Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT

MORE STORIES


Youth from all over the area got a chance to have a uniquely virtual experience in August

The 2020 Clackamas County 4-H fair took place quietly in August.

There were no crowds of spectators, no thrill rides or rodeos, but to the youth who participated in 4-H fair events, it was a piece of "normal" life"

"This is a tough time for young people," said Wendy Hein, 4-H Faculty with the Oregon State University Extension Service. "They feel lonely and lost without their usual activities. We were able to create a positive activity that challenged them and kept them engaged with their 4-H friends."

More than 500 youth, ages 5 to 18, entered Virtual Fair activities. The 4-H Youth Development Program offers youth the opportunity to participate in over 60 areas of study. Each area found a solution that allowed youth to demonstrate what they had learned and receive feedback from a knowledgeable judge.

COURTESY PHOTO: OSU EXTENSION - The 4-H Art program not only builds technical skills, it also is an outlet for relieving stress and expressing emotions. Lily Press used elements found in nature for her wall hanging.

Some of participants uploaded photos of things they had made or shot videos showing off their animals. Others presented their project live during a Zoom virtual interview.

"I am so impressed by our volunteers and youth leaders," said Hein. "In a very short time they created a new kind of fair, figured out the logistics, and communicated the new format to all the clubs. The 4-H Youth Development Program teaches young people the skills they'll need as adults. Life is neither predictable nor fair. Our volunteers set a positive example for our youth by showing them that even when times are hard, you can still make positive choices."

The program also expanded the traditional awards, emphasizing participation and completion of a project more than show ring details or a member's access to virtual technology. Community support for the virtual fair was tremendous, said Hein.

Responses on the group's Clackamas County 4-H Oregon Facebook page have shown how much the community values positive experiences for youth. Research shows that in times of trauma, the connections that youth develop with peers and adults through 4-H make a huge difference. These relationships act as a protective factor, helping youth be more resilient and maintain positive emotional and mental health.

Here's a look at how the entrants did this year.

COURTESY PHOTO: OSU EXTENSION - Audrey Markowski was not going to let a quarantine stop her from participating in her first County Fair! She gave a presentation live on Zoom about whales. Audrey is starting First Grade this fall.

First-Last Name/Class Description/Ribbon/Special Placing

Aurora

Karsen D Anderson Market Hog Blue

Karsen D Anderson Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Katie J Anderson Market Hog Blue

Katie J Anderson Swine Showmanship, Sr Blue

Timothy Z Clayton Crossbred Meat, Producing Ewe Blue

Timothy Z Clayton Shropshire, Spring Ewe Lamb Blue

Timothy Z Clayton Market Lamb Blue

Timothy Z Clayton Market Lamb Blue

Timothy Z Clayton Sheep Showmanship, Sr Blue Reserve Champion

Kailey P Galusha Fashion Revue, Challenge, Sr. HEARTH Participant

Kailey P Galusha Fashion Revue, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kailey P Galusha Fashion Revue, Sr HEARTH Participant

Amelia L Gianella Market Lamb Blue

Amelia L Gianella Sheep Showmanship, Int Red

Miles J Gianella Market Lamb Blue

Miles J Gianella Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Rebecca (Becca) J Lettenmaier Showmanship, Sr Blue

Rebecca (Becca) J Lettenmaier Trail, Sr Red

Rebecca (Becca) J Lettenmaier Western Equitation, Sr Blue

Jacob A Palacios Homer, Old Cock Pigeon Blue

Jacob A Palacios Pigeon Showmanship Int Blue

Zachary A Palacios Market Lamb Blue

Zachary A Palacios Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Katie M Weidemann American Satin, Senior Sow Blue

Katie M Weidemann Cavy Skill-A-Thon & Breed ID, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Katie M Weidemann Cavy Showmanship Int Blue

Katie M Weidemann Chinchilla (Giant) Sr Buck Blue

Katie M Weidemann Rabbit Breed ID Contest, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Katie M Weidemann Rabbit Skill-A-Thon, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Katie M Weidemann Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Beavercreek

Wade T Ballini Market Hog Blue

Wade T Ballini Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Weston I Ballini Market Hog Blue

Weston I Ballini Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Lainey N Borho Market Hog Blue

Lainey N Borho Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Sophia K Carson Showmanship, Jr Blue

Sophia K Carson Western Walk Trot, Jr Red

Chloe A Corless Showmanship, Sr White

Chloe A Corless Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb Blue

Chloe A Corless Sheep Showmanship, Sr Blue

Eli M Corless Market Hog Blue

Eli M Corless Market Hog Blue

Eli M Corless Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Stella L Corless Acrylic painting, Jr HEARTH Participant

Stella L Corless Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Stella L Corless People, Jr HEARTH Participant

Stella L Corless Plants, Jr HEARTH Participant

Stella L Corless Showmanship, Jr Red

Stella L Corless Western Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Stella L Corless Crossbred Meat, Spring Ewe Lamb Blue

Stella L Corless Market Lamb Blue

Stella L Corless Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Champion

Tristyn J Cruz Market Hog Blue

Tristyn J Cruz Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Lindsey A Delplanche Market Hog Blue

Lindsey A Delplanche Market Hog Blue

Lindsey A Delplanche Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Lucas Delplanche Market Hog Blue

Lucas Delplanche Market Hog Blue

Lucas Delplanche Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Jessica (Jess) J Favero Market Hog Blue

Jessica (Jess) J Favero Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Aaron (AJ) J Gaytan Market Goat Blue

Aaron (AJ) J Gaytan Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Aaron (AJ) J Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Aaron (AJ) J Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Yearling Doe - Never Kidded *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Aaron (AJ) J Gaytan Member's Herd, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Alina D Gaytan Alpine, Mature 5 years and under 7 years Blue

Alina D Gaytan 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue

Alina D Gaytan Market Goat Blue

Alina D Gaytan Meat Goat Showmanship, Sr Red

Alina D Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elijah F Gaytan Market Goat Blue

Elijah F Gaytan Meat Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elijah F Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elijah F Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Yearling Doe - Never Kidded *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elijah F Gaytan Member's Herd, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Market Goat Blue

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Meat Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue Champion

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Dam and Daughter *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Mature Doe *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Mature Doe, 3-4 years *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Full Blood/Purebred, Mature Doe, 5 years *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Esteban (Steven) G Gaytan Member's Herd, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Ryker D Jensen Market Hog Blue

Ryker D Jensen Market Hog Blue

Ryker D Jensen Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Graydon M Johnson Market Steer Blue

Graydon M Johnson Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Brooke E King Fiber Goat, Pygora, Aged Doe Blue

Brooke E King Fiber Goat Showmanship, Intermediate Blue Champion

Brooke E King Fiber, Pygora Doe Blue

Emma L King Animals, Sr HEARTH Participant

Emma L King Fiber Goat, Pygora, Aged Doe Blue

Emma L King Fiber Goat Showmanship, Senior Blue

Emma L King Fiber, Pygora Doe Blue Reserve Champion

Carson C Martin Market Lamb Blue

Carson C Martin Sheep Showmanship, Int Red

Christopher D Mason Market Hog Blue

Christopher D Mason Market Hog Blue

Christopher D Mason Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Marie O Mason Market Steer Blue

Marie O Mason Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

William G Mason Market Steer Blue

William G Mason Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Brooklin (Brooke) R Rose Bareback Equitation, Jr Participation

Brooklin (Brooke) R Rose Showmanship, Jr Red

Brooklin (Brooke) R Rose Western Equitation, Jr Red

Rylee A Rose Bareback Equitation, Int Red

Rylee A Rose Showmanship, Int White

Rylee A Rose Trail, Int Red

Rylee A Rose Western Equitation, Int Red

Brooklyn (Brook) L Simpson Showmanship, Int Red

Brooklyn (Brook) L Simpson Western Equitation, Int Blue

Lila M Simpson Showmanship, Jr Blue

Lila M Simpson Western Equitation, Jr Blue Medallion

Mikayla B Wacker Reinsmanship, Sr Blue

Mikayla B Wacker Showmanship, Sr Red

Mikayla B Wacker In-Hand Trail, Sr Blue

Ashlynn R Williams Poultry & Pigeon Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Payten S Williams American, Senior Sow Blue

Payten S Williams Cavy Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Payten S Williams Cock, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Blue

Payten S Williams Poultry, Broiler/Fryer, pen of 3 (<8 wks) 4-6 lbs live wt. Blue

Payten S Williams Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Payten S Williams Mini Rex Jr Buck Blue

Payten S Williams Rabbit Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

COURTESY PHOTO: OSU EXTENSION - Daniel Johnson of Sandy had to figure out how to show many different animals in a virtual format. To recognize youth who participated in this unique experience, the Clackamas County Farm Bureau sponsored t-shirts for the livestock and small animal exhibitors.

Boring

Emma M Belcher Showmanship, Jr Red

Emma M Belcher Trail Walk Trot, Jr Red

Emma M Belcher Western Equitation, Jr Red

Alexa J Bell Hunt Seat Equitation, Int White

Alexa J Bell Showmanship, Int Blue Medallion

Alexa J Bell Western Equitation, Int Blue

Isabelle Bonner Showmanship, Int Red

Isabelle Bonner Trail Walk Trot, Int Red

Isabelle Bonner Western Equitation, Int White

Grady D Buswell Market Goat Blue

Grady D Buswell Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue Champion

Presley G Buswell Market Goat Blue

Presley G Buswell Meat Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Cole D Gallant Other Breeds, Junior Yearling Heifer Blue

Cole D Gallant Market Steer Blue

Cole D Gallant Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Dane G Gallant Other Breeds, Junior Yearling Heifer Blue

Dane G Gallant Market Steer Blue

Dane G Gallant Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Matthew C Gallant Market Steer Blue

Matthew C Gallant Market Steer Blue

Matthew C Gallant Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Nadallie G Gray Showmanship, Int Red

Nadallie G Gray Trail Walk Trot, Int Red

Nadallie G Gray Western Equitation, Int Red

Zoei M Gray Showmanship, Jr Red

Zoei M Gray Trail Walk Trot, Jr Red

Zoei M Gray Western Walk Trot, Jr Red

Sage D Luke Poultry & Pigeon Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Haley G Marshall Hunt Seat Walk Trot, Int Blue

Haley G Marshall Showmanship, Int Red

Haley G Marshall Trail Walk Trot, Int Red

Haley G Marshall Western Walk Trot, Int Red

Haley G Marshall Market Hog Blue

Haley G Marshall Market Hog Blue

Haley G Marshall Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Natalie R Marshall Market Goat Blue

Natalie R Marshall Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue Reserve Champion

Stephen L Marshall Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Stephen L Marshall Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Brekkan E Richardson Public Speaking, Sr HEARTH Participant

Brekkan E Richardson Market Goat Blue

Brekkan E Richardson Meat Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue

Aspen R Ruegger Market Steer Blue

Aspen R Ruegger Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Oliver E Ruegger Market Steer Blue

Oliver E Ruegger Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Keira R Snyder Showmanship, Jr White

Keira R Snyder Western Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Emily E Werth Market Steer Blue

Emily E Werth Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Dalaniegh M Woods Showmanship, Int White

Dalaniegh M Woods Trail Walk Trot, Int Red

Dalaniegh M Woods Western Walk Trot, Int Red

Canby

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Table Setting, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Acrylic painting, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Plants, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Texture, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Cut Flowers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Cut Flowers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Cut Flowers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Blue

Isabella (Bella) R Capra Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Nona A Chernishov Holstein, Jr Yearling Heifer Blue

Nona A Chernishov Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Cale J DeRoberts Lop (Holland) Sr Buck Blue

Cale J DeRoberts Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Ava M Doman Market Hog Blue

Ava M Doman Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Natalie R Doman Market Hog Blue

Natalie R Doman Swine Showmanship, Sr Red

Samuel (Sam) C Doman Market Hog Blue

Samuel (Sam) C Doman Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Alyssa L Driver Fashion Revue, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Alyssa L Driver Fashion Revue, Look Book, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Alyssa L Driver Public Speaking, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Alyssa L Driver Basic Skills Level 2 - Garment medium weight, etc., Jr. HEARTH Participant

Tyson B Driver Individual Illustrated Talk, Int HEARTH Participant

Haley R Elmer Showmanship, Sr White

Haley R Elmer Trail Walk Trot, Sr Red

Haley R Elmer Western Walk Trot, Sr Blue

Kristen N Epperson Bareback Equitation, Sr Blue

Kristen N Epperson Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Red

Kristen N Epperson Showmanship, Sr Red

Kristen N Epperson Western Equitation, Sr Red

Dillon Fender Market Lamb Blue

Dillon Fender Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Ashley B Grantham Market Lamb Blue

Ashley B Grantham Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue Co-Reserve Champion

Larkin (Ellie) E Harms Hampshire, Spring Ewe Lamb Blue

Larkin (Ellie) E Harms Market Lamb Blue

Larkin (Ellie) E Harms Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Luke M Harms Market Lamb Blue

Luke M Harms Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Tailynn (Tai) M Hoover Showmanship, Jr Red

Tailynn (Tai) M Hoover Western Walk Trot, Jr Red

Delaney Johnson Drawing and Sketching - Graphite Pencil, Int HEARTH Participant

Delaney Johnson Drawing and Sketching - Multi-media, Int HEARTH Participant

Delaney Johnson Drawing and Sketching - Pen & Ink or Markers, Int HEARTH Participant

Zoey L Long Market Hog Blue

Zoey L Long Swine Showmanship, Sr Red

Caden F Magenheimer Market Lamb Blue

Caden F Magenheimer Market Lamb Blue

Caden F Magenheimer Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey J Magenheimer Bareback Equitation, Int Blue

Hailey J Magenheimer Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Blue

Hailey J Magenheimer Showmanship, Int Blue

Hailey J Magenheimer Trail, Int Blue Medallion

Hailey J Magenheimer Western Equitation, Int Blue Medallion

Hailey J Magenheimer Market Lamb Blue

Hailey J Magenheimer Market Lamb Blue

Hailey J Magenheimer Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Laura E Magenheimer Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Breena E Marino Market Lamb Blue

Breena E Marino Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Allison R Morris Market Hog Blue

Allison R Morris Swine Showmanship, Sr Red

Helana L Otter Drawing and Sketching - Graphite Pencil, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter Multiple media, 2-D, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter Landscape, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter People, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter Cookies, Level 1, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter Recipe of the Year, Level 1, Int HEARTH Participant

Helana L Otter Californian Sr Doe Blue

Helana L Otter Rabbit Breed ID Contest, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Helana L Otter Rabbit Pen of Three Fryers Blue

Helana L Otter Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Jeramiah J Otter Netherland Dwarf Sr Buck Blue

Jeramiah J Otter Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Reagen D Richey Bareback Equitation, Int Blue

Reagen D Richey Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Blue

Reagen D Richey Showmanship, Int Blue

Reagen D Richey Western Equitation, Int Blue

Nicholas A Scott Market Hog Blue

Nicholas A Scott Swine Showmanship, Sr Blue

Madison C Skogman Brown Swiss, Sr Heifer Calf Blue

Madison C Skogman Dairy Cattle Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hannah D Smith Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Blue Medallion

Hannah D Smith Showmanship, Int Blue

Hannah D Smith Trail, Int Blue

Hannah D Smith Western Equitation, Int Blue Medallion

Hayley A. Smith Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Blue Medallion

Hayley A. Smith Showmanship, Jr Blue

Hayley A. Smith Trail, Jr Red

Hayley A. Smith Western Equitation, Jr Red

Rhett D Smith Beef - Bred and Owned Female *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Rhett D Smith Simmental, Senior Heifer Calf Blue

Rhett D Smith Market Steer Blue

Rhett D Smith Beef Showmanship, Int Blue Reserve Champion

Jaden M Stewart Black Angus, Junior Yearling Heifer Blue

Jaden M Stewart Black Angus, Junior Yearling Heifer Blue

Jaden M Stewart Market Steer Blue

Jaden M Stewart Market Steer Blue

Jaden M Stewart Beef Showmanship, Sr Blue Reserve Champion

Josie Stewart Market Lamb Blue

Josie Stewart Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Clare (Akua) A Swift Dressage - First Level Test 1, Sr Blue Medallion

Clare (Akua) A Swift Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Clare (Akua) A Swift Saddle Seat Walk Trot, Sr Blue

Clare (Akua) A Swift Showmanship, Sr Red

Cashton A Williams Collage or Mosaic, Jr HEARTH Participant

Cashton A Williams Drawing and Sketching - Graphite Pencil, Jr HEARTH Participant

Cashton A Williams Water Color, Tempera or other water media, Jr HEARTH Participant

Cashton A Williams Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Cashton A Williams Plants, Jr HEARTH Participant

Cashton A Williams Wood Science Junior First Year HEARTH Participant

Clackamas

Everly M Hayhurst Drawing and Sketching - Colored Pencil, Jr HEARTH Participant

Everly M Hayhurst Other 3 dimensional work, Jr HEARTH Participant

Everly M Hayhurst Lightweight Crossbred & Beloved Pets, Sr Buck *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Everly M Hayhurst Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Alejandra M Vazquez Meat Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue

Alejandra M Vazquez Full Blood/Purebred, Yearling Doe - Never Kidded *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Alejandra M Vazquez Chesters, February Gilt *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Alejandra M Vazquez Chesters, February Gilt *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Alejandra M Vazquez Non-Auction Market Hog *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Alejandra M Vazquez Non-Auction Market Hog *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Alejandra M Vazquez Swine Showmanship, Sr Blue

Colton

Dylan L Bonfield Market Hog Blue

Dylan L Bonfield Market Hog Blue

Dylan L Bonfield Swine Showmanship, Sr Blue Reserve Champion

Kenadi E Bonfield Market Hog Blue

Kenadi E Bonfield Market Hog Blue

Kenadi E Bonfield Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Champion

Samantha (Sam) M Hamilton Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Red

Samantha (Sam) M Hamilton Showmanship, Int Red

Samantha (Sam) M Hamilton Trail, Int Blue Medallion

Samantha (Sam) M Hamilton Western Equitation, Int Blue

Synove J Hansen Fiber Goat, Pygora, Aged Doe Blue

Synove J Hansen Fiber Goat, Pygora, Aged Doe Blue

Synove J Hansen Fiber Goat, Pygora, Yearling Doe Blue

Synove J Hansen Fiber Goat Showmanship, Senior Blue Reserve Champion

Synove J Hansen All Goat Breed Costume Contest, All Ages *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Molly J Nolte Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Blue

Molly J Nolte Showmanship, Jr Blue

Molly J Nolte Trail, Jr Blue Medallion

Molly J Nolte Western Equitation, Jr Blue Medallion

Benjamin (Ben) B Reed Market Goat Blue

Benjamin (Ben) B Reed Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Christina (Tina) M Reed Market Steer Blue

Christina (Tina) M Reed Beef Showmanship, Sr Blue

Eagle Creek

Annabella (Bella) G Bennett Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Annabella (Bella) G Bennett Plants, Jr HEARTH Participant

Annabella (Bella) G Bennett Crossbred, Fall Gilt Blue

Annabella (Bella) G Bennett Crossbred, January Gilt Blue

Annabella (Bella) G Bennett Market Hog Blue

Annabella (Bella) G Bennett Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Henry C Bennett Public Speaking, Int HEARTH Participant

Henry C Bennett Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Henry C Bennett Other interesting subject, Int HEARTH Participant

Henry C Bennett Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Henry C Bennett Portrait, Int HEARTH Participant

Henry C Bennett Crossbred, Fall Gilt Blue

Henry C Bennett Crossbred, January Gilt Blue

Henry C Bennett Crossbred, May Gilt Blue

Henry C Bennett Duroc, Fall Gilt Blue

Henry C Bennett Market Hog Blue

Henry C Bennett Swine Showmanship, Int Blue Reserve Champion

Justin D Dutton Other Breeds, January Gilt Blue

Justin D Dutton Production Record Class Blue Champion

Justin D Dutton Yorkshire, January Gilt Blue

Justin D Dutton Market Hog Blue

Justin D Dutton Market Hog Blue

Justin D Dutton Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Katelyn T Dutton Chesters, January Gilt *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Katelyn T Dutton Crossbred, January Gilt Blue

Katelyn T Dutton Production Record Class Blue Reserve Champion

Katelyn T Dutton Swine Showmanship, Sr Blue Champion

Jasmine (Jassy) R Fairchild Showmanship, Sr Red

Jasmine (Jassy) R Fairchild Trail, Sr Red

Jasmine (Jassy) R Fairchild Western Walk Trot, Sr White

Amber Lynn Haggstrom Bareback Equitation, Sr White

Amber Lynn Haggstrom Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Red

Amber Lynn Haggstrom Showmanship, Sr Red

Amber Lynn Haggstrom Trail, Sr Red

Amber Lynn Haggstrom Western Equitation, Sr Red

Caleb C Palmateer Market Goat Blue

Caleb C Palmateer Meat Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Estacada

Francisco (Cisco) K Ackerman Educational Display, Sr HEARTH Participant

Francisco (Cisco) K Ackerman Architectural, Sr HEARTH Participant

Francisco (Cisco) K Ackerman Landscape, Sr HEARTH Participant

Francisco (Cisco) K Ackerman Plants, Sr HEARTH Participant

Francisco (Cisco) K Ackerman Texture, Sr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Spinning, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Plants, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Still Life, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Cookies, Level 2, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Dried Foods, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Arrangements, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Wood Science Other Junior HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Flies, Jr HEARTH Participant

Holly E Ackerman Fancy, Old Hen Pigeon Red

Holly E Ackerman Pigeon Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Holly E Ackerman Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Blue

Holly E Ackerman Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Logan G Ackerman Educational Display, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Educational Display, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Collage, Decoupage, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Quilting, Hand Stitched, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Texture, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Yeast Bread, All White Flour, Level 3, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Cooked Jelly with/without Commercial Pectin, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Quick Cucumber Pickles, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Houseplant, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Herbs, Dried, Int HEARTH Participant

Logan G Ackerman Homer, Old Hen Pigeon Blue

Logan G Ackerman Pigeon Skill-A-Thon & Breed ID, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Logan G Ackerman Pigeon Showmanship Int Blue

Logan G Ackerman Hen, APA and ABA Standard Bred-Bantam Blue

Logan G Ackerman Poultry Skill-A-Thon & Breed ID, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Logan G Ackerman Poultry, Broiler/Fryer, pen of 3 (<8 wks) 4-6 lbs live wt. Blue

Logan G Ackerman Poultry Showmanship Int Blue

Reagan C Alves Market Steer Blue

Reagan C Alves Beef Showmanship, Int Red

Emma R DeLude Market Hog Blue

Emma R DeLude Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Jacob (Duke) D Durand Market Hog Blue

Jacob (Duke) D Durand Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

James B Durand Market Hog Blue

James B Durand Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Bryten E Figgins Animals, Sr HEARTH Participant

Bryten E Figgins Architectural, Sr HEARTH Participant

Bryten E Figgins Landscape, Sr HEARTH Participant

Bryten E Figgins Other interesting subject, Sr HEARTH Participant

Bryten E Figgins Plants, Sr HEARTH Participant

Jacoby A Fullerton Market Hog Blue

Jacoby A Fullerton Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Matthew W Greenup Market Lamb Blue

Matthew W Greenup Market Lamb Blue

Matthew W Greenup Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Gabrielle (Gabby) J Hartman Market Hog Blue

Gabrielle (Gabby) J Hartman Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Lane C Hartman Market Steer Red

Lane C Hartman Beef Showmanship, Int Red

Harlee L Hougak Poetry, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Short Story, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Still Life, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Biscuit, Level 1, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Favorite Recipe Collection, Jr. HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Patio Plant (1 plant), Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Potted Herbs, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Terrarium (closed container), Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Cut Flowers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Cut Flowers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Cut Flowers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Herbs, Fresh Cut, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Fish prints, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Geology, Jr second & third year HEARTH Participant

Harlee L Hougak Netherland Dwarf Sr Buck Blue

Harlee L Hougak Rabbit Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Harlee L Hougak Market Hog Blue

Harlee L Hougak Market Hog Blue

Harlee L Hougak Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Ryder H Hougak Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ryder H Hougak Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ryder H Hougak Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ryder H Hougak Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ryder H Hougak Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Cory T James Market Hog Blue

Cory T James Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Hannah C Lake Bareback Equitation Walk Trot, Sr Red

Hannah C Lake Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr White

Hannah C Lake Showmanship, Sr White

Hannah C Lake Trail Walk Trot, Sr Red

Hannah C Lake Western Equitation, Sr White

Cassidy J Mohr Bareback Equitation, Int Red

Cassidy J Mohr Dressage - Training Level Test 3, Int White

Cassidy J Mohr Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Blue

Cassidy J Mohr Showmanship, Int Red

Cassidy J Mohr Market Hog Blue

Cassidy J Mohr Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

McKenna H Neldner Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

McKenna H Neldner Showmanship, Sr Blue

Joseph D Romero Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Joseph D Romero Poultry Showmanship Int Market Participant

Nora J Romero La Mancha, Dry Yearling Doe Blue

Nora J Romero 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue

William L Romero Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

William L Romero Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Anthony R Savedra Market Hog Blue

Anthony R Savedra Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Madison (Maddie) M Savedra Market Hog Blue

Madison (Maddie) M Savedra Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Adalynne (Addy) J Skupa Bareback Equitation, Sr Red

Adalynne (Addy) J Skupa Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr White

Adalynne (Addy) J Skupa Showmanship, Sr Red

Adalynne (Addy) J Skupa Trail Walk Trot, Sr Red

Adalynne (Addy) J Skupa Western Equitation, Sr Red

Emrey L Smith Drawing and Sketching - Colored Pencil, Jr HEARTH Participant

Emrey L Smith Pastels, Jr HEARTH Participant

Emrey L Smith Scrapbooking, Jr HEARTH Participant

Emrey L Smith Market Goat Blue

Emrey L Smith Meat Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Champion

Emrey L Smith Percentage, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Kaden W Watkins Market Hog Blue

Kaden W Watkins Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Gladstone

Alexander (Alex) J De Lorme Nigerian Dwarf, Dry Yearling Doe Blue

Alexander (Alex) J De Lorme Nigerian Dwarf, Dry Yearling Doe Blue

Alexander (Alex) J De Lorme Nigerian Dwarf, Mature Doe, 3 years and under 5 years Blue

Alexander (Alex) J De Lorme Nigerian Dwarf, Mature Doe, 3 years and under 5 years Blue

Alexander (Alex) J De Lorme 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue

Aidra R O'Hanlon American, Senior Sow Blue

Aidra R O'Hanlon Cavy Business Person, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Aidra R O'Hanlon Cavy Skill-A-Thon & Breed ID, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* White

Aidra R O'Hanlon Cavy Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Aidra R O'Hanlon Rabbit Pen of Three Fryers Blue

Aidra R O'Hanlon Rabbit Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Harlow F Waverly Crossbred, Junior Sow Blue

Harlow F Waverly Cavy Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Harlow F Waverly Fashion Revue, Challenge, Jr. *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly Fashion Revue, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly People, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly Texture, Jr HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly Basic Skills Level 2 - Garment medium weight, etc., Jr. HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly Basic Skills Level 2 - Non-garment, Jr. HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly Celebrate our World - Clothing & Textile, Jr. *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Harlow F Waverly Skills Notebook, Jr HEARTH Participant

Landon C Waverly Cavy Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Allison (Allie) A Westberg Crossbred Sr Buck Blue

Allison (Allie) A Westberg Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Keira A Whitehead Rabbit Pen of Three Fryers Blue

Keira A Whitehead Rabbit Showmanship Int Market Participant

Lilly R Whitehead Hen, APA and ABA Standard Bred-Bantam Blue

Lilly R Whitehead Poultry Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Lilly R Whitehead Rabbit Pen of Three Fryers Blue

Lilly R Whitehead Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Gresham

Lanie M Catt Showmanship, Int Blue

Lanie M Catt Trail Walk Trot, Int Blue

Lanie M Catt Western Equitation, Int Blue

Hubbard

Peyton E Knight People, Sr HEARTH Participant

Peyton E Knight Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Peyton E Knight Reinsmanship, Sr Blue Medallion

Peyton E Knight Showmanship, Sr Blue

Peyton E Knight In-Hand Trail, Sr Blue Medallion

Peyton E Knight Trail, Sr Blue

Peyton E Knight Western Equitation, Sr Blue Medallion

April M Revis American, Senior Sow Blue

April M Revis Cavy Skill-A-Thon & Breed ID, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

April M Revis Cavy Showmanship, Sr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

April M Revis Polish Sr Doe Blue

April M Revis Rabbit Breed ID Contest, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

April M Revis Rabbit Skill-A-Thon, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

April M Revis Rabbit Showmanship, Sr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Elsie R Rodolph Market Lamb Blue

Elsie R Rodolph Market Lamb Blue

Elsie R Rodolph Sheep Showmanship, Sr Blue Champion

Jolie A Rodolph Bareback Equitation, Int White

Jolie A Rodolph Showmanship, Int Red

Jolie A Rodolph Trail, Int Red

Jolie A Rodolph Western Equitation, Int White

Jolie A Rodolph Market Lamb Blue

Jolie A Rodolph Market Lamb Blue

Jolie A Rodolph Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue Co-Reserve Champion

Lake Oswego

Jolie S Lathrop Dressage - First Level Test 2, Sr Blue

Jolie S Lathrop Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Jolie S Lathrop Showmanship, Sr Red

Jolie S Lathrop Trail, Sr Red

Jolie S Lathrop Western Equitation, Sr Red

Valerie (Val) E Stephan Dressage - Training Level Test 1, Int Blue Medallion

Valerie (Val) E Stephan Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Blue

Valerie (Val) E Stephan Showmanship, Int Red

Valerie (Val) E Stephan Trail, Int Red

Mollala

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Tractor Exhibit, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Welding, Sr HEARTH Participant

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Market Goat Blue

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Meat Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue Reserve Champion

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Recycle Reuse, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Sheep Skill-A-Thon, Sr *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Market Lamb Blue

Jacob (Jake) J Allen Sheep Showmanship, Sr Red

Carter B Berreth Reinsmanship, Jr Red

Carter B Berreth Showmanship, Jr Blue

Carter B Berreth Western Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Hannah I Berreth Short Story, Sr HEARTH Participant

Hannah I Berreth Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Red

Hannah I Berreth Showmanship, Sr Blue

Braelee L Borden Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Red

Braelee L Borden Showmanship, Int Blue Medallion

Braelee L Borden Trail, Int Red

Braelee L Borden Western Equitation, Int Blue

Hunter M Brown Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Hunter M Brown Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Hunter M Brown Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Acrylic painting, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Assemblage, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Drawing and Sketching - Graphite Pencil, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Pottery or clay work, featuring a glaze; fired or non-fired, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Water Color, Tempera or other water media, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown People, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Vegetable Collection Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Vegetable Plate of One Type, Jr HEARTH Participant

Julia F Brown Recycle Reuse, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Owen H Cochell Market Steer Red

Owen H Cochell Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Sawyer T Cochell Market Steer Blue

Sawyer T Cochell Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Sydney P Cochell Market Goat Blue

Sydney P Cochell Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Hadley G Ellis Market Hog Blue

Hadley G Ellis Market Hog Blue

Hadley G Ellis Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Brailyn R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Brailyn R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Brailyn R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Brailyn R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Brailyn R Faulhaber Poultry & Pigeon Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Bransen R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Bransen R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Bransen R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Bransen R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Bransen R Faulhaber Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Bransen R Faulhaber Poultry & Pigeon Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Haidyn B Faulhaber Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Haidyn B Faulhaber Landscape, Jr HEARTH Participant

Haidyn B Faulhaber Potted Herbs, Jr HEARTH Participant

Haidyn B Faulhaber Geology, Jr second & third year HEARTH Participant

Haidyn B Faulhaber Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Blue

Haidyn B Faulhaber Poultry Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Haidyn B Faulhaber Lop (Holland) Sr Buck Blue

Haidyn B Faulhaber Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Kianna D Fox Bareback Equitation, Sr White

Kianna D Fox Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr White

Kianna D Fox Showmanship, Sr White

Kianna D Fox Trail, Sr Blue

Kianna D Fox Western Equitation, Sr Red

Colten A Gish Market Hog Blue

Colten A Gish Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Samantha (Sammy) M Harrigan Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Samantha (Sammy) M Harrigan Senior doe, (in Milk), Sept 2 - Sept 1 Blue

Samantha (Sammy) M Harrigan Sr 2 & 3 Year Old Wether Blue

Sydney S Harrigan Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue

Sydney S Harrigan Doe in milk, all ages over yearling Blue

Sydney S Harrigan Junior Doe (not in milk) Sept 2 - Sept 1 Blue

Kaylee M Hettinger Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Kaylee M Hettinger Senior 3 Year Old Doe Blue

Kaylee M Hettinger Sr 4 Yr Old and Over Wether Blue

Nyxon H Hopping Market Steer Blue

Nyxon H Hopping Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Eliana (Ellie) M Humphrey Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Blue

Eliana (Ellie) M Humphrey Showmanship, Int Blue Medallion

Eliana (Ellie) M Humphrey Western Equitation, Int Blue

Kole M Jones Mini Rex Sr Doe Red

Kole M Jones Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Lillian M Jones American, Senior Boar Blue

Lillian M Jones Cavy Showmanship Int Blue

Lillian M Jones Polish Sr Buck Blue

Lillian M Jones Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Justin L Kilman Market Hog Blue

Justin L Kilman Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Reagan M Kilman Crossbred, February Gilt Blue

Reagan M Kilman Market Hog Blue

Reagan M Kilman Swine Showmanship, Int Blue Champion

Janet R Koch Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Keira J Leinbach Market Lamb Blue

Keira J Leinbach Sheep Showmanship, Sr Blue

Kiley D Leinbach Market Lamb Blue

Kiley D Leinbach Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Kamryn I Linder Dish Garden, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Patio Plant (1 plant), Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Patio Planter (more than 1 plant), Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Potted Herbs, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Potted Vegetable, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Cut Herb Collection, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Herbs, Fresh Cut, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Vegetable Plate of One Type, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Vegetable Plate of One Type, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Vegetable Plate of One Type, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Vegetable Plate of One Type, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Vegetable Plate of One Type, Sr HEARTH Participant

