Link to Owner Dr. Robert B. Pamplin Jr.

FONT & AUDIO

MORE STORIES


Track all the final scores from Oregon high school football in week 6 of the 2021 season.

PMG PHOTO: JAIME VALDEZ - Mountainside's Quinn O'Connor (7) runs by Beaverton's Hayden Eiguren (11) on Oct. 1, 2021, at Mountainside High School., Times - Sports Down 28-17 going into the fourth quarter, Mountainside football came back to take down visiting Beaverton. Takeaways: Mountainside football scores 28 unanswered to down BeavertonHere are the Oregon high school football scores from week 6 of the 2021 season. You can find rankings, standings and future schedules at OSAA.org.

THURSDAY, OCT. 7

CLASS 6A

Special District 1

Grant 1, Ida B. Wells 0 (forfeit)

Lincoln 39, Franklin 13

Roosevelt 28, Jefferson 22

Special District 3

• Sherwood 48, McMinnville 14

• Century 43, Glencoe 24

Special District 4

• Sandy 48, Gresham 35

• Nelson 28, Reynolds 7

• No. 6 Clackamas 1, Centennial 0 (forfeit)

• No. 2 Central Catholic 49, Barlow 21

Nonleague

• Pendleton 48, McDaniel 0

• No. 6 Clackamas 48, Grant 14

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• Ridgeview 30, Parkrose 0

• Redmond 36, Putnam 20

• No. 6 Pendleton 1, La Salle Prep 0 (forfeit)

Special District 2

• No. 2 Wilsonville 54, Forest Grove 0

• No. 5 Canby 42, Hillsboro 6

Special District 3

• No. 3 West Albany 21, Lebanon 7

CLASS 4A

Special District 2

• Molalla 19, Crook County 16

• Gladstone 1, North Marion 0 (forfeit)

• No. 2 Estacada 42, Madras 14

Special District 3

• Woodburn 44, Newport 7

Special District 5

• Henley 49, Phoenix 6

CLASS 3A

Special District 1 West

• Amity 1, Scio 0 (forfeit)

Special District 1

• Dayton 1, Taft 0 (forfeit)

• No. 1 Rainier 1, Blanchet Catholic 0 (forfeit)

• No. 8 Warrenton 36, Corbett 14

Nonleague

• No. 10 (1A 8-man) Gold Beach 36, Brookings-Harbor 34

CLASS 2A

Special District 2

• Culver 41, Gervais 21

Special District 3

• No. 9 Toledo 36, Central Linn 0

Special District 5

• No. 1 Heppner 61, Riverside 0

Nonleague

• Colton 35, Sheridan 34

CLASS 1A 8-MAN

Special District 1

• No. 7 Lost River 51, Chiloquin 0

• No. 3 St. Paul 80, No. 4 Waldport 36

Special District 2 West

• No. 6 Dufur 46, Pilot Rock 44

Nonleague

• Camas Valley 34, Mohawk 20

FRIDAY, OCT. 8

CLASS 6A

Special District 2

• Mountainside 27, No. 10 Sunset 26 (OT)

• No. 9 Westview 35, Southridge 0

• No. 7 Jesuit 49, Beaverton 13

Special District 3

• Liberty 50, Newberg 49

Special District 5

• No. 4 West Linn 28, No. 5 Lakeridge 27

• Tigard 45, Oregon City 36

• No. 3 Lake Oswego 35, No. 1 Tualatin 26

Special District 6

• Bend at Sprague (canceled)

• McNary 21, South Salem 13

Special District 7

• No. 8 Roseburg 38, North Medford 20

• South Medford 31, Grants Pass 19

Nonleague

• Mountain View 63, Aloha 0

• Sheldon 51, David Douglas 2

CLASS 5A

Special District 1

• No. 7 Hood River Valley 54, The Dalles 6

Special District 2

• North Salem 1, St. Helens 0 (forfeit)

• No. 9 Scappoose 48, McKay 13

Special District 3

• No. 10 Dallas 27, Crescent Valley 10

• No. 3 Silverton 47, Central 7

• South Albany 33, Corvallis 21

Special District 4

• No. 8 Crater 17, Eagle Point 10

• Springfield 10, North Bend 0

• Willamette 20, Ashland 14

• No. 1 Thurston 42, Churchill 32

CLASS 4A

Special District 1

• No. 6 Banks 1, Valley Catholic 0 (forfeit)

• No. 10 Tillamook 41, Astoria 6

• No. 9 Seaside 16, Milwaukie 14

Special District 3

• Stayton 42, Sweet Home 28

Special District 4

• No. 1 Marshfield 1, Cottage Grove 0 (forfeit)

• North Eugene 1, Elmira 0 (forfeit)

Special District 5

• No. 5 Mazama 49, North Valley 0

• No. 8 Hidden Valley 38, Klamath Union 0

Special District 6

• Vale 34, Baker 13

• No. 7 La Grande 55, Nyssa/Harper Charter 16

• Ontario 52, McLoughlin 0

Nonleague

• No. 4 Cascade 38, No. 3 Marist Catholic 33

• No. 6 Banks 56, Amity 22

• Marshfield 43, Rainier 16

CLASS 3A

Special District 1

• No. 10 Philomath 35, Willamina 0

• Yamhill-Carlton 34, Clatskanie 0

Special District 2

• No. 2 Siuslaw 34, No. 7 La Pine 26

• No. 4 Cascade Christian 35, St. Mary's 7

• No. 6 Junction City 42, No. 9 Santiam Christian 13

• Sisters 28, Pleasant Hill 26

Nonleague

• Douglas at No. 3 South Umpqua (canceled)

• No. 6 (2A) Coquille at Harrisburg (canceled)

• Harrisburg at Bandon (canceled)

CLASS 2A

Special District 1

• No. 8 Knappa at Neah-Kah-Nie (canceled)

• Nestucca 38, Vernonia 27

Special District 2

• No. 2 Kennedy 34, No. 7 Regis 13

• Santiam at Salem Academy, 7 p.m.

Special District 3

• Oakland 41, No. 4 Creswell 7

• Lowell at Monroe, 7 p.m.

• Jefferson 1, Oakridge 0 (forfeit)

Special District 4

• Reedsport 1, Illinois Valley 0 (forfeit)

• No. 3 Lakeview at Rogue River, 7 p.m.

• No. 5 Bandon 1, Glide 0 (forfeit)

Special District 5

• Weston-McEwen 41, Irrigon 8

• Grant Union 26, Stanfield 21

Nonleague

• No. 10 Gaston 20, Umatilla 12

• Bandon 51, Jefferson 18

CLASS 1A 8-MAN

Special District 1

• Bonanza 50, Crosspoint Christian 28

• No. 9 Myrtle Point 1, Days Creek 0 (forfeit)

• Glendale at Mohawk (canceled)

Special District 2

• No. 2 Powder Valley 51, Union 14

• No. 1 Adrian 56, Cove 6

• Imbler 30, No. 8 Lyle/Wishram/Klickitat 16

• Sherman/Condon at Ione/Arlington, 7 p.m.

• Enterprise 55, Elgin 26

Nonleague

• Myrtle Point 28, Redding Christian (Calif.) 27

CLASS 1A 6-MAN

Special District 3

• Triangle Lake at Siletz Valley, 7 p.m.

• Elkton at Prospect Charter/Butte Falls, 7 p.m.

• North Douglas 47, Riddle 18

• Alsea at Crow, 7 p.m.

• Powers 48, North Lake 6

• Yoncalla 52, Gilchrist 0

Special District 4

• Prairie City/Burnt River 24, Pine Eagle 6

• Echo 32, South Wasco County 29

• Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler 63, Dayville/Monument 6

SATURDAY, OCT. 9

CLASS 6A

Special District 6

• Summit at West Salem, 5 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Nonleague

• Onalaska (Wash.) at Sutherlin (canceled)

• Burns at No. 3 South Umpqua, 3 p.m.

• No. 8 Knappa at Douglas, 3 p.m.

CLASS 1A 8-MAN

Special District 1

• Perrydale at Falls City/Kings Valley Charter, 7 p.m.

Special District 2 East

Wallowa at No. 5 Crane, 1 p.m.

CLASS 1A 6-MAN

Special District 4

• Huntington at Joseph, 2 p.m.


You count on us to stay informed and we depend on you to fund our efforts. Quality local journalism takes time and money. Please support us to protect the future of community journalism.

Go to top
JSN Time 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework