FONT

MORE STORIES


Wilsonville residents graduate from Oregon State University on June 15, 2019

Congratulations, OSU students

The following Wilsonville residents will graduate from Oregon State University June 15:

¦ Tynan M. Barnes, bachelor of science, industrial engineering

¦ Jackson S. Chase, bachelor of science, finance

¦ Olivia D. Chase, bachelor of arts, political science

¦ Chase J. Eisenbrandt, bachelor of science, digital communication arts

¦ Heidi A. Garber, bachelor of science, human development and family sciences

¦ Jonathon J. Goddard, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, biology

¦ Charles C. Hays, bachelor of fine arts, digital communication arts

¦ Samantha K. Holman, honors bachelor of science, electrical and computer engineering

¦ Katelyn E. Kays, bachelor of science, marketing

¦ Logan P. King, master of engineering, civil engineering

¦ Caspar M. Kinsella, bachelor of science, energy systems engineering

¦ Collin F. Klassy, bachelor of science, business administration

¦ Ashlie R. Kloft, bachelor of science, merchandising management

¦ Erich H. Kramer, bachelor of science, cum laude, computer science

¦ Andrea N. Lackides, bachelor of science, kinesiology

¦ Anna R. Lang, bachelor of science, marketing

¦ Nicole B. Laschober, honors bachelor of science, magna cum laude, bioengineering

¦ Bricker D. Like, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, chemical engineering

¦ David A. Lindsay, bachelor of science, finance, bachelor of science, accountancy

¦ Taylor N. Lust, bachelor of science, microbio-

logy

¦ Jacob D. Mole, bachelor of fine arts, graphic design

¦ Spencer M. Moss, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, electrical and computer engineering

¦ Parker J. Nielsen, bachelor of science, finance

¦ Timothy D. O'Larey, bachelor of science, cum laude, mechanical engineering

¦ Amy F. Olyaei, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, microbiology

¦ Jordan D. Ortega, bachelor of science, summa cum laude, fisheries and wildlife sciences

¦ Heather K. Pascoe, master of public health, public health

¦ Jaspar G. Perkins, bachelor of science, nuclear engineering

¦ Aaron J. Puppo, bachelor of science, biohealth sciences

Alex J. Roberts, bachelor of science, mechanical engineering

¦ Tyler Robertson, bachelor of arts, digital communication arts

¦ Molly E. Rojek, bachelor of science, merchandising management

¦ Casandra N. Rowan, bachelor of science, magna cum laude, business administration

¦ Richard R. Sala, bachelor of science, finance

¦ Aubrey F. Sills, bachelor of science, psychology

¦ Mikala M. Staples, bachelor of science, agricultural business management

¦ Megan J. Stites, bachelor of science, ecological engineering

¦ Zachary T. Uselman, bachelor of science, bioengineering.