Kamryn I Linder Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Blue

Kamryn I Linder Poultry Showmanship Sr Blue

Kamryn I Linder Mini Satin, Jr Doe Blue

Kamryn I Linder Rabbit Showmanship Sr Blue

Kamryn I Linder Market Hog Blue

Kamryn I Linder Swine Showmanship, Sr Red

Lawson L Linder Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Landscape, Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Texture, Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Dish Garden, Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Patio Plant (1 plant), Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Patio Planter (more than 1 plant), Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Herbs, Fresh Cut, Int HEARTH Participant

Lawson L Linder Pullet, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Blue

Lawson L Linder Poultry Showmanship Int Blue

Lawson L Linder Lop (Mini) Sr Buck Red

Lawson L Linder Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Lawson L Linder Market Hog Blue

Lawson L Linder Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Gretchen A McClanahan Showmanship, Sr Red

Gretchen A McClanahan Trail Walk Trot, Sr Red

Gretchen A McClanahan Western Equitation, Sr Red

Lucy McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Lucy McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Lucy McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Lucy McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ransom J McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ransom J McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ransom J McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ransom J McLain Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Cash R Mead Market Lamb Blue

Cash R Mead Market Lamb Blue

Cash R Mead Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Addison (Addie) R Neely Market Hog Blue

Addison (Addie) R Neely Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Elizabeth (Lizzie) N Neely Market Hog Blue

Elizabeth (Lizzie) N Neely Swine Showmanship, Sr Red

Rebekah (Bekah) L Neely Market Hog Blue

Rebekah (Bekah) L Neely Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Leah J Nipping Market Lamb Blue

Leah J Nipping Sheep Showmanship, Int Red

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn Showmanship, Jr Red

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn In-Hand Trail, Jr Red

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn Western Walk Trot, Jr White

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn Other Heavyweight Breeds, Sr Buck *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn Rabbit Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn Market Hog Blue

Gabriel (Gabe) C Nunn Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Katherine R Nunn Crossbred, Senior Sow Blue

Katherine R Nunn Cavy Showmanship Int Red

Katherine R Nunn Showmanship, Int White

Katherine R Nunn Western Walk Trot, Int White

Olivia G Nunn Showmanship, Jr Red

Olivia G Nunn Western Walk Trot, Jr White

Olivia G Nunn Market Hog Blue

Olivia G Nunn Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Theodore (Theo) W Nunn Showmanship, Sr Red

Theodore (Theo) W Nunn Other Heavyweight Breeds, Sr Buck *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Theodore (Theo) W Nunn Rabbit Showmanship Sr Blue

Hayden B Ocheskey Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Hayden B Ocheskey Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Hayden B Ocheskey Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Addison (Addie) G Porter Market Lamb Blue

Addison (Addie) G Porter Market Lamb Blue

Addison (Addie) G Porter Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Emma M Sleight Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Emma M Sleight Landscape, Int HEARTH Participant

Emma M Sleight People, Int HEARTH Participant

Emma M Sleight Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Quick Meal Challenge, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Scrapbooking, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Landscape, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Texture, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Cookies, Level 1, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Bouquets, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Vegetable Plate of One Type, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Vegetable Plate of One Type, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Vegetable Plate of One Type, Int HEARTH Participant

Eleana L Strader Vegetable Plate of One Type, Int HEARTH Participant

Ava G Terry Market Goat Blue

Ava G Terry Meat Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Ava G Terry Full Blood/Purebred, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Cole E Wilson Poultry & Pigeon Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Mulino

Willow M Holmes Market Lamb Blue

Willow M Holmes Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Parker J Imholt Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Piper L Imholt Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Dillan R Marshall Market Lamb Blue

Dillan R Marshall Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Trenton J Marshall Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Orion LR Reed Market Lamb Blue

Orion LR Reed Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Kalena L Sandberg Market Lamb Blue

Kalena L Sandberg Sheep Showmanship, Sr Red

Madeline G Thompson Nigerian Dwarf, Mature Doe, 3 years and under 5 years Blue

Madeline G Thompson Nigerian Dwarf, Mature Doe, 3 years and under 5 years Blue

Madeline G Thompson 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Oregon City

Jora D Blake Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr White

Jora D Blake Showmanship, Jr Red

Jora D Blake Trail Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Jora D Blake Western Walk Trot, Jr Red

Jora D Blake Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Jora D Blake Sr 2 & 3 Year Old Wether Blue

Summer L Blake Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Summer L Blake Junior Doe (not in milk) Sept 2 - Sept 1 Blue

Summer L Blake Sr 2 & 3 Year Old Wether Blue

Clara G Brady Showmanship, Sr Red

Howard M Brown Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Howard M Brown Architectural, Jr HEARTH Participant

Howard M Brown Landscape, Jr HEARTH Participant

Larry E Brown Performing Arts, Int HEARTH Participant

Larry E Brown Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Larry E Brown Architectural, Int HEARTH Participant

Larry E Brown Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Larry E Brown Still Life, Int HEARTH Participant

Olivia R Browning Drawing and Sketching - Colored Pencil, Jr HEARTH Participant

Kira J Burch Dressage - Training Level Test 2, Sr Blue Medallion

Kira J Burch Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Kira J Burch Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Kira J Burch Showmanship, Sr Red

Kira J Burch Trail, Sr Red

Kira J Burch Western Equitation, Sr Red

Ethan C Cannon-Ziolko Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Ethan C Cannon-Ziolko Landscape, Jr HEARTH Participant

Ethan C Cannon-Ziolko Rex Sr Buck Blue

Ethan C Cannon-Ziolko Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Owen R Cannon-Ziolko Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Owen R Cannon-Ziolko Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Morgan E Copeland Crossbred, Senior Sow Blue

Morgan E Copeland Cavy Showmanship Sr Blue

Morgan E Copeland Animals, Sr HEARTH Participant

Morgan E Copeland Landscape, Sr HEARTH Participant

Morgan E Copeland Plants, Sr HEARTH Participant

Morgan E Copeland Fancy, Old Hen Pigeon Blue

Morgan E Copeland Pigeon Showmanship Sr Blue

Morgan E Copeland Chicken, Brown Eggs Blue

Morgan E Copeland Hen, APA Standard Bred Lrg Fowl Red

Morgan E Copeland Poultry Showmanship Sr Blue

Morgan E Copeland Crossbred Sr Doe Blue

Morgan E Copeland Rabbit Showmanship Sr Blue

Jacob (Jake) Deal Pygmy Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Jacob (Jake) Deal Over 5 yr Doe Blue

