Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


Riley Menezes, Myranda Marquez lead Woodburn Bulldogs at Northwest Classic

PMG FILE PHOTO: PHIL HAWKINS - After making her cross country debut a week ago, Woodburn sophomore Myranda Marquez set a new personal-best with an 11th-place time of 20:30.1 at the Northwest Classic on Saturday.

NORTHWEST CLASSIC

Sept. 14 at Lane Community College

Boys Varsity — 23rd, 545 points

70. Riley Menezes, 18:53.00

93. WIlliam Peterson, 19:32.40

124. Bryan Marquez, 20:40.20

136. Andrew Sandoval, 21:10.70

173. Alejandro Sandoval, 25:14.30

Boys Junior Varisty — 39th, 1097 points

186. Bryan Ramirez, 21:08.30

238. Ahmed Rashid, 22:01.40

281. Philip LaDuca, 23:09.40

306. Emir Gonzalez, 24:25.40

324. Angel Marquez, 26:18.80

326. Juan Camacho, 26:42.70

333. Ivan Salinas, 28:00.10

336. Misael Cortes, 28:19.10

338. Victor Vera, 28:45.50

Girls Varsity

11. Myranda Marquez, 20:30.08

Girls Junior Varsity

95. Kelly Ramirez, 26:13.70

SILVER FALLS OKTOBERFEST INVITATIONAL

Sept. 11 at Silver Falls State Park

Woodburn

Boys Varisty

38. William Peterson, 19:09.90

122. Alejandro Sandoval, 23:59.00

Boys Junior Varisty

39. Victor Vera, 14:11.90

51. Ahmed Rashi, 14:42.10

Boys Novice (6A-4A)

19. Jesse Montiel, 16:51.20

20. Angel Marquez, 18:15.40

22. Misael Cortes, 18:39.70

23. Juan Camacho, 18:40.20

North Marion

Boys Varsity — 17th, 350 points

49. Owen Alvord, 19:32.60

63. Matthew Petrjanos, 19:54.90

75. Tate Durst, 20:42.20

87. Gavin Hurst, 21:03.20

102. Mitch Doubrava, 21:35.60

114. Caedyn Laninga, 22:42.10

127. Jaden Lily, 26:46.20

128. Randy Lucas, 26:48.80

Boys Junior Varsity

82. Thor Laitinen, 16:24.80

Girls Junior Varisty

42. Emma Jones, 19:15.90

65. Avery Greear, 22:00.50

76. Natalie Holum, 23:49.60

82. Lizzie Orr, 24:50.20

Kennedy

Boys Varsity

34. Nick Riedman, 19:00.60

91. Jesus Espinosa, 21:08.20

Boys Junior Varsity

1. Jesus Cortes, 12:12.90

Boys Novice (3A-1A)

4. Raul Vasquez, 15:22.70

11. Dakota Heard, 19:54.00

Girls Varsity — 5th, 147 points

28. Cassie Traeger, 23:03.80

32. Aleksandra Eyles, 23:27.10

39. Whitney Lopez, 24:20.00

51. Mikayla Schaecher, 25:48.60

61. Gisell Juarez, 27:00.30

63. Catherine Butsch, 27:25.00

Girls Junior Varsity

24. Kylee Rodriguez, 17:45.00

32. Haley Kline, 18:41.30

37. Yesenia Salazar, 18:57.40

55. Rylie Newton, 20:47.40

St. Paul

Boys Varsity — 14th, 322 points

8. Broden Lear, 17:24.10

76. Gage Cook, 20:48.40

77. Jackson Cook, 20:50.70

80. Hayden Schindler, 20:53.60

108. Aiden Daimler, 20:00.90

119. Mason Cacka, 23:15.00

121 Joshua Hershberger, 23:49.40

Boys Junior Varsity

101. Tyler Crawford, 24:34.00

Girls Varsity

78. Abby Gonzalez, 31:36.70


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework