:47.40

St. Paul

Boys Varsity — 14th, 322 points

8. Broden Lear, 17:24.10

76. Gage Cook, 20:48.40

77. Jackson Cook, 20:50.70

80. Hayden Schindler, 20:53.60

108. Aiden Daimler, 20:00.90

119. Mason Cacka, 23:15.00

121 Joshua Hershberger, 23:49.40

Boys Junior Varsity

101. Tyler Crawford, 24:34.00

Girls Varsity

78. Abby Gonzalez, 31:36.70


Quality local journalism takes time and money, which comes, in part, from paying readers. If you enjoy articles like this one, please consider supporting us.
(It costs just a few cents a day.)

Go to top
Template by JoomlaShine