Jacob (Jake) Deal Sr 4 Yr Old and Over Wether Blue

Cassidy (Cassi) R Ehrler Bareback Equitation Walk Trot, Sr Red

Cassidy (Cassi) R Ehrler Showmanship, Sr Red

Cassidy (Cassi) R Ehrler Trail Walk Trot, Sr Red

Cassidy (Cassi) R Ehrler Western Equitation, Sr White

Joie E Ellington Acrylic painting, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Collage or Mosaic, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Drawing and Sketching - Graphite Pencil, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Expanding Skills Level 4 - Garment, med weight woven fabric, etc., Int. HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Expanding Skills Level 4 - Non-garment, Int. HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Expanding Skills Level 4 - Outfit (2 or more pieces), Int. HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Cookies, Level 1, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Muffin, Level 1, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Cooked Jelly with/without Commercial Pectin, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Gift Pack, Int HEARTH Participant

Joie E Ellington Bareback Equitation, Int Blue

Joie E Ellington Dressage - Intro Test A, Int Red

Joie E Ellington Hunt Seat Equitation, Int Red

Joie E Ellington Saddle Seat Walk Trot, Int White

Joie E Ellington Showmanship, Int Red

Joie E Ellington Trail Walk Trot, Int Red

Joie E Ellington Western Equitation, Int Red

Erin E Esterberg Showmanship, Sr Red

Erin E Esterberg Western Equitation, Sr Red

Zoie A Furrow Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Blue

Zoie A Furrow Showmanship, Jr Blue

Zoie A Furrow Trail Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Zoie A Furrow Western Equitation, Jr Blue

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Acrylic painting, Jr HEARTH Participant

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Acrylic painting, Jr HEARTH Participant

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Drawing and Sketching - Graphite Pencil, Jr HEARTH Participant

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Other 3 dimensional work, Jr HEARTH Participant

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Bareback Equitation Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Red

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Showmanship, Jr Blue

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Trail Walk Trot, Jr Red

Evelyn I Grzemkowski Western Equitation, Jr Blue

Eva O Howard Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Eva O Howard Showmanship, Sr Blue

Eva O Howard Trail, Sr Blue Medallion

Eva O Howard Western Equitation, Sr Blue Medallion

Sara J Keithan Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sara J Keithan Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sara J Keithan Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sara J Keithan Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Gabriella (Gabby) S Lambert Bareback Equitation, Jr Blue

Gabriella (Gabby) S Lambert Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Blue Medallion

Gabriella (Gabby) S Lambert Showmanship, Jr Blue Medallion

Gabriella (Gabby) S Lambert In-Hand Trail, Jr Red

Gabriella (Gabby) S Lambert Western Equitation, Jr Red

Cooper Langford Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Cooper Langford Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Cooper Langford Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Cooper Langford Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Cooper Langford Presentation, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Dyllan V Lyman Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Dyllan V Lyman Poultry Showmanship Sr Market Participant

Dyllan V Lyman Market Lamb Blue

Dyllan V Lyman Sheep Showmanship, Sr Blue

Louis M Lyman Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Louis M Lyman Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Louis M Lyman Market Lamb Blue

Louis M Lyman Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Lydia L Lyman Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Lydia L Lyman Poultry Showmanship Int Market Participant

Lydia L Lyman Market Lamb Blue

Lydia L Lyman Sheep Showmanship, Int Red

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Fashion Revue, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Presentation, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Elle E Rose All Goat Breed Costume Contest, All Ages *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elle E Rose Market Goat Blue

Elle E Rose Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Elle E Rose Full Blood/Purebred, Yearling Doe *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elle E Rose Percentage, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Champion

Karter K Rose All Goat Breed Costume Contest, All Ages *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Karter K Rose Market Goat Blue

Karter K Rose Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Karter K Rose Percentage, Mature Doe *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Karter K Rose Percentage, Mature Doe, 3-4 years *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Hannah G Schweitzer Showmanship, Sr Red

Sadie N Schweitzer Showmanship, Int Red

Avery R Smith Educational Display, Jr HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Fashion Revue, Challenge, Jr. *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Fashion Revue, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Table Setting, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Drawing and Sketching - Multi-media, Jr HEARTH Participant

Louis M Lyman Poultry Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Louis M Lyman Market Lamb Blue

Louis M Lyman Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Lydia L Lyman Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Lydia L Lyman Poultry Showmanship Int Market Participant

Lydia L Lyman Market Lamb Blue

Lydia L Lyman Sheep Showmanship, Int Red

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Fashion Revue, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Audrey Markowski Presentation, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Sonya AK Pred Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Elle E Rose All Goat Breed Costume Contest, All Ages *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elle E Rose Market Goat Blue

Elle E Rose Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Elle E Rose Full Blood/Purebred, Yearling Doe *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Elle E Rose Percentage, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Champion

Karter K Rose All Goat Breed Costume Contest, All Ages *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Karter K Rose Market Goat Blue

Karter K Rose Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Karter K Rose Percentage, Mature Doe *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Karter K Rose Percentage, Mature Doe, 3-4 years *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Hannah G Schweitzer Showmanship, Sr Red

Sadie N Schweitzer Showmanship, Int Red

Avery R Smith Educational Display, Jr HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Fashion Revue, Challenge, Jr. *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Fashion Revue, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Table Setting, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Drawing and Sketching - Multi-media, Jr HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Drawing and Sketching - Pen & Ink or Markers, Jr HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Basic Skills Level 3 - Garment, med weight fabric, etc., Jr. HEARTH Participant

Avery R Smith Herbs, Fresh Cut, Jr HEARTH Participant

Grace A Smith Short Story, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace A Smith Educational Display, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace A Smith Fashion Revue, Challenge, Int. HEARTH Participant

Grace A Smith Fashion Revue, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace A Smith Drawing and Sketching - Pen & Ink or Markers, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace A Smith Expanding Skills Level 5 - Garment, med weight woven fabric, etc., Int. HEARTH Participant

Hailey R Smith Dairy Goats, Junior Wether *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey R Smith Miniature Dairy Goats, 4-H Member's herd *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey R Smith Miniature Dairy Goats, Aged Doe, 7 years and older *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey R Smith Miniature Dairy Goats, Dam and Daughter *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey R Smith Miniature Dairy Goats, Mature 2 year old Doe *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey R Smith Miniature Dairy Goats, Mature 5 years and under 7 years *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Hailey R Smith 4-H Dairy Goat Showmanship, Sr Blue Reserve Champion

Hailey R Smith All Goat Breed Costume Contest, All Ages *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Amber D Steed Poultry, Broiler/Fryer, pen of 3 (<8 wks) 4-6 lbs live wt. Blue

Amber D Steed Poultry Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Amber D Steed Market Hog Blue

Amber D Steed Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Freya R Steed Poultry, Broiler/Fryer, pen of 3 (<8 wks) 4-6 lbs live wt. Blue

Freya R Steed Poultry Showmanship, Int Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Freya R Steed Market Hog Blue

Freya R Steed Swine Showmanship, Int Red

Miles C Steed Poultry, Broiler/Fryer, pen of 3 (<8 wks) 4-6 lbs live wt. Blue

Miles C Steed Poultry Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Miles C Steed Rabbit Pen of Three Fryers Blue

Miles C Steed Rabbit Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Chloie Strausbaugh Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Blue Medallion

Chloie Strausbaugh Showmanship, Jr Blue Medallion

Chloie Strausbaugh Trail, Jr Blue Medallion

Chloie Strausbaugh Western Equitation, Jr Blue

Abigail (Abi) R Troutman Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Abigail (Abi) R Troutman Single Market Turkey - Tom or Hen Blue

Abigail (Abi) R Troutman Poultry Showmanship, Jr Novice *COUNTY ONLY* Market Participant

Teagan N Troutman Market Hog Blue

Teagan N Troutman Swine Showmanship, Int Blue

Morgan O Ward Hunt Seat Equitation, Sr Blue

Morgan O Ward Showmanship, Sr Red

Morgan O Ward Trail Walk Trot, Sr Red

Morgan O Ward Western Equitation, Sr White

Jessica A Zuber Showmanship, Sr Red

Jessica A Zuber Western Equitation, Sr Red

Lillian (Lilly) M Zuber Bareback Equitation Walk Trot, Jr Blue

Lillian (Lilly) M Zuber Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Red

Lillian (Lilly) M Zuber Showmanship, Jr Blue

Lillian (Lilly) M Zuber Trail, Jr Red

Lillian (Lilly) M Zuber Western Equitation, Jr Blue

Sandy

Brinley J Cunningham Market Lamb Blue

Brinley J Cunningham Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Griffin T Fleming Market Steer Blue

Griffin T Fleming Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Champion

Griffin T Fleming Landscape, Jr HEARTH Participant

Olivia L Fleming Market Steer Blue

Olivia L Fleming Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Olivia L Fleming Animals, Int HEARTH Participant

Olivia L Fleming Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Jacob G Grassl Market Hog Blue

Jacob G Grassl Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

David C Hall Market Hog Blue

David C Hall Swine Showmanship, Sr White

Natalie M Hebert Architectural, Sr HEARTH Participant

Natalie M Hebert Landscape, Sr HEARTH Participant

Natalie M Hebert People, Sr HEARTH Participant

Natalie M Hebert Plants, Sr HEARTH Participant

Natalie M Hebert Market Hog Blue

Natalie M Hebert Swine Showmanship, Sr Blue

Grace H Hooley Fashion Revue, Challenge, Int. HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Fashion Revue, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Acrylic painting, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Drawing and Sketching - Pen & Ink or Markers, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Architectural, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Plants, Int HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Expanding Skills Level 5 - Garment, med weight woven fabric, etc., Int. HEARTH Participant

Grace H Hooley Sheep Skill-A-Thon, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Grace H Hooley Market Lamb Blue

Grace H Hooley Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue Champion

Nathan D Hooley Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Nathan D Hooley Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Seth D Hooley Hereford, Summer Yearling Heifer Blue

Seth D Hooley Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Seth D Hooley Decorated Flat Cake Design, Ph 1 HEARTH Participant

Seth D Hooley Decorated Flat Cookies, Ph 1 HEARTH Participant

Seth D Hooley Terrarium (closed container), Jr HEARTH Participant

Seth D Hooley Sheep Skill-A-Thon, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Seth D Hooley Market Lamb Blue

Seth D Hooley Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue Reserve Champion

Benjamin (Ben) J Johnson Market Lamb Blue

Benjamin (Ben) J Johnson Sheep Showmanship, Sr Blue

Daniel C Johnson Abyssian, Senior Boar Blue

Daniel C Johnson Cavy Skill-A-Thon & Breed ID, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Daniel C Johnson Cavy Showmanship Int Blue

Daniel C Johnson Market Goat Blue

Daniel C Johnson Market Goat Blue

Daniel C Johnson Pair of Market Goats *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Daniel C Johnson Meat Goat Showmanship, Int Blue

Daniel C Johnson Member's Herd, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Daniel C Johnson Percentage, Int Doe Kid *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Daniel C Johnson Performing, Old Hen Pigeon Blue

Daniel C Johnson Pigeon Showmanship Int Red

Daniel C Johnson Dutch Jr Doe Blue

Daniel C Johnson Rabbit Breed ID Contest, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Daniel C Johnson Rabbit Skill-A-Thon, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Daniel C Johnson Rabbit Showmanship Int Blue

Daniel C Johnson Sheep Skill-A-Thon, Int *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Daniel C Johnson Market Lamb Blue

Daniel C Johnson Sheep Showmanship, Int Blue

Kyle E Kline Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Kyle E Kline Rabbit Showmanship, Cloverbud *COUNTY ONLY* Participant

Olivia M Pritchard Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Olivia M Pritchard Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Olivia M Pritchard Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Olivia M Pritchard Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Olivia M Pritchard Cloverbud Exhibit *COUNTY ONLY* HEARTH Participant

Ivy R Pursell Market Steer Blue

Ivy R Pursell Beef Showmanship, Int Blue

Reagan R Schwenk Simmental, Junior Yearling Heifer Blue

Reagan R Schwenk Beef Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Reagan R Schwenk Animals, Jr HEARTH Participant

Reagan R Schwenk Landscape, Jr HEARTH Participant

Reagan R Schwenk Plants, Jr HEARTH Participant

Sydney H Schwenk Beef - Bred and Owned Female *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Beef - Bred and Owned Male *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Simmental, Dam and Produce Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Simmental, Junior Calf (Bull or Steer) Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Simmental, Producing Cow with 4-H production records Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Simmental, Senior Cow Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Simmental, Senior Yearling Heifer Blue

Sydney H Schwenk Beef Showmanship, Sr Blue

Paisley R Shannon Crossbred, February Gilt Blue

Paisley R Shannon Market Hog Blue

Paisley R Shannon Swine Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Blue

Avery Vaughn Showmanship, Jr Red

Avery Vaughn Trail Walk Trot, Jr Red

Avery Vaughn Western Equitation, Jr Blue

Sophia R Veitch Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr White

Sophia R Veitch Showmanship, Jr Red

Sophia R Veitch Trail, Jr Red

Sophia R Veitch Western Equitation, Jr White

Ryan J Weber Market Steer Blue

Ryan J Weber Beef Showmanship, Sr Blue

Avah M Willard Market Lamb Blue

Avah M Willard Sheep Showmanship, Jr *COUNTY ONLY* Red

Eden S Willard Market Lamb Blue

Eden S Willard Sheep Showmanship, Int Red

Olivia G Willard Market Hog Blue

Olivia G Willard Swine Showmanship, Sr White

Tualatin

Finnley M Barnett Bareback Equitation, Jr Blue

Finnley M Barnett Hunt Seat Equitation, Jr Red

Finnley M Barnett Showmanship, Jr Blue

Finnley M Barnett Trail Walk Trot, Jr Red

Finnley M Barnett Western Equitation, Jr Red

Mia S Dwyer Bareback Equitation Walk


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework